Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kitzbuehel (AUT) 23.01.2016

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0040
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS MENESTRINA DANIEL ITA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race A. NAGLICH AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1625 m.
Finish Altitude 805 m.
Vertical Drop 820 m.
Course Length 3212 m.
Homologation Number 10767/12/12
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 29
Start Time 12:45
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  14  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:52.37     0.00  100.00
 2  12  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:52.74  +0.37  4.12  80.00
 3  10  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:53.02  +0.65  7.23  60.00
 4  13  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:53.17  +0.80  8.90  50.00
 5  27  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:53.43  +1.06  11.79  45.00
 6  2  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:53.59  +1.22  13.57  40.00
 7  30  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:53.63  +1.26  14.02  36.00
 8  22  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:53.77  +1.40  15.57  32.00
 9  4  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:53.81  +1.44  16.02  29.00
 10  1  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:53.83  +1.46  16.24  26.00
 11  20  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:53.88  +1.51  16.80  24.00
 12  8  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:54.08  +1.71  19.02  22.00
 13  26  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:54.16  +1.79  19.91  20.00
 14  21  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:54.26  +1.89  21.02  18.00
 15  6  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:54.30  +1.93  21.47  16.00
 16  18  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:54.33  +1.96  21.80  15.00
 17  3  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:54.37  +2.00  22.25  14.00
 18  15  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:54.43  +2.06  22.92  13.00
 19  25  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:54.61  +2.24  24.92  12.00
 19  9  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:54.61  +2.24  24.92  12.00
 21  16  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:54.68  +2.31  25.70  10.00
 22  28  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:55.87  +3.50  38.93  9.00
 23  23  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:55.94  +3.57  39.71  8.00
 24  24  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:56.28  +3.91  43.49  7.00
Did not start 1st run
   57  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK         
   56  670052 KHUBER Martin  1992  KAZ         
   55  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN         
   54  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA         
   53  6290393 CAZZANIGA Davide  1992  ITA         
   52  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI         
   51  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA         
   50  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI         
   49  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA         
   48  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI         
   47  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA         
   46  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER         
   45  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA         
   44  380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO         
   43  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN         
   42  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA         
   41  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN         
   40  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA         
   39  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA         
   38  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO         
   37  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA         
   36  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA         
   35  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI         
   34  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT         
   33  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT         
   32  103762 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN         
   31  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO         
Did not finish 1st run
   29  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT         
   19  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR         
   17  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT         
   11  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA         
   7  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT         
   5  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA