Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Samnaun (SUI) 10.04.2018

FIS - Ladies' Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 6705
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS PLANCKER RAIMUND ITA
Referee Petra EBERLE SUI
Chief of Race Christian HANGL SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2452 m.
Finish Altitude 2297 m.
Vertical Drop 155 m.
Homologation Number 10975/09/13
Run 1
Course Setter Fabio BECCHIMANZI SUI
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 54
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter Selina FRAVI SUI
Number of Gates 57
Turning Gates 56
Start Time 11:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  6  516552 ZELGER Lorina  1999  SUI   45.57  52.02  1:37.59     10.83
 2  11  516426 STOFFEL Elena  1996  SUI   45.29  52.87  1:38.16  +0.57  15.04
 3  9  56206 KOECK Hannah  1994  AUT   45.84  52.47  1:38.31  +0.72  16.14
 4  5  516437 BISSIG Carole  1996  SUI   45.09  53.59  1:38.68  +1.09  18.87
 5  22  516631 EGLOFF Selina  2001  SUI   46.77  51.96  1:38.73  +1.14  19.24
 6  18  516564 DUPASQUIER Amelie  1999  SUI   46.44  52.30  1:38.74  +1.15  19.31
 7  13  299822 TSCHURTSCHENTHALER Vera  1997  ITA   46.77  52.10  1:38.87  +1.28  20.27
 8  19  516560 LINGG Charlotte  1999  SUI   46.44  52.56  1:39.00  +1.41  21.23
 9  12  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI   45.95  53.09  1:39.04  +1.45  21.53
 10  4  516300 SCHNEEBERGER Bettina  1994  SUI   46.09  52.97  1:39.06  +1.47  21.68
 11  15  6295075 DELLA MEA Lara  1999  ITA   46.30  52.93  1:39.23  +1.64  22.93
 12  1  516109 VOGEL Nadja  1990  SUI   45.94  53.40  1:39.34  +1.75  23.74
 13  17  197806 CHAPUIS Lea  1997  FRA   46.72  52.64  1:39.36  +1.77  23.89
 14  23  299644 DELLANTONIO Sara  1997  ITA   47.03  52.34  1:39.37  +1.78  23.96
 14  14  297851 AZZOLA Michela  1991  ITA   47.04  52.33  1:39.37  +1.78  23.96
 16  24  206761 OSTLER Martina  1998  GER   47.18  52.40  1:39.58  +1.99  25.51
 17  3  516522 MACHERET Valentine  1998  SUI   45.68  54.08  1:39.76  +2.17  26.84
 18  16  385106 STIMAC Ida  2000  CRO   46.34  53.49  1:39.83  +2.24  27.36
 19  27  155763 LEDECKA Ester  1995  CZE   47.39  52.54  1:39.93  +2.34  28.09
 19  10  516530 GOOD Nicole  1998  SUI   46.35  53.58  1:39.93  +2.34  28.09
 21  20  197931 LACHEB Kenza  1998  FRA   48.12  52.31  1:40.43  +2.84  31.78
 22  28  56368 LIST Sarah  1997  AUT   48.40  52.32  1:40.72  +3.13  33.92
 23  34  516561 MAILLARD Zara  1999  SUI   48.12  52.80  1:40.92  +3.33  35.40
 24  38  6295077 DI FRANCESCO Giulia  1999  ITA   47.87  53.07  1:40.94  +3.35  35.55
 25  21  516553 CHRISTEN Eliane  1999  SUI   48.36  52.73  1:41.09  +3.50  36.65
 26  32  516517 JENAL Stephanie  1998  SUI   48.61  53.60  1:42.21  +4.62  44.92
 27  51  516592 METTLER Lea Sophia  2000  SUI   50.75  55.98  1:46.73  +9.14  78.26
 28  42  516569 LORETAN Anne-Sophie  1999  SUI   51.18  55.85  1:47.03  +9.44  80.48
 29  52  516604 MOSCA Domenica  2000  SUI   51.20  55.88  1:47.08  +9.49  80.85
 30  64  516601 DE ANTONI Tamara  2000  SUI   51.08  56.01  1:47.09  +9.50  80.92
 31  43  516542 CARUSO Noemi-Maria  1999  SUI   50.56  56.57  1:47.13  +9.54  81.21
 32  55  516596 ALBRECHT Lina  2000  SUI   51.20  56.64  1:47.84  +10.25  86.45
 33  48  516620 KUSTER Joelle  2001  SUI   50.74  57.14  1:47.88  +10.29  86.75
 34  56  516628 PFIFFNER Svenja  2001  SUI   51.96  55.93  1:47.89  +10.30  86.82
 35  57  516656 SCHULER Vivien  2001  SUI   51.69  57.37  1:49.06  +11.47  95.45
 36  45  516597 DOERIG Anna Sofie  2000  SUI   52.89  56.40  1:49.29  +11.70  97.15
 37  54  516471 TOSCANO Martina  1997  SUI   52.74  57.05  1:49.79  +12.20  100.84
 38  59  516251 MOSER Sarah  1993  SUI   51.99  58.02  1:50.01  +12.42  102.46
 39  63  516602 LIETHA Jasmin  2000  SUI   52.03  58.36  1:50.39  +12.80  105.27
 40  60  516600 DERUNGS Leonie  2000  SUI   52.71  58.57  1:51.28  +13.69  111.83
 41  65  516505 DERUNGS Vivian  1998  SUI   53.25  58.05  1:51.30  +13.71  111.98
 42  50  516616 HART Cosima  2000  SUI   52.04  1:00.20  1:52.24  +14.65  118.91
 43  66  516630 TRINKLER Gianetta  2001  SUI   53.39  59.09  1:52.48  +14.89  120.69
 44  61  516632 PARLI Melina  2001  SUI   54.72  58.65  1:53.37  +15.78  127.25
 45  49  516608 ODERMATT Alina  2000  SUI   51.50  1:03.18  1:54.68  +17.09  136.92
Did not finish 2nd run
   67  516590 WIGGER Lorena  2000  SUI           
   62  516546 KREIS Leonie Marina  1999  SUI           
   58  516565 WALZ Alexandra  1999  SUI           
   53  516622 KAUFMANN Lea  2001  SUI           
   40  56518 SOUBEK Selina  2000  AUT           
   37  198108 SAGUEZ Coline  2000  FRA           
   35  516307 RUESCH Noemi  1994  SUI           
   31  56402 DINGSLEDER Denise  1998  AUT           
   8  516369 ZUERCHER Lara  1995  SUI           
Did not finish 1st run
   47  516653 FUCHS Sue  2001  SUI           
   46  516519 SUTER Juliana  1998  SUI           
   44  516633 FLUETSCH Bianca  2001  SUI           
   41  516354 BRUNNER Corina  1995  SUI           
   39  197545 GAMBERT Aurelie  1994  FRA           
   36  56453 SCHWAIGER Veronika  1999  AUT           
   33  516415 MERCURI Laura  1996  SUI           
   30  516594 MOOSER Norina  2000  SUI           
   29  56403 GERBER Romy  1998  AUT           
   26  65075 DECROIX Marjolein  1992  BEL           
   25  6295224 UNTERHOLZNER Petra  1999  ITA           
   7  516334 CHABLE Charlotte  1994  SUI           
   2  299401 GABLONER Miriam  1996  ITA