Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) 26.01.2018

Training - Men's Training OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Race codex : 0016
Valid for FIS Points : NO



Jury
TD FIS LEONINI MIRKO SUI
Referee Markus WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee Hannes TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race Florian BECK GER
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1690 m.
Finish Altitude 770 m.
Vertical Drop 920 m.
Course Length 3300 m.
Homologation Number 11473/11/14
Run 1
Course Setter Hannes TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 43
Start Time 11:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1  6  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:55.57   
 2  9  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:56.20  +0.63
 3  15  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:56.24  +0.67
 4  17  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:56.31  +0.74
 5  51  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:56.37  +0.80
 6  5  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:56.45  +0.88
 7  13  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:56.47  +0.90
 7  12  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:56.47  +0.90
 7  3  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:56.47  +0.90
 10  39  54157 DANKLMAIER Daniel  1993  AUT   1:56.55  +0.98
 11  35  54080 NEUMAYER Christopher  1992  AUT   1:56.76  +1.19
 12  11  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:56.79  +1.22
 13  36  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   1:56.84  +1.27
 14  44  53975 HEMETSBERGER Daniel  1991  AUT   1:56.89  +1.32
 15  27  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:56.99  +1.42
 16  24  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:57.09  +1.52
 17  20  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:57.13  +1.56
 18  34  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:57.14  +1.57
 19  26  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:57.15  +1.58
 20  22  54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT   1:57.29  +1.72
 21  49  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA   1:57.40  +1.83
 22  8  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:57.51  +1.94
 23  54  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:57.54  +1.97
 24  7  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:57.67  +2.10
 25  23  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:57.71  +2.14
 26  21  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:57.76  +2.19
 27  40  202525 SCHMID Manuel  1993  GER   1:57.77  +2.20
 28  10  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:57.79  +2.22
 29  41  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   1:57.90  +2.33
 30  32  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:58.09  +2.52
 31  66  54117 HOERL Christopher  1989  MDA   1:58.10  +2.53
 32  52  501987 MONSEN Felix  1994  SWE   1:58.14  +2.57
 32  14  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:58.14  +2.57
 34  33  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT   1:58.16  +2.59
 34  4  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:58.16  +2.59
 36  43  512031 BARANDUN Gian Luca  1994  SUI   1:58.18  +2.61
 37  42  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:58.23  +2.66
 38  53  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:58.33  +2.76
 39  38  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   1:58.44  +2.87
 39  25  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:58.44  +2.87
 41  47  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:58.49  +2.92
 41  46  512042 KRYENBUEHL Urs  1994  SUI   1:58.49  +2.92
 43  45  512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI   1:58.53  +2.96
 44  29  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:58.58  +3.01
 45  30  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:58.65  +3.08
 46  28  512039 ROULIN Gilles  1994  SUI   1:58.70  +3.13
 47  58  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO   1:58.71  +3.14
 48  61  202566 BRANDNER Christof  1994  GER   1:58.78  +3.21
 49  16  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:58.91  +3.34
 50  18  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:58.97  +3.40
 51  64  202469 RENZ Fabio  1992  GER   1:59.24  +3.67
 52  63  104272 SEGER Brodie  1995  CAN   1:59.32  +3.75
 53  37  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:59.38  +3.81
 54  59  6292181 PRAST Alexander  1996  ITA   1:59.61  +4.04
 55  60  6291625 SCHIEDER Florian  1995  ITA   1:59.65  +4.08
 56  50  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   2:00.70  +5.13
 57  56  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   2:00.89  +5.32
 58  62  20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND   2:01.46  +5.89
 59  57  194650 PICCARD Roy  1993  FRA   2:04.67  +9.10
Did not finish 1st run
   48  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA     
   2  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA     
Did not start 1st run
   65  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CZE     
   55  20398 VERDU Joan  1995  AND     
   31  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI     
   19  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR     
   1  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA