Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Tignes (FRA) 25.03.2018

National Championships - Men's Super G OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1117
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS PETIT DOMINIQUE GRANDCLEMENT THOMAS FRA FRA
Referee Stefan LEITNER AUT
Assistant Referee James HEATON GBR
Chief of Race Davie AUSTIN GBR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2662 m.
Finish Altitude 2105 m.
Vertical Drop 557 m.
Course Length 0 m.
Homologation Number 12667/12/17
Run 1
Course Setter Thibaud GARNIER FRA
Number of Gates 41
Start Time 10h30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  2  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA   1:21.09     8.00
 2  7  194650 PICCARD Roy  1993  FRA   1:21.24  +0.15  10.00
 3  6  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:21.59  +0.50  14.66
 4  12  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   1:21.67  +0.58  15.72
 5  20  6190556 CAILLOT Ken  1998  FRA   1:22.14  +1.05  21.98
 6  11  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:22.44  +1.35  25.98
 7  1  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:22.47  +1.38  26.38
 8  17  6291536 PAINI Federico  1995  ITA   1:22.59  +1.50  27.98
 9  13  516287 BUGNARD Pierre  1993  SUI   1:22.67  +1.58  29.04
 10  15  6190006 SCHULLER Victor  1995  FRA   1:23.03  +1.94  33.84
 11  22  370022 JENOT Olivier  1988  MON   1:23.05  +1.96  34.10
 12  14  54495 PFANNHAUSER Stefan  1998  AUT   1:23.12  +2.03  35.04
 13  16  6190559 FIVEL Sacha  1998  FRA   1:23.13  +2.04  35.17
 14  23  6190488 KLUFTS Evan  1997  FRA   1:23.25  +2.16  36.77
 15  28  6190790 TUAIRE Louis  1999  FRA   1:23.36  +2.27  38.23
 16  4  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:23.51  +2.42  40.23
 17  21  6292503 SIMONI Federico  1997  ITA   1:23.58  +2.49  41.16
 18  8  6190197 FALGOUX Remy  1996  FRA   1:23.61  +2.52  41.56
 19  18  6190459 ALPHAND Sam  1997  FRA   1:23.69  +2.60  42.63
 20  26  20413 VARGAS BOURGUET Matias  1996  AND   1:23.87  +2.78  45.03
 20  25  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON   1:23.87  +2.78  45.03
 22  36  6190794 ROGERS Nelson  1999  FRA   1:23.90  +2.81  45.43
 23  3  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:23.91  +2.82  45.56
 24  35  221213 RAPOSO Charlie  1996  GBR   1:24.17  +3.08  49.02
 24  31  221318 INNES Iain  1998  GBR   1:24.17  +3.08  49.02
 26  19  20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND   1:24.91  +3.82  58.88
 27  32  6190801 BOUHACENE Hugo  1999  FRA   1:24.98  +3.89  59.81
 28  27  221223 MAJOR Billy  1996  GBR   1:25.33  +4.24  64.47
 29  42  221290 POTH Robert  1997  GBR   1:25.51  +4.42  66.87
 30  37  60273 LAHAYE Eric  1999  BEL   1:25.61  +4.52  68.20
 31  33  221320 VINTER Zak  1998  GBR   1:25.79  +4.70  70.60
 32  34  6190761 VAUGHTON Max  1999  GBR   1:25.93  +4.84  72.46
 33  38  221277 KICK Euan  1997  GBR   1:26.26  +5.17  76.86
 34  39  221441 VINTER Owen  2001  GBR   1:26.56  +5.47  80.85
 35  47  221328 KUWALL Duncan  1998  GBR   1:27.12  +6.03  88.31
 36  41  221346 WILLS Angus  1999  GBR   1:27.31  +6.22  90.84
 37  43  221365 BRUNO Benjamin  1999  GBR   1:27.38  +6.29  91.77
 38  48  221363 AVENT Mathieu  1999  GBR   1:27.90  +6.81  98.70
 39  40  6532858 WORRELL Zane  2001  USA   1:27.99  +6.90  99.90
 40  52  221451 DOYLE Jake  2001  GBR   1:28.48  +7.39  106.42
 41  46  221402 LUKE Charlie  2000  GBR   1:28.67  +7.58  108.95
 42  50  221384 CHAPMAN Lloyd  1999  GBR   1:29.04  +7.95  113.88
 43  45  221424 TROUP Kieran  2000  GBR   1:29.16  +8.07  115.48
 44  55  221429 BENEY Jack  2000  GBR   1:29.39  +8.30  118.54
 45  49  221444 RANKIN Charles  2001  GBR   1:29.60  +8.51  121.34
 46  53  221420 DEIGHTON Harry  2000  GBR   1:30.33  +9.24  131.06
 47  51  221468 ROBERTSON Ewan  2001  GBR   1:30.52  +9.43  133.59
 48  56  221460 OSMOND Cosmo  2001  GBR   1:31.99  +10.90  153.17
 49  63  40641 THOMPSON Jordan  1999  AUS   1:32.24  +11.15  156.50
 50  64  221504 GRAND Hayden  1996  GBR   1:33.46  +12.37  172.75
 51  60  220833 RUDGE Barnaby Alexander  1989  GBR   1:34.01  +12.92  180.08
 52  57  221335 KEYS Alexander  1998  GBR   1:35.40  +14.31  198.59
 53  61  221489 D ARCY NESBIT Hugo  2001  GBR   1:37.02  +15.93  220.16
 54  62  221314 FORD John  1987  GBR   1:41.65  +20.56  281.83
Did not finish 1st run
   54  221493 WALKER UTHEIM Harald  2001  GBR       
   44  221453 HUDSON Tom  2001  GBR       
   30  492063 ETXEZARRETA Adur  1996  ESP       
   29  6190422 COTTINEAU Vito  1997  FRA       
   24  6190687 LORIOT Florian  1998  FRA       
   10  6190213 ARNAUD Baptiste  1996  FRA       
   9  20398 VERDU Joan  1995  AND       
   5  511988 GENOUD Amaury  1993  SUI       
Did not start 1st run
   59  221442 CLARKE Callum  2001  GBR       
   58  221471 LEACH Charlie  2001  GBR