Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Wengen (SUI) 06.01.2017

European Cup - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0195
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS GRANDCLEMENT THOMAS FRA
Referee P. GERDOL FIS
Assistant Referee G. MARKIC SLO
Chief of Race B. LEHMANN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2315 m.
Finish Altitude 1765 m.
Vertical Drop 550 m.
Course Length 2300 m.
Homologation Number 12058/09/16
Run 1
Course Setter A. PROSCH ITA
Number of Gates 46
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  26  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:40.27     6.00  100.00
 2  1  54076 KOECK Niklas  1992  AUT   1:40.41  +0.14  7.51  80.00
 3  18  53975 HEMETSBERGER Daniel  1991  AUT   1:40.75  +0.48  11.17  60.00
 3  15  512039 ROULIN Gilles  1994  SUI   1:40.75  +0.48  11.17  60.00
 5  7  54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT   1:40.90  +0.63  12.79  45.00
 6  49  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:40.94  +0.67  13.22  40.00
 7  11  512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI   1:40.95  +0.68  13.32  36.00
 8  5  512031 BARANDUN Gian Luca  1994  SUI   1:40.96  +0.69  13.43  32.00
 9  17  54157 DANKLMAIER Daniel  1993  AUT   1:41.19  +0.92  15.91  29.00
 10  8  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT   1:41.42  +1.15  18.39  26.00
 11  43  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO   1:41.50  +1.23  19.25  24.00
 12  4  54080 NEUMAYER Christopher  1992  AUT   1:41.51  +1.24  19.36  22.00
 13  22  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:41.53  +1.26  19.57  20.00
 14  21  54025 ARZT Sebastian  1991  AUT   1:41.59  +1.32  20.22  18.00
 14  9  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   1:41.59  +1.32  20.22  18.00
 16  46  512042 KRYENBUEHL Urs  1994  SUI   1:41.66  +1.39  20.97  15.00
 17  57  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   1:41.77  +1.50  22.16  14.00
 18  35  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:41.79  +1.52  22.37  13.00
 19  39  502004 KOELL Alexander  1990  SWE   1:41.83  +1.56  22.80  12.00
 20  60  512228 KOHLER Marco  1997  SUI   1:41.85  +1.58  23.02  11.00
 21  28  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA   1:41.90  +1.63  23.56  10.00
 22  41  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   1:41.92  +1.65  23.77  9.00
 23  38  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:41.95  +1.68  24.10  8.00
 24  52  6290393 CAZZANIGA Davide  1992  ITA   1:42.03  +1.76  24.96  7.00
 25  20  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA   1:42.23  +1.96  27.11  6.00
 25  3  422310 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth  1994  NOR   1:42.23  +1.96  27.11  6.00
 27  44  511988 GENOUD Amaury  1993  SUI   1:42.25  +1.98  27.33  4.00
 28  24  103762 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN   1:42.30  +2.03  27.86  3.00
 29  33  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:42.32  +2.05  28.08  2.00
 29  31  194650 PICCARD Roy  1993  FRA   1:42.32  +2.05  28.08  2.00
 31  23  6190176 BAILET Matthieu  1996  FRA   1:42.34  +2.07  28.30  
 32  77  202602 LAENGST Heiner  1994  GER   1:42.37  +2.10  28.62  
 33  78  422403 ROEA Henrik  1995  NOR   1:42.43  +2.16  29.27  
 34  29  6290540 DE VETTORI Matteo  1993  ITA   1:42.44  +2.17  29.37  
 35  59  422359 VEISTEN Patrick Haugen  1994  NOR   1:42.51  +2.24  30.13  
 36  6  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:42.60  +2.33  31.10  
 37  55  303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN   1:42.62  +2.35  31.31  
 37  25  202566 BRANDNER Christof  1994  GER   1:42.62  +2.35  31.31  
