Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Crans-Montana (SUI) 26.02.2017

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Alpine combined

Race codex : 5215
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS TUAIRE BRUNO FRA
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race M. MURMANN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2116 m.
Finish Altitude 1545 m.
Vertical Drop 571 m.
Homologation Number 11185/12/13
Run 1
Course Setter K.-H. PICHLER AUT
Number of Gates 38
Turning Gates 33
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter L. PELLICIER FRA
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  31  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:21.99  45.17  2:07.16     0.00  100
 2  9  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:22.34  45.52  2:07.86  +0.70  6.33  80
 3  3  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:21.05  46.96  2:08.01  +0.85  7.69  60
 4  11  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:21.27  46.78  2:08.05  +0.89  8.05  50
 5  6  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   1:21.63  46.98  2:08.61  +1.45  13.11  45
 6  7  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   1:22.72  45.98  2:08.70  +1.54  13.93  40
 7  17  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:21.46  47.47  2:08.93  +1.77  16.01  36
 8  19  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:20.69  48.36  2:09.05  +1.89  17.09  32
 9  35  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   1:22.11  47.05  2:09.16  +2.00  18.09  29
 10  8  426043 TVIBERG Maria Therese  1994  NOR   1:22.65  46.74  2:09.39  +2.23  20.17  26
 11  13  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   1:23.44  45.99  2:09.43  +2.27  20.53  24
 12  4  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT   1:22.85  46.83  2:09.68  +2.52  22.79  22
 13  29  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT   1:23.17  46.74  2:09.91  +2.75  24.87  20
 14  32  206532 SCHMOTZ Marlene  1994  GER   1:23.59  47.18  2:10.77  +3.61  32.65  18
 15  38  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN   1:24.22  46.66  2:10.88  +3.72  33.64  16
 16  27  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI   1:23.77  47.14  2:10.91  +3.75  33.91  15
 17  30  385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO   1:23.99  47.04  2:11.03  +3.87  35.00  14
 18  20  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:23.54  48.06  2:11.60  +4.44  40.15  13
 19  39  516394 SUTER Jasmina  1995  SUI   1:23.30  48.34  2:11.64  +4.48  40.52  12
 20  33  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE   1:24.34  47.43  2:11.77  +4.61  41.69  11
 21  26  299466 DELAGO Nicol  1996  ITA   1:23.52  48.38  2:11.90  +4.74  42.87  10
 22  22  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER   1:23.73  48.40  2:12.13  +4.97  44.95  9
 23  41  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:23.01  49.49  2:12.50  +5.34  48.29  8
 24  46  705394 KANTOROVA Barbara  1992  SVK   1:24.88  48.82  2:13.70  +6.54  59.15  7
 25  18  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   1:21.32  52.87  2:14.19  +7.03  63.58  6
 26  45  155503 KLICNAROVA Pavla  1988  CZE   1:24.70  50.66  2:15.36  +8.20  74.16  5
Did not finish 2nd run
   28  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER             0
   21  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI             0
   14  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA             0
   10  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   47  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG             0
   44  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN             0
   43  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL             0
   42  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON             0
   40  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA             0
   37  485749 PROKOPYEVA Aleksandra  1994  RUS             0
   36  56328 ORTLIEB Nina  1996  AUT             0
   34  206460 WENIG Michaela  1992  GER             0
   25  298767 SOSIO Federica  1994  ITA             0
   24  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN             0
   23  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA             0
   16  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT             0
   15  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA             0
   12  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA             0
   5  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT             0
   2  56198 SCHEYER Christine  1994  AUT             0
   1  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO             0
Did not start 1st run
   48  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT             0