Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Jeongseon (KOR) 07.02.2016

FIS World Cup - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0135
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS NAKAMURA MICHIHIKO JPN
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race I.-K. HONG KOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1195 m.
Finish Altitude 545 m.
Vertical Drop 650 m.
Course Length 2452 m.
Homologation Number 11960/01/16
Run 1
Course Setter A. GHIDONI ITA
Number of Gates 44
Start Time 12:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:26.16     0.00  100.00
 2  14  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:26.98  +0.82  10.28  80.00
 3  17  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:27.22  +1.06  13.29  60.00
 4  19  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:27.37  +1.21  15.17  50.00
 5  13  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:27.42  +1.26  15.79  45.00
 6  15  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:27.46  +1.30  16.30  40.00
 7  12  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:27.48  +1.32  16.55  36.00
 8  39  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:27.56  +1.40  17.55  32.00
 9  16  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:27.60  +1.44  18.05  29.00
 10  26  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:27.65  +1.49  18.68  26.00
 11  29  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:27.67  +1.51  18.93  24.00
 12  44  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:27.78  +1.62  20.31  22.00
 13  11  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:27.82  +1.66  20.81  20.00
 14  32  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   1:27.95  +1.79  22.44  18.00
 14  27  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:27.95  +1.79  22.44  18.00
 16  22  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:28.02  +1.86  23.31  15.00
 17  10  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:28.04  +1.88  23.57  14.00
 18  23  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:28.08  +1.92  24.07  13.00
 19  2  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI   1:28.09  +1.93  24.19  12.00
 20  1  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:28.11  +1.95  24.44  11.00
 21  25  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA   1:28.49  +2.33  29.21  10.00
 22  4  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:28.50  +2.34  29.33  9.00
 23  5  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT   1:28.57  +2.41  30.21  8.00
 24  34  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   1:28.59  +2.43  30.46  7.00
 25  37  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:28.60  +2.44  30.58  6.00
 26  36  380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:28.69  +2.53  31.71  5.00
 27  30  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:28.74  +2.58  32.34  4.00
 28  35  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:28.77  +2.61  32.72  3.00
 29  41  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:28.79  +2.63  32.97  2.00
 30  48  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:28.85  +2.69  33.72  1.00
 31  28  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:29.05  +2.89  36.23  
 32  43  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:29.06  +2.90  36.35  
 33  42  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:29.23  +3.07  38.48  
 34  31  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:29.27  +3.11  38.98  
 35  38  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:29.30  +3.14  39.36  
 36  49  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:29.35  +3.19  39.99  
 37  47  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:29.63  +3.47  43.50  
 38  45  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:29.76  +3.60  45.13  
 39  50  303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN   1:30.41  +4.25  53.27  
 40  52  370022 JENOT Olivier  1988  MON   1:30.96  +4.80  60.17  
 41  46  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   1:31.23  +5.07  63.55  
 42  54  320290 KIM Hyeon-tae  1990  KOR   1:33.33  +7.17  89.87  0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   53  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK         
   51  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI         
   40  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA         
   33  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN         
   24  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA         
   21  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA         
   20  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR         
   18  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA         
   9  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT         
   8  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA         
   6  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA         
Did not start 1st run
   3  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA