Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

El Colorado (CHI) 12.09.2016

South American Cup - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0073
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS CINGOLANI ERNESTO ARG
Referee STEFANO PIROLA CHI
Assistant Referee NICHOLAS BURTIN ARG
Chief of Race WYN BROWN CHI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3440 m.
Finish Altitude 3010 m.
Vertical Drop 430 m.
Course Length 2145 m.
Homologation Number 10948/05/13
Run 1
Course Setter DAVIDE MAQUIGNAZ CHI
Number of Gates 38
Start Time 10:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points SAC Points
 1  8  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:09.80     6.00  100.00
 2  5  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:10.34  +0.54  14.36  80.00
 3  6  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:10.58  +0.78  18.07  60.00
 4  11  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:10.64  +0.84  19.00  50.00
 5  16  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   1:10.80  +1.00  21.47  45.00
 6  9  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO   1:10.85  +1.05  22.25  40.00
 7  13  380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:10.90  +1.10  23.02  36.00
 7  4  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:10.90  +1.10  23.02  36.00
 9  2  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:10.91  +1.11  23.17  29.00
 10  22  310426 VUKICEVIC Marko  1992  SRB   1:10.97  +1.17  24.10  26.00
 11  7  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   1:11.00  +1.20  24.57  24.00
 12  12  561214 DEBELAK Tilen  1991  SLO   1:11.02  +1.22  24.88  22.00
 13  3  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:11.06  +1.26  25.50  20.00
 14  17  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:11.11  +1.31  26.27  18.00
 15  32  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:11.30  +1.50  29.21  16.00
 16  31  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:11.32  +1.52  29.52  15.00
 17  23  150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE   1:11.36  +1.56  30.14  14.00
 18  10  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   1:11.42  +1.62  31.07  13.00
 19  20  202566 BRANDNER Christof  1994  GER   1:11.49  +1.69  32.15  12.00
 20  30  481730 KUZNETSOV Ivan  1996  RUS   1:11.58  +1.78  33.54  11.00
 21  1  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER   1:11.78  +1.98  36.64  10.00
 22  15  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL   1:12.16  +2.36  42.52  9.00
 23  21  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   1:12.22  +2.42  43.44  8.00
 24  25  110383 VON APPEN Sven  1997  CHI   1:12.24  +2.44  43.75  7.00
 25  40  110409 HORWITZ Kai  1998  CHI   1:12.45  +2.65  47.00  6.00
 25  29  430640 BABICKI Pawel  1994  POL   1:12.45  +2.65  47.00  6.00
 27  18  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG   1:12.72  +2.92  51.18  4.00
 28  24  151215 FOREJTEK Filip  1997  CZE   1:12.90  +3.10  53.97  3.00
 29  34  481845 SVITKOV Gennadiy  1997  RUS   1:13.03  +3.23  55.98  2.00
 30  39  151238 ZABYSTRAN Jan  1998  CZE   1:13.37  +3.57  61.24  1.00
 30  35  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL   1:13.37  +3.57  61.24  1.00
 32  36  221053 STEUDLE Roy-Alexander  1993  GBR   1:13.38  +3.58  61.39  
 33  46  60271 VERCAMMEN Xander  1999  BEL   1:13.45  +3.65  62.48  
 34  28  194847 JORDANIS Robin  1994  FRA   1:13.46  +3.66  62.63  
 35  27  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   1:13.59  +3.79  64.64  
 36  38  460071 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu  1990  ROU   1:13.95  +4.15  70.21  
 37  64  194455 MAITRE Thomas  1992  FRA   1:14.04  +4.24  71.60  
 38  52  110414 REINIKE Mario  1998  CHI   1:14.21  +4.41  74.23  
 39  44  512028 MATTLE Remo  1994  SUI   1:15.03  +5.23  86.92  
 40  48  320390 LEE Jang-woo  1995  KOR   1:15.18  +5.38  89.24  
 41  19  110266 ANGUITA Martin  1991  CHI   1:15.34  +5.54  91.72  
 42  58  110418 CARACCI Juan Agustin  1999  CHI   1:15.63  +5.83  96.21  0.00
 43  47  320386 JO Kwang-ho  1995  KOR   1:16.01  +6.21  102.09  0.00
 44  57  30431 BEGINO Juan Cruz  2000  ARG   1:16.04  +6.24  102.55  0.00
 45  53  110417 ALLENDES Francisco  1999  CHI   1:16.75  +6.95  113.54  0.00
 46  59  30432 CANTERO Tomas  2000  ARG   1:16.93  +7.13  116.32  0.00
 47  61  110434 SIGNE Valentin  2000  CHI   1:17.91  +8.11  131.48  0.00
 48  63  110399 BADILLA Camilo  1998  CHI   1:18.90  +9.10  146.80  0.00
 49  67  110429 SCHILKRUT Ian  2000  CHI   1:21.00  +11.20  179.30  0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   26  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO         
Did not start 1st run
   68  110425 MAGENDZO Gabriel  1999  CHI         
   65  110421 MELERO Benjamin  1999  CHI         
   55  104723 GONEAU William  1999  CAN         
   50  104727 VITTECOQ Justin  1999  CAN         
   49  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL         
   43  104619 BLANCHARD Felix  1998  CAN         
   42  104487 FORTIN Alexandre  1997  CAN         
   37  104412 BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD William  1996  CAN         
   33  104436 QUENNEVILLE Raphael  1996  CAN         
   14  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER         
Did not finish 1st run
   66  110391 EGUIGUREN Rafael  1998  CHI         
   62  110419 PIROZZI Roberto  1999  CHI         
   60  110420 LEON Diego  1999  CHI         
   56  110398 GUERRERO Hermogenes  1998  CHI         
   54  30416 GRAVIER Balthazar  1999  ARG         
   51  320379 CHOI Chang-hyun  1994  KOR         
   45  60255 TINLAND Leonardo  1997  BEL         
   41  110350 FIGUEROA Andres  1996  CHI