Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Jeongseon (KOR) 06.02.2016

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0134
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS NAKAMURA MICHIHIKO JPN
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race I.-K. HONG KOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1370 m.
Finish Altitude 545 m.
Vertical Drop 825 m.
Course Length 2857 m.
Homologation Number 11959/01/16
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 36
Start Time 12:00
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  18  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:41.38     0.00  100
 2  17  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:41.58  +0.20  2.47  80
 3  14  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:41.79  +0.41  5.06  60
 4  20  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:41.85  +0.47  5.80  50
 5  21  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:41.87  +0.49  6.04  45
 6  7  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:41.90  +0.52  6.41  40
 7  8  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:41.96  +0.58  7.15  36
 8  16  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:42.04  +0.66  8.14  32
 9  9  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:42.16  +0.78  9.62  29
 10  19  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:42.18  +0.80  9.86  26
 11  30  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:42.23  +0.85  10.48  24
 12  22  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:42.24  +0.86  10.60  22
 13  33  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:42.27  +0.89  10.97  20
 14  3  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:42.30  +0.92  11.34  18
 15  15  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:42.48  +1.10  13.56  16
 16  25  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:42.53  +1.15  14.18  15
 17  1  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:42.56  +1.18  14.55  14
 18  34  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:42.60  +1.22  15.04  13
 18  23  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:42.60  +1.22  15.04  13
 20  27  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:42.63  +1.25  15.41  11
 21  11  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:42.71  +1.33  16.40  10
 22  13  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:42.86  +1.48  18.25  9
 23  5  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:42.89  +1.51  18.62  8
 24  26  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:43.02  +1.64  20.22  7
 25  50  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:43.06  +1.68  20.71  6
 26  37  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:43.08  +1.70  20.96  5
 27  28  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:43.12  +1.74  21.45  4
 28  10  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:43.20  +1.82  22.44  3
 29  24  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:43.33  +1.95  24.04  2
 30  38  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:43.34  +1.96  24.17  1
 31  44  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:43.39  +2.01  24.78  0
 32  2  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:43.50  +2.12  26.14  0
 33  43  380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:43.63  +2.25  27.74  0
 34  36  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:43.66  +2.28  28.11  0
 35  45  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   1:43.73  +2.35  28.98  0
 35  4  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:43.73  +2.35  28.98  0
 37  31  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:43.75  +2.37  29.22  0
 38  32  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT   1:43.78  +2.40  29.59  0
 39  29  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:43.84  +2.46  30.33  0
 40  47  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   1:43.88  +2.50  30.82  0
 41  6  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:43.89  +2.51  30.95  0
 42  46  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   1:44.08  +2.70  33.29  0
 43  41  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:44.14  +2.76  34.03  0
 44  39  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   1:44.21  +2.83  34.89  0
 45  40  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:44.54  +3.16  38.96  0
 46  35  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:44.57  +3.19  39.33  0
 47  48  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:44.68  +3.30  40.69  0
 48  49  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI   1:44.79  +3.41  42.04  0
 49  52  303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN   1:45.39  +4.01  49.44  0
 50  53  370022 JENOT Olivier  1988  MON   1:46.84  +5.46  67.32  0
 51  54  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   1:47.85  +6.47  79.77  0
 52  42  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA   1:55.80  +14.42  177.80  0
Did not finish 1st run
   12  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR         0
Did not start 1st run
   51  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA         0

picture  Official timekeeper