Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Kitzbuehel (AUT) 16.01.2018

Training - Men's Training OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Race codex : 0234
Valid for FIS Points : NO



Jury
TD FIS BERTHOD MARTIN SUI
Referee Markus WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee Hannes TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race Axel NAGLICH AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1665 m.
Finish Altitude 805 m.
Vertical Drop 860 m.
Course Length 3312 m.
Homologation Number 12643/12/17
Run 1
Course Setter Hannes TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 33
Start Time 10:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1  10  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:55.46   
 2  23  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:55.74  +0.28
 3  57  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:55.92  +0.46
 3  1  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:55.92  +0.46
 5  7  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:55.96  +0.50
 6  15  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:56.37  +0.91
 7  40  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:56.39  +0.93
 8  45  54080 NEUMAYER Christopher  1992  AUT   1:56.56  +1.10
 9  27  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:56.65  +1.19
 10  17  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:56.69  +1.23
 11  26  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:56.70  +1.24
 12  25  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:56.76  +1.30
 13  9  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:56.79  +1.33
 13  8  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:56.79  +1.33
 15  59  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:56.81  +1.35
 15  24  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:56.81  +1.35
 17  3  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:56.82  +1.36
 18  36  422310 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth  1994  NOR   1:56.97  +1.51
 19  18  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:57.07  +1.61
 20  21  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:57.30  +1.84
 21  53  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA   1:57.35  +1.89
 22  35  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:57.38  +1.92
 23  19  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:57.43  +1.97
 24  14  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:57.45  +1.99
 25  66  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:57.50  +2.04
 26  47  512042 KRYENBUEHL Urs  1994  SUI   1:57.54  +2.08
 27  44  512031 BARANDUN Gian Luca  1994  SUI   1:57.64  +2.18
 28  6  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:57.73  +2.27
 29  29  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:57.94  +2.48
 30  50  380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:58.12  +2.66
 31  13  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:58.15  +2.69
 32  46  422120 SAUGESTAD Stian  1992  NOR   1:58.20  +2.74
 33  67  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:58.29  +2.83
 34  72  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI   1:58.50  +3.04
 35  22  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:58.59  +3.13
 36  58  501987 MONSEN Felix  1994  SWE   1:58.60  +3.14
 37  48  53975 HEMETSBERGER Daniel  1991  AUT   1:58.64  +3.18
 38  28  512039 ROULIN Gilles  1994  SUI   1:58.68  +3.22
 39  52  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   1:58.75  +3.29
 40  34  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:58.93  +3.47
 41  11  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:59.05  +3.59
 42  56  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:59.07  +3.61
 43  43  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:59.11  +3.65
 44  75  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:59.20  +3.74
 45  63  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:59.36  +3.90
 46  62  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:59.65  +4.19
 47  54  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:59.69  +4.23
 48  42  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   1:59.73  +4.27
 49  16  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:59.99  +4.53
 50  49  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   2:00.13  +4.67
 51  69  104272 SEGER Brodie  1995  CAN   2:00.19  +4.73
 52  31  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   2:00.35  +4.89
 53  33  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT   2:00.96  +5.50
 54  30  54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT   2:01.01  +5.55
 55  64  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO   2:01.05  +5.59
 56  65  194650 PICCARD Roy  1993  FRA   2:01.71  +6.25
 57  61  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   2:01.87  +6.41
 58  12  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   2:01.93  +6.47
 59  4  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   2:02.60  +7.14
 60  32  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   2:02.81  +7.35
 61  55  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN   2:04.42  +8.96
 62  60  54209 KRENN Christoph  1994  AUT   2:04.68  +9.22
 63  41  202525 SCHMID Manuel  1993  GER   2:06.53  +11.07
 64  76  460071 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu  1990  ROU   2:06.75  +11.29
 65  39  54157 DANKLMAIER Daniel  1993  AUT   8:13.04  +6:17.58
Did not finish 1st run
   74  303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN     
   68  6190006 SCHULLER Victor  1995  FRA     
   38  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN     
   37  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT     
   20  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO     
   5  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA     
Did not start 1st run
   73  561214 DEBELAK Tilen  1991  SLO     
   71  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI     
   70  104531 CRAWFORD James  1997  CAN     
   51  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT     
   2  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI