Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) 03.02.2018

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5023
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS PILZ HANS PETER AUT
Referee Atle SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee Jean-Philippe VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race Steffi WILD GER
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1308 m.
Finish Altitude 770 m.
Vertical Drop 538 m.
Course Length 2180 m.
Homologation Number 11471/11/14
Run 1
Course Setter Jean-Philippe VULLIET FIS
Number of Gates 29
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  9  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:12.84     0.00  100
 2  7  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:12.86  +0.02  0.34  80
 3  3  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:12.97  +0.13  2.23  60
 4  4  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy  1996  USA   1:13.18  +0.34  5.83  50
 5  12  55947 VEITH Anna  1989  AUT   1:13.31  +0.47  8.07  45
 6  1  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:13.50  +0.66  11.33  40
 7  5  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:13.58  +0.74  12.70  36
 8  8  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:13.65  +0.81  13.90  32
 9  19  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:13.70  +0.86  14.76  29
 10  20  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:13.93  +1.09  18.71  26
 11  11  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:13.94  +1.10  18.88  24
 12  26  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI   1:14.00  +1.16  19.91  22
 13  18  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:14.01  +1.17  20.08  20
 14  17  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   1:14.04  +1.20  20.59  18
 14  2  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:14.04  +1.20  20.59  18
 16  24  197383 GAUTHIER Tiffany  1993  FRA   1:14.12  +1.28  21.97  15
 17  21  538685 MCKENNIS Alice  1989  USA   1:14.15  +1.31  22.48  14
 18  14  56198 SCHEYER Christine  1994  AUT   1:14.26  +1.42  24.37  13
 19  44  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER   1:14.27  +1.43  24.54  12
 20  6  516248 FLURY Jasmine  1993  SUI   1:14.29  +1.45  24.88  11
 21  37  56328 ORTLIEB Nina  1996  AUT   1:14.38  +1.54  26.43  10
 22  16  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:14.43  +1.59  27.29  9
 23  15  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   1:14.49  +1.65  28.32  8
 24  28  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:14.53  +1.69  29.00  7
 25  42  197641 GAUCHE Laura  1995  FRA   1:14.54  +1.70  29.17  6
 26  22  516185 HAEHLEN Joana  1992  SUI   1:14.63  +1.79  30.72  5
 27  36  206652 PFISTER Meike  1996  GER   1:14.64  +1.80  30.89  4
 28  41  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON   1:14.72  +1.88  32.26  3
 29  29  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT   1:14.73  +1.89  32.43  2
 29  25  299466 DELAGO Nicol  1996  ITA   1:14.73  +1.89  32.43  2
 31  33  297195 HOFER Anna  1988  ITA   1:15.07  +2.23  38.27  0
 32  32  506701 HOERNBLAD Lisa  1996  SWE   1:15.32  +2.48  42.56  0
 33  40  298767 SOSIO Federica  1994  ITA   1:15.43  +2.59  44.45  0
 34  27  206668 WEIDLE Kira  1996  GER   1:15.44  +2.60  44.62  0
 35  30  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA   1:15.51  +2.67  45.82  0
 36  43  506718 IVARSSON Lin  1996  SWE   1:15.65  +2.81  48.22  0
 37  35  6535600 MERRYWEATHER Alice  1996  USA   1:15.76  +2.92  50.11  0
 38  39  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   1:16.08  +3.24  55.60  0
Did not finish 1st run
   34  56311 REISINGER Elisabeth  1996  AUT         0
   31  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA         0
   23  206460 WENIG Michaela  1992  GER         0
   13  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA         0
   10  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA         0
Did not start 1st run
   38  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA         0

picture  Official timekeeper