Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Are (SWE) 09.03.2012

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 6444
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS KRANJC MATJAZ SLO
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Chief of Race T. ERICSON SWE
Technical Data
Start Altitude 796 m.
Finish Altitude 396 m.
Vertical Drop 400 m.
Homologation Number 7991/11/05
Run 1
Course Setter C. SCHWAIGER GER
Number of Gates 54
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter M. TATSCHL AUT
Number of Gates 52
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  4  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:14.45  1:13.55  2:28.00     0.00  100
 2  3  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:14.94  1:13.54  2:28.48  +0.48  2.82  80
 3  6  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:14.52  1:14.53  2:29.05  +1.05  6.17  60
 4  7  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:15.65  1:13.73  2:29.38  +1.38  8.11  50
 4  5  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT   1:14.92  1:14.46  2:29.38  +1.38  8.11  50
 6  2  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   1:15.09  1:14.50  2:29.59  +1.59  9.35  40
 7  29  298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena  1991  ITA   1:17.55  1:12.17  2:29.72  +1.72  10.11  36
 8  13  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:16.61  1:13.26  2:29.87  +1.87  10.99  32
 9  22  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA   1:17.54  1:12.63  2:30.17  +2.17  12.76  29
 10  18  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:15.82  1:14.43  2:30.25  +2.25  13.23  26
 11  46  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:17.26  1:13.13  2:30.39  +2.39  14.05  24
 11  20  295445 KARBON Denise  1980  ITA   1:16.69  1:13.70  2:30.39  +2.39  14.05  24
 13  45  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   1:17.53  1:13.11  2:30.64  +2.64  15.52  20
 14  21  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   1:16.82  1:14.02  2:30.84  +2.84  16.69  18
 15  17  55590 SCHILD Marlies  1981  AUT   1:15.67  1:15.18  2:30.85  +2.85  16.75  16
 16  27  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA   1:17.44  1:13.44  2:30.88  +2.88  16.93  15
 17  26  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   1:17.42  1:13.64  2:31.06  +3.06  17.99  14
 18  14  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   1:16.11  1:15.14  2:31.25  +3.25  19.10  13
 18  10  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN   1:16.40  1:14.85  2:31.25  +3.25  19.10  13
 20  42  297171 FANCHINI Sabrina  1988  ITA   1:17.07  1:14.31  2:31.38  +3.38  19.87  11
 21  23  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   1:17.70  1:13.77  2:31.47  +3.47  20.40  10
 22  25  296379 GIANESINI Giulia  1984  ITA   1:17.34  1:14.18  2:31.52  +3.52  20.69  9
 23  8  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   1:15.82  1:15.81  2:31.63  +3.63  21.34  8
 24  28  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT   1:18.57  1:13.09  2:31.66  +3.66  21.51  7
 25  24  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:16.35  1:15.34  2:31.69  +3.69  21.69  6
 26  19  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:17.04  1:15.08  2:32.12  +4.12  24.22  5
 27  12  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   1:17.01  1:15.26  2:32.27  +4.27  25.10  4
 28  11  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica  1984  SWE   1:16.58  1:16.19  2:32.77  +4.77  28.04  3
Did not finish 2nd run
   16  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI             0
   9  55818 KOEHLE Stefanie  1986  AUT             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   57  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN             0
   56  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE             0
   53  305944 KIYOSAWA Emiko  1983  JPN             0
   52  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE             0
   51  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT             0
   50  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE             0
   49  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI             0
   47  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA             0
   44  505908 SMEDH Veronica  1988  SWE             0
   43  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA             0
   37  565315 ROBNIK Mateja  1987  SLO             0
   34  56059 DEPAULI Jessica  1991  AUT             0
   33  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE             0
   30  505483 PAERSON Anja  1981  SWE             0
Did not finish 1st run
   58  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG             0
   54  35079 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen  1982  ARG             0
   48  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE             0
   41  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA             0
   40  705287 ZUZULOVA Veronika  1984  SVK             0
   39  206174 STABER Veronika  1987  GER             0
   38  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR             0
   36  206444 HOESL Simona  1992  GER             0
   35  206367 HRONEK Veronique  1991  GER             0
   32  106825 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier  1988  CAN             0
   31  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO             0
   15  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER             0
Disqualified 1st run
   1  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT             0
Did not start 1st run
   55  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA             0

picture  Official timekeeper