Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Copper Mountain Resort (USA) 16.11.2017

Training - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 1627
Valid for FIS Points : NO
Jury
TD FIS GHENT KAREN USA
Referee Anderson, Peter USA
Assistant Referee Kucera, J CAN
Chief of Race Kelble, Frank USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3616 m.
Finish Altitude 2977 m.
Vertical Drop 639 m.
Course Length 2579 m.
Homologation Number 12137/10/16
Run 1
Course Setter McBride, John USA
Number of Gates 37
Start Time 8:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1  110  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:32.28   
 2  112  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:32.31  +0.03
 3  114  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:32.83  +0.55
 4  19  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:32.94  +0.66
 5  113  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:33.04  +0.76
 6  108  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:33.27  +0.99
 7  109  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   1:33.30  +1.02
 8  27  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA   1:33.43  +1.15
 9  105  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:33.64  +1.36
 10  106  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:33.75  +1.47
 11  21  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:33.80  +1.52
 12  23  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER   1:33.85  +1.57
 13  104  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:33.89  +1.61
 13  17  202525 SCHMID Manuel  1993  GER   1:33.89  +1.61
 15  22  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   1:34.09  +1.81
 16  115  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:34.14  +1.86
 17  26  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:34.22  +1.94
 18  28  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:34.23  +1.95
 19  107  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT   1:34.27  +1.99
 20  103  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:34.28  +2.00
 21  101  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:34.34  +2.06
 22  46  104272 SEGER Brodie  1995  CAN   1:34.39  +2.11
 23  36  104468 READ Jeffrey  1997  CAN   1:34.42  +2.14
 24  30  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:34.69  +2.41
 25  25  6531520 MORSE Sam  1996  USA   1:34.73  +2.45
 26  32  6531726 SZWEBEL Florian  1996  USA   1:34.74  +2.46
 27  111  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:34.79  +2.51
 28  35  221117 GOWER Jack  1994  GBR   1:35.06  +2.78
 29  29  6531217 WEISEL Kipling  1995  USA   1:35.16  +2.88
 30  20  380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:35.27  +2.99
 31  51  104537 ALEXANDER Cameron  1997  CAN   1:35.34  +3.06
 32  58  6531936 WINTERS Luke  1997  USA   1:35.36  +3.08
 33  50  6530539 WRIGHT Bronson  1993  USA   1:35.91  +3.63
 34  53  104539 SEGER Riley  1997  CAN   1:35.94  +3.66
 35  48  104529 MULLIGAN Sam  1997  CAN   1:36.00  +3.72
 36  31  20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND   1:36.06  +3.78
 37  39  6531127 DUFFY Drew  1995  USA   1:36.13  +3.85
 38  38  104531 CRAWFORD James  1997  CAN   1:36.18  +3.90
 39  70  40621 MUHLEN-SCHULTE Louis  1998  AUS   1:36.33  +4.05
 40  44  6532084 RADAMUS River  1998  USA   1:36.39  +4.11
 41  33  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL   1:36.43  +4.15
 42  68  6532149 MILLER Andrew  1998  USA   1:36.44  +4.16
 43  34  20398 VERDU Joan  1995  AND   1:36.61  +4.33
 44  57  6532159 DESPRES Jack  1998  USA   1:36.62  +4.34
 45  102  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:36.63  +4.35
 46  24  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN   1:36.81  +4.53
 47  62  320370 RHEE Dong Geun  1994  KOR   1:38.62  +6.34
 47  56  6531963 STEFFEY George  1997  USA   1:38.62  +6.34
 49  60  320323 KIM Seulkyung  1991  KOR   1:39.18  +6.90
 50  65  320386 JO Kwangho  1995  KOR   1:39.41  +7.13
 51  59  6532089 LANE Tristan  1998  USA   1:39.56  +7.28
 52  67  6532344 CRAVENS R Minam  1999  USA   1:40.11  +7.83
 53  63  6532116 KRUPKA Jimmy  1998  USA   1:40.24  +7.96
 54  64  320296 PARK hyuk  1990  KOR   1:40.29  +8.01
 55  66  320390 LEE Jang Woo  1995  KOR   1:42.12  +9.84
 56  61  320391 KIM Dong Woo  1995  KOR   1:44.97  +12.69
 57  69  104679 WILLIAMS Alan  1969  CAN   2:17.80  +45.52
Did not finish 1st run
   42  104488 FOURNIER Simon  1997  CAN