Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Bormio (ITA) 29.12.2017

Combined Disciplines - Men's Combined Disciplines OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0029
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS STOCKER RUDOLF AUT
Referee Markus WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee Hannes TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race Omar GALLI ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2160 m.
Finish Altitude 1245 m.
Vertical Drop 915 m.
Course Length 2960 m.
Homologation Number 12284/01/17
Run 1
Course Setter Hannes TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 37
Start Time 11:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:48.92     0.00
 2    292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:49.21  +0.29  3.33
 3    202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:49.34  +0.42  4.82
 4    421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:49.68  +0.76  8.72
 5    511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:49.76  +0.84  9.64
 6    6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:49.84  +0.92  10.56
 7    512039 ROULIN Gilles  1994  SUI   1:49.87  +0.95  10.90
 8    293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:49.93  +1.01  11.59
 9    51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:50.02  +1.10  12.62
 10    511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   1:50.03  +1.11  12.74
 11    194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:50.05  +1.13  12.97
 12    501987 MONSEN Felix  1994  SWE   1:50.09  +1.17  13.43
 13    54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT   1:50.19  +1.27  14.57
 14    934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:50.27  +1.35  15.49
 15    422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:50.29  +1.37  15.72
 16    194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:50.36  +1.44  16.53
 17    6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA   1:50.41  +1.49  17.10
 17    512031 BARANDUN Gian Luca  1994  SUI   1:50.41  +1.49  17.10
 19    511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:50.45  +1.53  17.56
 20    6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:50.50  +1.58  18.13
 21    511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:50.73  +1.81  20.77
 21    104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   1:50.73  +1.81  20.77
 23    561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:50.88  +1.96  22.49
 24    54157 DANKLMAIER Daniel  1993  AUT   1:51.02  +2.10  24.10
 25    561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:51.17  +2.25  25.82
 26    561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:51.24  +2.32  26.63
 26    194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA   1:51.24  +2.32  26.63
 28    291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   1:51.26  +2.34  26.85
 29    170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   1:51.28  +2.36  27.08
 30    990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:51.43  +2.51  28.81
 31    511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   1:51.45  +2.53  29.04
 32    512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI   1:51.54  +2.62  30.07
 33    6531520 MORSE Sam  1996  USA   1:51.77  +2.85  32.71
 34    422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR   1:52.08  +3.16  36.27
 35    380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:52.15  +3.23  37.07
 36    193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:52.34  +3.42  39.25
 37    151238 ZABYSTRAN Jan  1998  CZE   1:53.63  +4.71  54.05
Did not finish 2nd run
     660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR       
     303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN       
     6292181 PRAST Alexander  1996  ITA       
     6531127 DUFFY Drew  1995  USA       
     180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN       
     192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA       
     194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA       
     53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT       
     291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA       
     511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI       
Disqualified 2nd run
     53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT       
Did not start 2nd run
     430640 BABICKI Pawel  1994  POL       
Did not finish 1st run
     561214 DEBELAK Tilen  1991  SLO       
     54080 NEUMAYER Christopher  1992  AUT