 39  69  6291625 SCHIEDER Florian  1995  ITA   1:42.71  +2.44  32.28  
 39  19  512036 PFISTER Marc  1994  SUI   1:42.71  +2.44  32.28  
 41  68  202525 SCHMID Manuel  1993  GER   1:42.76  +2.49  32.82  
 42  53  370022 JENOT Olivier  1988  MON   1:42.85  +2.58  33.79  
 43  14  54340 LAHNSTEINER Maximilian  1996  AUT   1:42.86  +2.59  33.90  
 44  37  512124 HINTERMANN Niels  1995  SUI   1:42.94  +2.67  34.76  
 45  56  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:43.07  +2.80  36.16  
 46  62  202678 PORWOL Philipp  1995  GER   1:43.08  +2.81  36.27  
 46  27  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   1:43.08  +2.81  36.27  
 48  93  512303 BOISSET Arnaud  1998  SUI   1:43.12  +2.85  36.70  
 49  67  6291053 ZAZZI Pietro  1994  ITA   1:43.15  +2.88  37.02  
 49  48  6291054 CERBO Nicolo  1994  ITA   1:43.15  +2.88  37.02  
 51  2  422120 SAUGESTAD Stian  1992  NOR   1:43.23  +2.96  37.88  
 52  61  511831 ZUERCHER Ramon  1991  SUI   1:43.28  +3.01  38.42  
 53  54  511779 HERMANN Sven  1991  SUI   1:43.40  +3.13  39.71  
 54  51  6291536 PAINI Federico  1995  ITA   1:43.49  +3.22  40.68  
 55  79  6292181 PRAST Alexander  1996  ITA   1:43.66  +3.39  42.51  
 56  47  561214 DEBELAK Tilen  1991  SLO   1:43.68  +3.41  42.73  
 57  42  20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND   1:43.73  +3.46  43.27  
 58  86  512281 ROESTI Lars  1998  SUI   1:43.76  +3.49  43.59  
 59  64  6190488 KLUFTS Evan  1997  FRA   1:43.82  +3.55  44.24  
 60  84  512288 OCHSNER Cedric  1998  SUI   1:43.91  +3.64  45.21  
 61  87  512278 ACKERMANN Arne  1998  SUI   1:44.12  +3.85  47.47  
 62  74  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE   1:44.16  +3.89  47.90  
 63  66  202603 MAAS Maximilian  1994  GER   1:44.17  +3.90  48.01  
 64  89  512302 ZIPPERT Lukas  1998  SUI   1:44.18  +3.91  48.11  
 65  92  512242 HEHLI Gian-Andrea  1997  SUI   1:44.38  +4.11  50.27  
 66  82  512164 ROGENTIN Patrick  1996  SUI   1:44.42  +4.15  50.70  
 67  91  512235 HAENGGI Michael  1997  SUI   1:44.44  +4.17  50.91  
 68  34  20398 VERDU Joan  1995  AND   1:44.46  +4.19  51.13  
 69  50  54371 BABINSKY Stefan  1996  AUT   1:44.47  +4.20  51.24  
 70  40  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   1:44.61  +4.34  52.75  
 71  85  512326 MESOT Quentin  1998  SUI   1:45.01  +4.74  57.05  
 72  83  512275 METTLER Josua  1998  SUI   1:45.03  +4.76  57.27  
 72  73  6190407 PERRIER Lucas  1997  FRA   1:45.03  +4.76  57.27  
 74  81  512262 AMSTUTZ Gianluca  1997  SUI   1:45.18  +4.91  58.89  
 75  45  310426 VUKICEVIC Marko  1992  SRB   1:45.22  +4.95  59.32  
 76  72  6291784 ATZ Christoph  1995  ITA   1:45.32  +5.05  60.39  
 77  80  512186 WALPEN Dario  1996  SUI   1:45.44  +5.17  61.69  
 78  75  6190213 ARNAUD Baptiste  1996  FRA   1:45.71  +5.44  64.59  
Disqualified 1st run
   90  512238 BERGAMIN Silvano  1997  SUI         
   71  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL         
   12  6291029 BATTILANI Henri  1994  ITA         
Did not start 1st run
   13  516287 BUGNARD Pierre  1993  SUI         
Did not finish 1st run
   88  512272 ZAMPATTI Gian-Andrea  1997  SUI         
   76  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON         
   70  430640 BABICKI Pawel  1994  POL         
   65  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN         
   63  6190179 ALPHAND Nils  1996  FRA         
   58  422421 MARKEGAARD Tomas  1995  NOR         
   36  501987 MONSEN Felix  1994  SWE         
   32  422483 THORSEN Alexander Sannes  1996  NOR         
   30  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER         
   16  54099 MAYRPETER Thomas  1992  AUT         
   10  6290845 BOSCA Guglielmo  1993  ITA