Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Coronet Peak, NZ (NZL) 29.08.2017

Australian New Zealand Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0100
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS WOLSCHER MANFRED AUS
Referee Peter GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race Hannah HAZELDINE NZL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1454 m.
Finish Altitude 1196 m.
Vertical Drop 258 m.
Homologation Number 11330/06/14
Run 1
Course Setter Paul EPSTEIN AUS
Number of Gates 38
Turning Gates 37
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter Wolfgang ERHARTER AUT
Number of Gates 38
Turning Gates 37
Start Time 13:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points ANC Points
 1  19  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN   55.19  54.58  1:49.77     6.00  100.00
 2  14  54104 WALCH Magnus  1992  AUT   55.32  54.72  1:50.04  +0.27  8.41  80.00
 3  16  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   55.95  54.14  1:50.09  +0.32  8.86  60.00
 4  3  54144 MEIER Daniel  1993  AUT   55.04  55.06  1:50.10  +0.33  8.95  50.00
 5  4  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   55.72  54.45  1:50.17  +0.40  9.57  45.00
 6  11  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN   55.56  54.65  1:50.21  +0.44  9.93  40.00
 7  6  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN   55.86  54.50  1:50.36  +0.59  11.27  36.00
 8  10  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   56.55  53.88  1:50.43  +0.66  11.89  32.00
 9  35  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE   56.86  53.66  1:50.52  +0.75  12.70  29.00
 10  1  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL   56.13  54.45  1:50.58  +0.81  13.23  26.00
 11  42  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   56.69  53.93  1:50.62  +0.85  13.59  24.00
 12  13  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   55.68  55.00  1:50.68  +0.91  14.12  22.00
 13  12  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT   56.64  54.05  1:50.69  +0.92  14.21  20.00
 14  34  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   56.28  54.52  1:50.80  +1.03  15.20  18.00
 15  24  40577 LAIDLAW Harry  1996  AUS   56.79  54.03  1:50.82  +1.05  15.37  16.00
 16  39  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE   56.51  54.32  1:50.83  +1.06  15.46  15.00
 17  25  422301 HAUGEN Per Torstein  1994  NOR   56.72  54.19  1:50.91  +1.14  16.18  14.00
 18  20  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED   56.01  54.93  1:50.94  +1.17  16.45  13.00
 19  15  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA   55.63  55.46  1:51.09  +1.32  17.78  12.00
 20  7  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER   56.66  54.46  1:51.12  +1.35  18.05  11.00
 21  45  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO   56.93  54.20  1:51.13  +1.36  18.14  10.00
 22  17  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   56.28  55.01  1:51.29  +1.52  19.57  9.00
 23  38  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   56.49  54.85  1:51.34  +1.57  20.02  8.00
 24  33  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR   56.64  54.76  1:51.40  +1.63  20.55  7.00
 25  43  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   56.41  55.03  1:51.44  +1.67  20.91  6.00
 26  8  6530500 MCLAUGHLIN Brian  1993  USA   56.39  55.10  1:51.49  +1.72  21.36  5.00
 27  23  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED   56.45  55.08  1:51.53  +1.76  21.71  4.00
 28  46  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   56.76  54.81  1:51.57  +1.80  22.07  3.00
 29  5  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   56.60  55.12  1:51.72  +1.95  23.41  2.00
 30  40  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE   57.08  55.04  1:52.12  +2.35  26.98  1.00
 31  32  202265 STAUBITZER Benedikt  1990  GER   56.62  55.53  1:52.15  +2.38  27.25  
