Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Tignes (FRA) 27.03.2017

National Championships - Men's Super G

Race codex : 1746
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS PETIT DOMINIQUE FRA
Referee Stefan LEITNER SUI
Assistant Referee Hannah HAZELDINE NZL
Chief of Race Davie AUSTIN GBR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2662 m.
Finish Altitude 2105 m.
Vertical Drop 557 m.
Course Length 0 m.
Homologation Number 11712/08/15
Run 1
Course Setter Cyril NOCENTI FRA
Number of Gates 46
Start Time 10H15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  1  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA   1:20.11     9.49
 2  10  6190176 BAILET Matthieu  1996  FRA   1:20.58  +0.47  15.83
 3  12  194650 PICCARD Roy  1993  FRA   1:20.71  +0.60  17.58
 4  9  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:20.77  +0.66  18.39
 5  5  194873 SARRAZIN Cyprien  1994  FRA   1:20.79  +0.68  18.66
 6  15  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:20.88  +0.77  19.87
 7  2  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   1:20.94  +0.83  20.68
 8  7  6190213 ARNAUD Baptiste  1996  FRA   1:20.95  +0.84  20.81
 9  18  6190559 FIVEL Sacha  1998  FRA   1:21.12  +1.01  23.11
 10  4  6190197 FALGOUX Remy  1996  FRA   1:21.38  +1.27  26.61
 11  16  6190282 CLEMENT Aubin  1996  FRA   1:21.42  +1.31  27.15
 12  11  6190062 PERRIER Paul  1995  FRA   1:21.58  +1.47  29.31
 13  20  6190556 CAILLOT Ken  1998  FRA   1:21.70  +1.59  30.93
 14  17  20378 ESTEVE Axel  1994  AND   1:21.85  +1.74  32.95
 15  13  6190424 LE DANTEC Alexandre  1997  FRA   1:21.94  +1.83  34.16
 16  3  194457 GALEOTTI Greg  1992  FRA   1:21.95  +1.84  34.30
 17  8  6190179 ALPHAND Nils  1996  FRA   1:22.28  +2.17  38.74
 18  28  221318 INNES Iain  1998  GBR   1:22.74  +2.63  44.95
 19  14  6190074 GATEAU Elie  1995  FRA   1:22.93  +2.82  47.51
 20  19  20413 VARGAS BOURGUET Matias  1996  AND   1:22.94  +2.83  47.64
 21  24  6190801 BOUHACENE Hugo  1999  FRA   1:23.19  +3.08  51.01
 22  22  221223 MAJOR Billy  1996  GBR   1:23.28  +3.17  52.23
 23  29  492168 VIOU Gonzalo  1997  ESP   1:24.19  +4.08  64.49
 24  35  6190870 MIRANNE Theo  2000  FRA   1:24.54  +4.43  69.21
 25  34  30422 VALLECILLO Juan Pablo  1999  ARG   1:24.59  +4.48  69.89
 26  47  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG   1:24.88  +4.77  73.80
 27  25  690694 KOVBASNYUK Ivan  1993  UKR   1:24.92  +4.81  74.34
 27  23  6190806 ABONDANCE Arnaud  1999  FRA   1:24.92  +4.81  74.34
 29  37  221320 VINTER Zak  1998  GBR   1:25.51  +5.40  82.29
 30  30  104646 MEALEY Jake  1998  CAN   1:25.52  +5.41  82.42
 31  46  280034 BIRAN Itamar  1998  ISR   1:25.79  +5.68  86.06
 32  26  6293029 LIORE Matteo  1998  ITA   1:25.97  +5.86  88.49
 33  27  221323 MIDDLETON Fraser  1998  GBR   1:26.07  +5.96  89.84
 34  43  221290 POTH Robert  1997  GBR   1:26.20  +6.09  91.59
 35  41  30416 GRAVIER Balthazar  1999  ARG   1:26.41  +6.30  94.42
 35  32  492181 LINACISORO Ibai  1997  ESP   1:26.41  +6.30  94.42
 37  33  492201 PARELLADA Enric  1998  ESP   1:26.52  +6.41  95.91
 38  31  221237 TODD-SAUNDERS Samuel  1996  GBR   1:26.58  +6.47  96.72
 39  38  6190671 POETTOZ Michael  1998  COL   1:26.90  +6.79  101.03
 40  40  30431 BEGINO Juan Cruz  2000  ARG   1:26.93  +6.82  101.43
 41  60  30372 VITIELLO Juan Jose  1996  ARG   1:27.19  +7.08  104.94
 41  39  6293168 ALLIOD Andre  1999  ITA   1:27.19  +7.08  104.94
 43  36  221356 BROWN Ryan  1999  GBR   1:27.29  +7.18  106.29
 44  50  40624 ADAMS Jack  1998  AUS   1:27.35  +7.24  107.10
 45  52  221382 KARAVASILI Leonidas  1999  GBR   1:28.12  +8.01  117.48
 46  58  221363 AVENT Mathieu  1999  GBR   1:28.13  +8.02  117.61
 47  45  221280 LISMORE Jake  1997  GBR   1:28.38  +8.27  120.98
 48  53  221328 KUWALL Duncan  1998  GBR   1:28.60  +8.49  123.95
 49  51  221365 BRUNO Benjamin  1999  GBR   1:28.83  +8.72  127.05
 50  70  221350 TARANTELLI Leone  1999  GBR   1:29.75  +9.64  139.45
 51  59  221420 DEIGHTON Harry  2000  GBR   1:29.92  +9.81  141.74
 52  67  221210 SHARROTT Christopher  1978  GBR   1:31.20  +11.09  159.00
 53  57  221423 LEE Dexter  2000  GBR   1:31.70  +11.59  165.74
 54  61  221412 MCCALL Oscar  2000  GBR   1:32.68  +12.57  178.95
 55  64  221418 CROCKART Tom  2000  GBR   1:33.17  +13.06  185.56
 56  69  221422 TARANTELLI Uberto  2000  GBR   1:33.31  +13.20  187.45
 57  65  220833 RUDGE Barnaby Alexander  1989  GBR   1:33.92  +13.81  195.67
 58  66  221314 FORD John  1987  GBR   1:45.59  +25.48  353.00
Did not finish 1st run
   68  221371 BREESE Nathan  1999  GBR       
   63  221335 KEYS Alexander  1998  GBR       
   62  221402 LUKE Charlie  2000  GBR       
   56  221384 CHAPMAN Lloyd  1999  GBR       
   55  221226 DICKSON Graham  1996  GBR       
   54  221355 BUCHAN Scott  1999  GBR       
   49  221424 TROUP Kieran  2000  GBR       
   48  410408 LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER Ben  1997  NZL       
   42  221277 KICK Euan  1997  GBR       
   6  20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND       
Disqualified 1st run
   21  492063 ETXEZARRETA Adur  1996  ESP       
Did not start 1st run
   44  6532350 BENEY William  1999  USA