Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Chamonix (FRA) 20.02.2016

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0104
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS DALMASSO STEFANO ITA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race F. COMTE FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1880 m.
Finish Altitude 1030 m.
Vertical Drop 850 m.
Course Length 3215 m.
Homologation Number 10435/01/12
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 45
Start Time 12:15
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  17  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:58.38     0.00  100.00
 2  12  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:58.73  +0.35  3.70  80.00
 3  22  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:58.77  +0.39  4.12  60.00
 4  19  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:59.18  +0.80  8.45  50.00
 5  20  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:59.27  +0.89  9.40  45.00
 6  18  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:59.53  +1.15  12.14  40.00
 7  5  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:59.54  +1.16  12.25  36.00
 8  11  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:59.67  +1.29  13.62  32.00
 9  40  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:59.70  +1.32  13.94  29.00
 10  21  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:59.73  +1.35  14.25  26.00
 11  13  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:59.74  +1.36  14.36  24.00
 12  8  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:59.77  +1.39  14.68  22.00
 13  2  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:59.84  +1.46  15.42  20.00
 14  28  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:59.85  +1.47  15.52  18.00
 15  4  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:59.86  +1.48  15.63  16.00
 16  7  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:59.98  +1.60  16.89  15.00
 17  31  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   2:00.00  +1.62  17.11  14.00
 18  34  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   2:00.04  +1.66  17.53  13.00
 18  6  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   2:00.04  +1.66  17.53  13.00
 20  9  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   2:00.06  +1.68  17.74  11.00
 21  49  512124 HINTERMANN Niels  1995  SUI   2:00.11  +1.73  18.27  10.00
 21  16  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   2:00.11  +1.73  18.27  10.00
 23  10  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   2:00.17  +1.79  18.90  8.00
 24  41  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   2:00.23  +1.85  19.53  7.00
 24  24  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   2:00.23  +1.85  19.53  7.00
 26  25  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   2:00.24  +1.86  19.64  5.00
 27  3  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT   2:00.25  +1.87  19.75  4.00
 28  15  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   2:00.37  +1.99  21.01  3.00
 29  52  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   2:00.42  +2.04  21.54  2.00
 30  14  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   2:00.51  +2.13  22.49  1.00
 31  45  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   2:00.52  +2.14  22.60  
 32  43  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   2:00.54  +2.16  22.81  
 33  39  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   2:00.57  +2.19  23.12  
 34  1  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   2:00.63  +2.25  23.76  
 35  37  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   2:00.74  +2.36  24.92  
 36  35  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   2:00.82  +2.44  25.76  
 37  33  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   2:00.85  +2.47  26.08  
 38  51  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   2:00.95  +2.57  27.14  
 39  27  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   2:01.25  +2.87  30.30  
 40  50  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   2:01.29  +2.91  30.73  
 41  47  380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO   2:01.33  +2.95  31.15  
 42  29  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   2:01.36  +2.98  31.47  
 43  48  54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT   2:01.37  +2.99  31.57  
 44  53  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   2:01.39  +3.01  31.78  
 45  55  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   2:01.45  +3.07  32.42  
 46  46  294904 PANGRAZZI Paolo  1988  ITA   2:01.48  +3.10  32.73  
 47  57  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   2:01.53  +3.15  33.26  
 48  42  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   2:01.54  +3.16  33.37  
 49  30  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   2:01.65  +3.27  34.53  
 50  23  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   2:01.73  +3.35  35.37  
 51  54  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI   2:01.78  +3.40  35.90  
 52  58  194666 DELBERGHE William  1993  FRA   2:02.32  +3.94  41.60  
 53  32  103762 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN   2:02.47  +4.09  43.19  
 54  44  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   2:02.62  +4.24  44.77  
 55  62  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   2:02.65  +4.27  45.09  
 55  60  20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND   2:02.65  +4.27  45.09  
 57  61  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON   2:03.20  +4.82  50.90  
 58  56  303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN   2:03.24  +4.86  51.32  
 59  59  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL   2:03.76  +5.38  56.81  
Disqualified 1st run
   36  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT         
Did not finish 1st run
   38  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO         
   26  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI