Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Kvitfjell (NOR) 04.03.2018

Training - Men's Downhill OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Race codex : 0204
Valid for FIS Points : NO
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS HANSSON DAVID SWE
Referee Peter Gerdol FIS
Assistant Referee Christophe Saioni FRA
Chief of Race Ole Johan Bjoerge NOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 890 m.
Finish Altitude 182 m.
Vertical Drop 708 m.
Course Length 2641 m.
Homologation Number 11090/11/13
Run 1
Course Setter Øyvind Haraldsen NOR
Number of Gates 27
Start Time 12:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1  6  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:33.88   
 2  29  501987 MONSEN Felix  1994  SWE   1:33.89  +0.01
 3  41  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:34.09  +0.21
 4  2  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:34.75  +0.87
 5  19  422310 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth  1994  NOR   1:34.78  +0.90
 6  1  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:34.81  +0.93
 7  9  422120 SAUGESTAD Stian  1992  NOR   1:34.86  +0.98
 8  8  53975 HEMETSBERGER Daniel  1991  AUT   1:34.94  +1.06
 9  5  54080 NEUMAYER Christopher  1992  AUT   1:35.06  +1.18
 10  11  54209 KRENN Christoph  1994  AUT   1:35.07  +1.19
 11  46  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:35.29  +1.41
 12  34  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:35.31  +1.43
 13  22  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:35.38  +1.50
 14  33  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   1:35.48  +1.60
 15  52  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA   1:35.49  +1.61
 16  37  202525 SCHMID Manuel  1993  GER   1:35.53  +1.65
 17  16  202566 BRANDNER Christof  1994  GER   1:35.56  +1.68
 18  18  512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI   1:35.61  +1.73
 19  35  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   1:35.62  +1.74
 20  40  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   1:35.66  +1.78
 21  13  54025 ARZT Sebastian  1991  AUT   1:35.72  +1.84
 22  45  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   1:35.76  +1.88
 23  12  512042 KRYENBUEHL Urs  1994  SUI   1:35.80  +1.92
 24  36  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:35.82  +1.94
 25  23  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:35.84  +1.96
 26  7  54157 DANKLMAIER Daniel  1993  AUT   1:35.87  +1.99
 27  17  54371 BABINSKY Stefan  1996  AUT   1:35.94  +2.06
 27  3  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:35.94  +2.06
 29  27  502004 KOELL Alexander  1990  SWE   1:36.02  +2.14
 30  53  6190006 SCHULLER Victor  1995  FRA   1:36.05  +2.17
 31  10  53936 DUERAGER Markus  1990  AUT   1:36.07  +2.19
 32  26  54151 OFFENHAUSER Michael  1993  AUT   1:36.09  +2.21
 33  54  54099 MAYRPETER Thomas  1992  AUT   1:36.23  +2.35
 34  4  194650 PICCARD Roy  1993  FRA   1:36.25  +2.37
 35  44  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI   1:36.31  +2.43
 36  66  502230 SUNDIN Olle  1997  SWE   1:36.48  +2.60
 37  32  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   1:36.53  +2.65
 38  49  6292181 PRAST Alexander  1996  ITA   1:36.68  +2.80
 39  48  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO   1:36.72  +2.84
 40  60  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON   1:36.73  +2.85
 40  43  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:36.73  +2.85
 42  39  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:36.75  +2.87
 43  20  512031 BARANDUN Gian Luca  1994  SUI   1:36.76  +2.88
 44  61  422676 FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard  1999  NOR   1:36.77  +2.89
 44  38  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:36.77  +2.89
 46  42  6290540 DE VETTORI Matteo  1993  ITA   1:36.82  +2.94
 47  57  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI   1:36.92  +3.04
 48  71  422582 LIEN Joachim Bakken  1997  NOR   1:36.94  +3.06
 49  64  6292123 VAGHI Matteo  1996  ITA   1:37.03  +3.15
 50  30  6291625 SCHIEDER Florian  1995  ITA   1:37.15  +3.27
 51  25  202469 RENZ Fabio  1992  GER   1:37.19  +3.31
 52  55  6190213 ARNAUD Baptiste  1996  FRA   1:37.31  +3.43
 53  28  511831 ZUERCHER Ramon  1991  SUI   1:37.34  +3.46
 54  80  512116 GUT Ian  1995  SUI   1:37.35  +3.47
 55  56  6190488 KLUFTS Evan  1997  FRA   1:37.51  +3.63
 56  51  6291931 ZUECH Dominik  1996  ITA   1:37.53  +3.65
 57  50  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL   1:37.57  +3.69
 58  65  6292783 MOLTENI Nicolo  1998  ITA   1:37.72  +3.84
 59  81  202762 JOCHER Simon  1996  GER   1:37.73  +3.85
 60  67  6190459 ALPHAND Sam  1997  FRA   1:37.91  +4.03
 61  79  350097 GAUER Nico  1996  LIE   1:37.96  +4.08
 62  73  502298 HEDSTROEM Tobias  1998  SWE   1:37.97  +4.09
 63  47  700878 BENDIK Martin  1993  SVK   1:37.98  +4.10
 64  58  561344 FLORJANCIC Ven  1996  SLO   1:38.05  +4.17
 65  72  422112 PATRICKSSON Axel William  1992  NOR   1:38.07  +4.19
 66  62  502207 PLATTER Filip  1997  SWE   1:38.13  +4.25
 67  78  422537 OEVERAAS Erlend  1996  NOR   1:38.19  +4.31
 68  63  6190556 CAILLOT Ken  1998  FRA   1:38.35  +4.47
 69  21  512281 ROESTI Lars  1998  SUI   1:38.40  +4.52
 70  31  512036 PFISTER Marc  1994  SUI   1:38.47  +4.59
 71  15  6290393 CAZZANIGA Davide  1992  ITA   1:38.62  +4.74
 72  59  512162 GAEMPERLE Marco  1996  SUI   1:38.80  +4.92
 73  77  422477 LODDEN Andreas  1996  NOR   1:39.27  +5.39
 74  76  6190790 TUAIRE Louis  1999  FRA   1:39.47  +5.59
 75  87  390041 LUIK Juhan  1997  EST   1:39.49  +5.61
 76  83  422655 STRAND Simen  1999  NOR   1:39.52  +5.64
 77  74  502340 HAGBERG Johan  1999  SWE   1:39.77  +5.89
 78  75  422558 SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt  1997  NOR   1:41.08  +7.20
 79  85  422562 EVJEN Haakon  1997  NOR   1:41.19  +7.31
 80  86  422648 RUUD Mats  1998  NOR   1:41.20  +7.32
 81  84  422654 SOLBAKKEN Mikkel  1999  NOR   1:41.82  +7.94
 82  70  6291053 ZAZZI Pietro  1994  ITA   1:55.06  +21.18
 83  82  422661 LARSEN Mads  1999  NOR   2:15.01  +41.13
 84  14  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT   4:44.81  +3:10.93
 85  69  422420 BAUGEROED Ola Einbu  1995  NOR   7:56.28  +6:22.40
Did not finish 1st run
   68  6292503 SIMONI Federico  1997  ITA     
Did not start 1st run
   24  6291029 BATTILANI Henri  1994  ITA