Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Coronet Peak, NZ (NZL) 01.09.2017

Australian New Zealand Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0099
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS WOLSCHER MANFRED AUS
Referee Peter GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race Hannah HAZELDINE NZL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1454 m.
Finish Altitude 1196 m.
Vertical Drop 258 m.
Homologation Number 11330/06/14
Run 1
Course Setter Nils COBERGER NZL
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 38
Start Time 09:00
Run 2
Course Setter Paolo DE FLORIAN CAN
Number of Gates 40
Turning Gates 37
Start Time 11:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points ANC Points
 1  9  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN   51.67  54.79  1:46.46     6.00  100.00
 2  3  54104 WALCH Magnus  1992  AUT   51.47  55.02  1:46.49  +0.03  6.28  80.00
 3  11  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   52.08  54.75  1:46.83  +0.37  9.41  60.00
 4  29  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE   52.30  54.59  1:46.89  +0.43  9.96  50.00
 5  4  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   51.81  55.19  1:47.00  +0.54  10.97  45.00
 6  6  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL   51.91  55.43  1:47.34  +0.88  14.10  40.00
 7  14  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA   52.64  54.79  1:47.43  +0.97  14.93  36.00
 8  1  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER   52.08  55.51  1:47.59  +1.13  16.40  32.00
 9  23  422301 HAUGEN Per Torstein  1994  NOR   52.22  55.50  1:47.72  +1.26  17.60  29.00
 9  15  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   52.55  55.17  1:47.72  +1.26  17.60  29.00
 11  32  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI   53.16  54.61  1:47.77  +1.31  18.06  24.00
 12  25  6291028 SORIO Daniele  1994  ITA   53.16  54.69  1:47.85  +1.39  18.80  22.00
 13  2  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL   52.18  55.76  1:47.94  +1.48  19.62  20.00
 14  10  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   52.48  55.70  1:48.18  +1.72  21.83  18.00
 15  22  60261 MAES Sam  1998  BEL   53.27  55.03  1:48.30  +1.84  22.94  16.00
 16  34  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   52.65  55.74  1:48.39  +1.93  23.77  15.00
 17  21  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED   53.58  54.86  1:48.44  +1.98  24.23  14.00
 18  18  511856 ILIANO Nicholas  1992  SUI   53.29  55.18  1:48.47  +2.01  24.50  13.00
 19  40  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   53.49  55.24  1:48.73  +2.27  26.90  12.00
 20  27  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   53.21  55.66  1:48.87  +2.41  28.18  11.00
 21  31  202265 STAUBITZER Benedikt  1990  GER   52.74  56.16  1:48.90  +2.44  28.46  10.00
 22  38  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   53.56  55.73  1:49.29  +2.83  32.05  9.00
 23  35  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE   53.76  55.66  1:49.42  +2.96  33.25  8.00
 24  33  40523 DEMSCHAR Dominic  1993  AUS   53.84  56.79  1:50.63  +4.17  44.39  7.00
 25  39  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO   53.98  56.73  1:50.71  +4.25  45.12  6.00
 26  42  422318 ROEISLAND Max  1994  NOR   54.17  56.74  1:50.91  +4.45  46.96  5.00
 27  36  511863 SETTE Daniele  1992  SUI   54.69  56.55  1:51.24  +4.78  50.00  4.00
 28  37  6290799 FRANCESCHETTI Pietro  1993  ITA   54.78  56.54  1:51.32  +4.86  50.74  3.00
 29  50  422640 WEMBSTAD Jesper  1998  NOR   54.70  56.75  1:51.45  +4.99  51.93  2.00
 30  46  700929 PRIELOZNY Matej  1997  SVK   54.52  57.32  1:51.84  +5.38  55.52  1.00
 31  41  104469 SHARP Keegan  1997  CAN   54.63  58.01  1:52.64  +6.18  62.89  
 32  57  6532562 BOWERS Jack  2000  USA   55.30  57.51  1:52.81  +6.35  64.45  
 33  52  400301 ROSSUM VAN Max  1998  NED   55.96  57.21  1:53.17  +6.71  67.77  
 34  45  60256 VERBEKE Tom  1997  BEL   56.75  56.93  1:53.68  +7.22  72.46  
 35  44  6530925 VAN DEURSEN Jake  1994  USA   56.07  57.82  1:53.89  +7.43  74.40  
 36  54  410393 JUNEAU Tai  1995  NZL   56.72  59.28  1:56.00  +9.54  93.82  
 37  55  221277 KICK Euan  1997  GBR   57.03  59.89  1:56.92  +10.46  102.29  
 38  62  410432 CASHMORE William  2001  NZL   58.36  1:00.47  1:58.83  +12.37  119.87  
 39  58  6532609 DAVENPORT Luke  2000  USA   58.11  1:01.22  1:59.33  +12.87  124.47  
 40  63  221328 KUWALL Duncan  1998  GBR   59.33  1:02.47  2:01.80  +15.34  147.21  
 41  65  410428 ELLIS Ben  2000  NZL   1:00.23  1:02.01  2:02.24  +15.78  151.26  
 42  64  610003 MILLER Asa  2000  PHI   1:00.05  1:02.32  2:02.37  +15.91  152.46  
Did not finish 2nd run
   66  40676 HEAYDON Henry  2001  AUS             
   61  410408 LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER Ben  1997  NZL             
   56  6532089 LANE Tristan  1998  USA             
   53  151292 PROVAZNIK Adam  2000  CZE             
   48  561368 DVORNIK Jaka  1997  SLO             
   43  6531160 LEEVER Alex  1995  USA             
   30  6530538 WOOLSON Thomas  1993  USA             
   28  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT             
   26  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE             
   20  40577 LAIDLAW Harry  1996  AUS             
   19  6530500 MCLAUGHLIN Brian  1993  USA             
   7  54144 MEIER Daniel  1993  AUT             
   5  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN             
Disqualified 2nd run
   60  780013 ZAVECKAS Rokas  1996  LTU             
   8  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             
Did not start 2nd run
   59  700956 JAROSCAK Miroslav  1999  SVK             
   17  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA             
   12  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             
Did not finish 1st run
   51  221320 VINTER Zak  1998  GBR             
   49  54467 SPIECKER Florian  1998  AUT             
   47  6530865 HAFERMAN Eric  1994  USA             
   24  54471 DORNER Thomas  1998  AUT             
   16  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED             
Disqualified 1st run
   13  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT