Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Les Menuires (FRA) 31.03.2016

National Championships - Men's Super G

Race codex : 1434
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS SILVESTRE PASCAL FRA
Referee CHASTAN DAVID FRA
Assistant Referee GALINIER JEAN LOUIS FRA
Chief of Race BURDIN ROBERT FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2640 m.
Finish Altitude 2150 m.
Vertical Drop 490 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number 9515/03/10
Run 1
Course Setter VIEUX CYRIL FRA
Number of Gates 37
Start Time 9H15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  8  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:08.36     10.09
 2  7  6190006 SCHULLER Victor  1995  FRA   1:08.78  +0.42  16.73
 3  6  512124 HINTERMANN Niels  1995  SUI   1:08.88  +0.52  18.31
 4  13  194873 SARRAZIN Cyprien  1994  FRA   1:08.90  +0.54  18.62
 4  5  194650 PICCARD Roy  1993  FRA   1:08.90  +0.54  18.62
 6  12  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA   1:08.92  +0.56  18.94
 7  3  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI   1:08.97  +0.61  19.73
 8  24  6190422 COTTINEAU Vito  1997  FRA   1:09.11  +0.75  21.94
 9  19  511779 HERMANN Sven  1991  SUI   1:09.33  +0.97  25.41
 10  11  194666 DELBERGHE William  1993  FRA   1:09.34  +0.98  25.57
 11  21  370022 JENOT Olivier  1988  MON   1:09.36  +1.00  25.89
 12  4  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:09.43  +1.07  26.99
 13  16  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI   1:09.66  +1.30  30.63
 14  18  303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN   1:10.04  +1.68  36.63
 15  1  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   1:10.48  +2.12  43.58
 16  22  6291536 PAINI Federico  1995  ITA   1:10.74  +2.38  47.69
Did not finish 1st run
   26  6190179 ALPHAND Nils  1996  FRA       
   25  6291053 ZAZZI Pietro  1994  ITA       
   23  6190488 KLUFTS Evan  1997  FRA       
   20  6290393 CAZZANIGA Davide  1992  ITA       
   15  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA       
   14  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA       
   10  20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND       
   9  512031 BARANDUN Gian Luca  1994  SUI       
Disqualified 1st run
   2  6190176 BAILET Matthieu  1996  FRA       
Did not start 1st run
   70  20378 ESTEVE Axel  1994  AND       
   60  6190667 CALMES Philippe  1998  FRA       
   59  6190701 BARTHELEMY Remi  1999  FRA       
   58  6190518 TONDA Romain  1997  FRA       
   57  6190774 PAGET Ambroise  1999  FRA       
   56  6190757 BARRACHIN Emile  1999  FRA       
   55  6190566 COLLOMBET Ryan  1998  FRA       
   54  6190806 ABONDANCE Arnaud  1999  FRA       
   53  6190794 ROGERS Nelson  1999  FRA       
   52  194935 FAVROT Thibaut  1994  FRA       
   51  304069 SUGAI Kan  1993  JPN       
   50  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI       
   49  6190547 LAGIER Jeremie  1998  FRA       
   48  6190603 FOUQUES Thibault  1998  FRA       
   47  302827 WATANABE Takuya  1987  JPN       
   46  6190551 DE GALBERT Antoine  1998  FRA       
   45  6190400 SCHMIDT Pierre  1997  FRA       
   44  6190459 ALPHAND Sam  1997  FRA       
   43  6190562 SILVESTRE Baptiste  1998  FRA       
   42  6190217 PICCARD Daron  1996  FRA       
   41  6190557 PLAISANCE Matis  1998  FRA       
   40  20433 COURRIEU Kevin  1997  AND       
   39  6190556 CAILLOT Ken  1998  FRA       
   38  6190546 LEKAENE Sacha  1998  FRA       
   37  20413 VARGAS BOURGUET Matias  1996  AND       
   36  6292503 SIMONI Federico  1997  ITA       
   35  194847 JORDANIS Robin  1994  FRA       
   34  6190520 COLLOMB PATTON Paul  1997  FRA       
   33  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON       
   32  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA       
   31  6291892 FURLI Marco  1996  ITA       
   30  6190472 MASSON Adrien  1997  FRA       
   29  6190282 CLEMENT Aubin  1996  FRA       
   28  6190213 ARNAUD Baptiste  1996  FRA       
   27  6190424 LE DANTEC Alexandre  1997  FRA       
   17  6190197 FALGOUX Remy  1996  FRA