Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kvitfjell (NOR) 10.03.2018

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0034
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS TUAIRE BRUNO FRA
Referee Markus WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee Hannes TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race Ole Johan BJOERGE NOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1020 m.
Finish Altitude 182 m.
Vertical Drop 838 m.
Course Length 3035 m.
Homologation Number 11090/11/13
Run 1
Course Setter Hannes TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 30
Start Time 11:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  13  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:49.17     0.00  100
 2  5  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:49.25  +0.08  0.92  80
 3  3  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:49.34  +0.17  1.95  60
 4  9  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:49.44  +0.27  3.09  50
 5  8  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:49.49  +0.32  3.66  45
 6  4  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:49.64  +0.47  5.38  40
 7  17  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:49.74  +0.57  6.53  36
 8  7  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:49.79  +0.62  7.10  32
 9  1  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:49.84  +0.67  7.67  29
 10  12  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:49.89  +0.72  8.24  26
 11  2  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:50.00  +0.83  9.50  24
 12  15  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:50.05  +0.88  10.08  22
 13  19  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:50.37  +1.20  13.74  20
 14  20  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:50.45  +1.28  14.66  18
 15  32  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT   1:50.55  +1.38  15.80  16
 16  53  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:50.59  +1.42  16.26  15
 17  10  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:50.66  +1.49  17.06  14
 18  30  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:50.68  +1.51  17.29  13
 19  36  422310 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth  1994  NOR   1:50.73  +1.56  17.86  12
 20  39  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   1:50.75  +1.58  18.09  11
 20  16  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:50.75  +1.58  18.09  11
 22  46  54209 KRENN Christoph  1994  AUT   1:50.80  +1.63  18.66  9
 23  33  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:50.88  +1.71  19.58  8
 24  48  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:50.92  +1.75  20.04  7
 25  24  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:50.93  +1.76  20.15  6
 26  6  512039 ROULIN Gilles  1994  SUI   1:50.97  +1.80  20.61  5
 27  21  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:50.98  +1.81  20.72  4
 28  44  512042 KRYENBUEHL Urs  1994  SUI   1:50.99  +1.82  20.84  3
 29  23  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:51.16  +1.99  22.79  2
 30  35  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:51.23  +2.06  23.59  1
 31  18  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:51.25  +2.08  23.82  0
 32  27  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:51.26  +2.09  23.93  0
 32  26  54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT   1:51.26  +2.09  23.93  0
 34  41  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:51.30  +2.13  24.39  0
 35  22  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:51.31  +2.14  24.50  0
 36  59  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO   1:51.33  +2.16  24.73  0
 37  34  54080 NEUMAYER Christopher  1992  AUT   1:51.35  +2.18  24.96  0
 38  25  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:51.38  +2.21  25.30  0
 39  43  422120 SAUGESTAD Stian  1992  NOR   1:51.40  +2.23  25.53  0
 40  58  194650 PICCARD Roy  1993  FRA   1:51.47  +2.30  26.34  0
 41  29  512031 BARANDUN Gian Luca  1994  SUI   1:51.55  +2.38  27.25  0
 42  49  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   1:51.62  +2.45  28.05  0
 43  40  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:51.64  +2.47  28.28  0
 44  52  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:51.70  +2.53  28.97  0
 45  55  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:51.73  +2.56  29.31  0
 46  42  512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI   1:51.80  +2.63  30.11  0
 47  64  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON   1:51.82  +2.65  30.34  0
 48  50  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:51.85  +2.68  30.69  0
 49  62  202469 RENZ Fabio  1992  GER   1:51.91  +2.74  31.37  0
 50  28  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:51.92  +2.75  31.49  0
 51  14  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:52.08  +2.91  33.32  0
 52  60  6291625 SCHIEDER Florian  1995  ITA   1:52.19  +3.02  34.58  0
 53  63  6190006 SCHULLER Victor  1995  FRA   1:52.43  +3.26  37.33  0
 54  45  501987 MONSEN Felix  1994  SWE   1:52.49  +3.32  38.01  0
 55  56  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   1:52.52  +3.35  38.36  0
 56  37  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   1:52.53  +3.36  38.47  0
 57  57  700878 BENDIK Martin  1993  SVK   1:54.29  +5.12  58.62  0
 58  65  390041 LUIK Juhan  1997  EST   1:55.65  +6.48  74.20  0
Did not finish 1st run
   61  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL         0
   54  202566 BRANDNER Christof  1994  GER         0
   47  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA         0
   38  202525 SCHMID Manuel  1993  GER         0
   31  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI         0
   11  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT         0
Did not start 1st run
   51  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN         0

picture  Official timekeeper