Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Tignes (FRA) 25.03.2018

National Junior Championships - Men's National Junior Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1118
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS PETIT DOMINIQUE GRANDCLEMENT THOMAS FRA FRA
Referee Stefan LEITNER AUT
Assistant Referee James HEATON GBR
Chief of Race Davie AUSTIN GBR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2662 m.
Finish Altitude 2105 m.
Vertical Drop 557 m.
Course Length 0 m.
Homologation Number 12667/12/17
Run 1
Course Setter Thibaud GARNIER FRA
Number of Gates 41
Start Time 12H30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  3  194650 PICCARD Roy  1993  FRA   1:21.47     9.00
 2  7  516287 BUGNARD Pierre  1993  SUI   1:21.92  +0.45  14.97
 3  9  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   1:22.01  +0.54  16.16
 4  2  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:22.07  +0.60  16.95
 5  8  20398 VERDU Joan  1995  AND   1:22.14  +0.67  17.88
 6  1  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:22.44  +0.97  21.86
 7  4  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:22.57  +1.10  23.58
 8  10  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:22.60  +1.13  23.98
 9  17  6291536 PAINI Federico  1995  ITA   1:22.74  +1.27  25.84
 10  15  6190006 SCHULLER Victor  1995  FRA   1:22.87  +1.40  27.56
 11  6  54495 PFANNHAUSER Stefan  1998  AUT   1:22.89  +1.42  27.82
 12  28  6190790 TUAIRE Louis  1999  FRA   1:23.07  +1.60  30.21
 12  19  20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND   1:23.07  +1.60  30.21
 12  5  6190213 ARNAUD Baptiste  1996  FRA   1:23.07  +1.60  30.21
 15  20  6190556 CAILLOT Ken  1998  FRA   1:23.09  +1.62  30.48
 16  26  20413 VARGAS BOURGUET Matias  1996  AND   1:23.20  +1.73  31.93
 17  14  511988 GENOUD Amaury  1993  SUI   1:23.26  +1.79  32.73
 18  22  370022 JENOT Olivier  1988  MON   1:23.62  +2.15  37.50
 19  16  6190559 FIVEL Sacha  1998  FRA   1:23.66  +2.19  38.03
 20  11  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA   1:23.67  +2.20  38.16
 21  12  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:23.68  +2.21  38.30
 22  18  6190459 ALPHAND Sam  1997  FRA   1:23.82  +2.35  40.15
 23  23  6190488 KLUFTS Evan  1997  FRA   1:23.83  +2.36  40.29
 24  13  6190197 FALGOUX Remy  1996  FRA   1:23.95  +2.48  41.88
 25  21  6292503 SIMONI Federico  1997  ITA   1:24.15  +2.68  44.53
 26  31  221318 INNES Iain  1998  GBR   1:24.60  +3.13  50.49
 27  32  6190801 BOUHACENE Hugo  1999  FRA   1:24.66  +3.19  51.29
 28  24  6190687 LORIOT Florian  1998  FRA   1:24.77  +3.30  52.75
 29  30  492063 ETXEZARRETA Adur  1996  ESP   1:24.96  +3.49  55.26
 29  29  6190422 COTTINEAU Vito  1997  FRA   1:24.96  +3.49  55.26
 31  37  60273 LAHAYE Eric  1999  BEL   1:25.46  +3.99  61.89
 32  42  221290 POTH Robert  1997  GBR   1:25.67  +4.20  64.68
 32  33  221320 VINTER Zak  1998  GBR   1:25.67  +4.20  64.68
 34  35  221213 RAPOSO Charlie  1996  GBR   1:25.80  +4.33  66.40
 35  36  6190794 ROGERS Nelson  1999  FRA   1:25.93  +4.46  68.12
 36  34  6190761 VAUGHTON Max  1999  GBR   1:26.07  +4.60  69.98
 37  39  221441 VINTER Owen  2001  GBR   1:26.48  +5.01  75.41
 38  38  221277 KICK Euan  1997  GBR   1:27.00  +5.53  82.31
 39  40  6532858 WORRELL Zane  2001  USA   1:27.45  +5.98  88.27
 40  41  221346 WILLS Angus  1999  GBR   1:27.49  +6.02  88.80
 41  43  221365 BRUNO Benjamin  1999  GBR   1:27.89  +6.42  94.11
 42  46  221402 LUKE Charlie  2000  GBR   1:27.96  +6.49  95.03
 43  48  221363 AVENT Mathieu  1999  GBR   1:28.04  +6.57  96.09
 44  47  221328 KUWALL Duncan  1998  GBR   1:28.19  +6.72  98.08
 45  44  221453 HUDSON Tom  2001  GBR   1:29.17  +7.70  111.07
 46  54  221493 WALKER UTHEIM Harald  2001  GBR   1:29.53  +8.06  115.85
 47  45  221424 TROUP Kieran  2000  GBR   1:29.57  +8.10  116.38
 48  49  221444 RANKIN Charles  2001  GBR   1:30.15  +8.68  124.07
 49  50  221384 CHAPMAN Lloyd  1999  GBR   1:30.29  +8.82  125.92
 50  55  221429 BENEY Jack  2000  GBR   1:30.55  +9.08  129.37
 51  52  221451 DOYLE Jake  2001  GBR   1:31.16  +9.69  137.45
 52  51  221468 ROBERTSON Ewan  2001  GBR   1:31.22  +9.75  138.25
 53  53  221420 DEIGHTON Harry  2000  GBR   1:31.79  +10.32  145.81
 54  62  40641 THOMPSON Jordan  1999  AUS   1:33.30  +11.83  165.82
 55  57  221335 KEYS Alexander  1998  GBR   1:33.74  +12.27  171.66
 56  60  221489 D ARCY NESBIT Hugo  2001  GBR   1:37.32  +15.85  219.11
 57  61  221314 FORD John  1987  GBR   1:40.34  +18.87  259.15
Did not finish 1st run
   56  221460 OSMOND Cosmo  2001  GBR       
   27  221223 MAJOR Billy  1996  GBR       
   25  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON       
Did not start 1st run
   59  221442 CLARKE Callum  2001  GBR       
   58  221471 LEACH Charlie  2001  GBR