 32  9  60261 MAES Sam  1998  BEL   57.11  55.66  1:52.77  +3.00  32.78  
 33  48  422318 ROEISLAND Max  1994  NOR   57.38  55.72  1:53.10  +3.33  35.73  
 34  2  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL   57.42  55.93  1:53.35  +3.58  37.96  
 35  27  6530538 WOOLSON Thomas  1993  USA   57.19  56.20  1:53.39  +3.62  38.32  
 36  18  511856 ILIANO Nicholas  1992  SUI   57.47  56.08  1:53.55  +3.78  39.75  
 37  22  6291028 SORIO Daniele  1994  ITA   57.57  56.06  1:53.63  +3.86  40.46  
 38  30  6290799 FRANCESCHETTI Pietro  1993  ITA   57.20  56.49  1:53.69  +3.92  41.00  
 39  41  511863 SETTE Daniele  1992  SUI   57.02  56.83  1:53.85  +4.08  42.43  
 40  21  54471 DORNER Thomas  1998  AUT   57.38  56.63  1:54.01  +4.24  43.85  
 41  59  422640 WEMBSTAD Jesper  1998  NOR   57.94  56.13  1:54.07  +4.30  44.39  
 42  37  40523 DEMSCHAR Dominic  1993  AUS   57.55  57.71  1:55.26  +5.49  55.01  
 43  47  104469 SHARP Keegan  1997  CAN   58.21  57.37  1:55.58  +5.81  57.87  
 44  54  60256 VERBEKE Tom  1997  BEL   59.02  56.58  1:55.60  +5.83  58.05  
 45  58  54467 SPIECKER Florian  1998  AUT   58.67  57.13  1:55.80  +6.03  59.83  
 46  44  6531486 FUCIGNA Peter  1996  USA   58.68  57.13  1:55.81  +6.04  59.92  
 47  65  400301 ROSSUM VAN Max  1998  NED   59.03  57.03  1:56.06  +6.29  62.16  
 48  64  6531296 STUERCKE Hunter  1995  USA   59.38  57.27  1:56.65  +6.88  67.42  
 49  74  6532562 BOWERS Jack  2000  USA   59.43  57.24  1:56.67  +6.90  67.60  
 50  52  320389 HONG Dong-kwan  1995  KOR   59.05  57.65  1:56.70  +6.93  67.87  
 51  55  700929 PRIELOZNY Matej  1997  SVK   59.05  57.97  1:57.02  +7.25  70.73  
 52  67  151292 PROVAZNIK Adam  2000  CZE   59.41  57.81  1:57.22  +7.45  72.51  
 53  69  230667 PROIOS Ioannis  1995  GRE   59.52  57.74  1:57.26  +7.49  72.87  
 54  53  6530925 VAN DEURSEN Jake  1994  USA   59.44  57.84  1:57.28  +7.51  73.05  
 55  57  561368 DVORNIK Jaka  1997  SLO   59.43  58.08  1:57.51  +7.74  75.10  
 56  56  6530865 HAFERMAN Eric  1994  USA   59.60  58.32  1:57.92  +8.15  78.76  
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   84  610003 MILLER Asa  2000  PHI             
   83  221328 KUWALL Duncan  1998  GBR             
   82  410432 CASHMORE William  2001  NZL             
   81  6300630 TSUTSUMI Masashi  1999  JPN             
   80  410408 LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER Ben  1997  NZL             
   79  410399 ANDREWS Sam  1996  NZL             
   78  6292943 SALVI Mauro  1998  ITA             
   77  700956 JAROSCAK Miroslav  1999  SVK             
   75  6532609 DAVENPORT Luke  2000  USA             
   73  512260 THUERIG Robin  1997  SUI             
   71  221277 KICK Euan  1997  GBR             
   70  40624 ADAMS Jack  1998  AUS             
   68  410393 JUNEAU Tai  1995  NZL             
   63  512311 PIAZZA Matteo  1998  SUI             
   61  320424 JUNG Min-Sik  1997  KOR             
Did not finish 2nd run
   72  6532089 LANE Tristan  1998  USA             
   60  6292953 NARDELLI Martin  1998  ITA             
   50  303865 MIYAMOTO Shinya  1992  JPN             
   31  6530534 VIETZE Sandy  1993  USA             
Did not finish 1st run
   85  410434 FERRAR William  1998  NZL             
   76  410415 RICH Jackson  1998  NZL             
   66  6532564 COTE Matthieu  2000  USA             
   62  512259 WIGGENHAUSER Sandro  1997  SUI             
   51  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR             
   36  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI             
   29  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL             
   28  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard  1993  SUI             
   26  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI             
Did not start 1st run
   86  40676 HEAYDON Henry  2001  AUS             
   49  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI