official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
NARITA Hideyuki
1993
JPN
1:39.23
11.16
2
BRAENDHOLM Jesper
1999
SWE
+0.94
17.98
3
ZABYSTRAN Jan
1998
CZE
+1.75
23.86
4
NAKAMURA Shun
1995
JPN
+1.89
24.87
5
JONSSON Carl
2000
SWE
+2.02
25.82
6
KOYAMA Yohei
1998
JPN
+2.36
28.28
7
NOVIKOV Vladislav
1993
RUS
+2.54
29.59
8
SEINO Koyu
1993
JPN
+2.59
29.95
9
SHIMIZU Dai
1990
JPN
+3.02
33.07
10
KIM Hyeontae
1990
KOR
+3.04
33.22
11
LEE Han-Hee
1997
KOR
+3.06
33.36
12
PARK Je-yun
1994
KOR
+3.21
34.45
13
SCHWAIGER Hansi
1994
GER
+3.23
34.60
14
MITSUI Kyohei
1993
JPN
+3.33
35.32
15
NAKAMURA Kazushi
1989
JPN
+3.42
35.98
16
AIHARA Shiro
2001
JPN
+3.46
36.27
17
NOGER Cedric
1992
SUI
+3.72
38.15
18
HONG Dongkwan
1995
KOR
+3.75
38.37
19
KIM Hyeon-soo
1995
KOR
+3.93
39.68
20
SULLIVAN Bridger
1995
USA
+4.03
40.40
21
STRAKA Jan
1997
CZE
+4.44
43.38
22
SHIOIRI Takashi
1998
JPN
+4.89
46.64
23
DVORNIK Jaka
1997
SLO
+4.97
47.22
24
RICHARDS Ben
2000
NZL
+6.33
57.09
25
KOYAMA Kei
2000
JPN
+7.27
63.91
26
DRUGOV Yuriy
1995
RUS
+8.42
72.25
27
KITABAYASHI Riki
1999
JPN
+10.53
87.56
28
TUKHTAEV Komiljon
1997
UZB
+13.51
109.19
29
GIM Kun-Hui
2000
KOR
+14.03
112.96
30
KANG Chang-Yeon
1999
KOR
+15.79
125.73
31
XU Mingfu
1997
CHN
+19.58
153.23
32
FUKATANI Mahiro
2000
JPN
+27.71
212.22
Did not finish 2nd run
YANG Hao
2001
CHN
CONG Liang
1997
CHN
ZHOU Dongjun
1989
CHN
DANOV Sergey
1997
KAZ
GAO Qun
1996
CHN
DOBASHI Gimpei
1996
JPN
WAKATSUKI Hayata
1999
JPN
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987
KAZ
MIYAZAKI Madoka
1995
JPN
INOMATA Yu
2000
JPN
NAKAZAWA Kazushi
1994
JPN
JUNG Minsik
1997
KOR
ZHILIN Alexey
1992
RUS
NAKAGAWA Shin
1998
JPN
BUSTA Julian
1997
AUT
KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke
1995
JPN
SHIN Masanori
1993
JPN
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
XING Yan
2000
CHN
KIM Byeong-Cheol
2000
KOR
AKAZAWA Yugo
2000
JPN
JANG Jae-Young
1999
KOR
KNOWLES Thomas
2000
NZL
WANG Liwei
1999
CHN
CHO Bum-Hee
2000
KOR
ZHANG Yangming
1994
CHN
KUCHIN Zakhar
1997
KAZ
ANDREWS Sam
1996
NZL
CARLSON Hunter
1998
USA
BAE Jun-Woo
1998
KOR
NAKAJIMA Shuto
1997
JPN
HAYASHI Tatsuaki
2000
JPN
ITO Kensuke
1996
JPN
HAFERMAN Eric
1994
USA
LINDQVIST Axel
2000
SWE
SEKIGUCHI Kai
1996
JPN
NISHI Sota
1996
JPN
YAMAKOSHI Takafumi
1997
JPN
CASSMAN Oscar
1998
SWE
VENNERSTROEM Filip
1998
SWE
YOKOYAMA Ryutaro
1997
JPN
KYUNG Sung Hyun
1990
KOR
Did not start 1st run