Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Valle Nevado (CHI) 26.08.2016

South American Cup - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0054
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS ENEVOLDSEN FERNANDO ARG
Referee GERDOL, PETER FIS
Assistant Referee HELLING, MARCOS ARG
Chief of Race ARNHOLD, STEFANO BRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3320 m.
Finish Altitude 2878 m.
Vertical Drop 442 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number 10543/05/12
Run 1
Course Setter MAQUIGNAZ, DAVIDE CHI
Number of Gates 35
Start Time 10:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points SAC Points
 1  2  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:11.65     6.21  100.00
 2  1  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:11.77  +0.12  8.02  80.00
 3  28  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA   1:11.90  +0.25  9.98  60.00
 4  3  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   1:12.29  +0.64  15.86  50.00
 5  4  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:12.36  +0.71  16.91  45.00
 6  26  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER   1:12.42  +0.77  17.82  40.00
 7  10  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:12.48  +0.83  18.72  36.00
 8  6  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:13.01  +1.36  26.71  32.00
 9  7  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   1:13.02  +1.37  26.86  29.00
 10  18  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:13.07  +1.42  27.61  26.00
 10  15  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:13.07  +1.42  27.61  26.00
 12  11  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   1:13.08  +1.43  27.76  22.00
 13  5  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:13.27  +1.62  30.63  20.00
 14  9  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO   1:13.28  +1.63  30.78  18.00
 15  27  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER   1:13.30  +1.65  31.08  16.00
 16  20  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:13.40  +1.75  32.59  15.00
 17  19  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:13.49  +1.84  33.94  14.00
 18  23  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO   1:13.54  +1.89  34.70  13.00
 19  13  481782 MYAGKOV Fedor  1996  RUS   1:13.65  +2.00  36.36  12.00
 20  16  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL   1:13.67  +2.02  36.66  11.00
 21  30  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:13.68  +2.03  36.81  10.00
 22  17  481730 KUZNETSOV Ivan  1996  RUS   1:14.01  +2.36  41.78  9.00
 23  29  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO   1:14.04  +2.39  42.24  8.00
 24  8  561214 DEBELAK Tilen  1991  SLO   1:14.08  +2.43  42.84  7.00
 25  12  202566 BRANDNER Christof  1994  GER   1:14.14  +2.49  43.74  6.00
 26  32  40621 MUHLEN-SCHULTE Louis  1998  AUS   1:14.82  +3.17  53.99  5.00
 27  34  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   1:14.86  +3.21  54.60  4.00
 28  14  194847 JORDANIS Robin  1994  FRA   1:14.95  +3.30  55.95  3.00
 29  21  110383 VON APPEN Sven  1997  CHI   1:15.00  +3.35  56.71  2.00
 30  31  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL   1:15.10  +3.45  58.21  1.00
 31  35  110409 HORWITZ Kai  1998  CHI   1:15.45  +3.80  63.49  
 32  36  6190493 RAVANEL Louis  1997  FRA   1:16.13  +4.48  73.74  
 33  22  481845 SVITKOV Gennadiy  1997  RUS   1:16.22  +4.57  75.09  
 34  33  80077 MACEDO Michel  1998  BRA   1:16.35  +4.70  77.05  
 35  37  6292399 SERI Gianluca  1997  ITA   1:16.68  +5.03  82.03  
 36  45  104698 WILSON Andrew  1999  CAN   1:16.89  +5.24  85.19  
 37  47  110414 REINIKE Mario  1998  CHI   1:17.09  +5.44  88.21  
 38  42  110400 HOLSCHER Kay  1998  CHI   1:17.29  +5.64  91.22  
 39  52  30416 GRAVIER Balthazar  1999  ARG   1:17.34  +5.69  91.98  
 40  38  104694 GRABINSKI Adrien  1999  CAN   1:17.46  +5.81  93.79  0.00
 41  39  6532344 CRAVENS R Minam  1999  USA   1:17.91  +6.26  100.57  0.00
 42  55  6190767 PALLANDRE Emile  1999  FRA   1:18.74  +7.09  113.08  0.00
 43  68  30431 BEGINO Juan Cruz  2000  ARG   1:18.91  +7.26  115.64  0.00
 44  49  104695 MUSGRAVE Angus  1999  CAN   1:18.96  +7.31  116.40  0.00
 45  44  320390 LEE Jang-woo  1995  KOR   1:19.07  +7.42  118.05  0.00
 46  48  110356 OPPLIGER Lucas  1996  CHI   1:19.64  +7.99  126.65  0.00
 47  50  104578 HANSON Ben  1998  CAN   1:19.65  +8.00  126.80  0.00
 48  43  320386 JO Kwang-ho  1995  KOR   1:19.67  +8.02  127.10  0.00
 49  74  30432 CANTERO Tomas  2000  ARG   1:20.15  +8.50  134.33  0.00
 50  69  110430 CASTRO Mateo  2000  CHI   1:20.18  +8.53  134.79  0.00
 51  56  110364 VELASCO Eugenio  1996  CHI   1:20.27  +8.62  136.14  0.00
 52  58  110421 MELERO Benjamin  1999  CHI   1:20.31  +8.66  136.74  0.00
 53  54  104833 KORTE-MOORE Lake  1999  CAN   1:20.35  +8.70  137.35  0.00
 54  62  104826 DUFF Alex  1999  CAN   1:20.55  +8.90  140.36  0.00
 55  66  30420 PUGLIESE Francisco  1999  ARG   1:20.63  +8.98  141.57  0.00
 56  59  30423 VAN DITMAR Felipe  1999  ARG   1:20.74  +9.09  143.23  0.00
 57  73  30381 TORRES SCHULTEN Manuel  1997  ARG   1:20.86  +9.21  145.03  0.00
 58  57  104696 TWEED Cole  1999  CAN   1:21.03  +9.38  147.60  0.00
 59  77  30429 ALONSO Bautista  2000  ARG   1:21.07  +9.42  148.20  0.00
 60  53  104714 REYNOLDS Zachary  1999  CAN   1:21.20  +9.55  150.16  0.00
 61  71  110429 SCHILKRUT Ian  2000  CHI   1:21.78  +10.13  158.90  0.00
 62  76  30439 VAN DITMAR Delfin  2000  ARG   1:22.46  +10.81  169.15  0.00
 63  79  30417 LOPEZ DAVALOS Lautaro  1999  ARG   1:22.59  +10.94  171.11  0.00
 64  70  30418 LUCAS Tomas  1999  ARG   1:22.77  +11.12  173.82  0.00
 65  78  110434 SIGNE Valentin  2000  CHI   1:23.00  +11.35  177.29  0.00
 66  61  110399 BADILLA Camilo  1998  CHI   1:24.38  +12.73  198.09  0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   24  958402 TRAVERS Dean  1996  CAY         
Did not start 1st run
   72  30435 LUQUET Tomas  2000  ARG         
   67  6530950 HAYES Colin  1994  USA         
   65  6531195 SCHIBLI Jack  1995  USA         
   63  6531186 PLANT Riley  1995  USA         
   46  80076 GRAHN Guilherme  1997  BRA         
   40  512028 MATTLE Remo  1994  SUI         
Did not finish 1st run
   75  30436 NOBIS Mark  2000  ARG         
   64  30422 VALLECILLO Juan Pablo  1999  ARG         
   60  110391 EGUIGUREN Rafael  1998  CHI         
   51  110351 QUIROGA Gonzalo  1996  CHI         
   41  104646 MEALEY Jake  1998  CAN         
   25  170159 VORRE Marcus  1998  DEN