Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Coronet Peak, NZ (NZL) 30.08.2017

Australian New Zealand Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0101
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS WOLSCHER MANFRED AUS
Referee Peter GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race Hannah HAZELDINE NZL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1380 m.
Finish Altitude 1200 m.
Vertical Drop 180 m.
Homologation Number 11322/05/14
Run 1
Course Setter Thierry MEYNET SUI
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 53
Start Time 09:00
Run 2
Course Setter Ian LOCHHEAD USA
Number of Gates 53
Turning Gates 52
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points ANC Points
 1  17  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   45.55  45.71  1:31.26     6.00  100.00
 2  37  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI   45.98  46.03  1:32.01  +0.75  11.92  80.00
 3  2  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER   44.69  47.40  1:32.09  +0.83  12.55  60.00
 4  20  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   46.03  46.21  1:32.24  +0.98  13.73  50.00
 5  3  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED   44.64  47.70  1:32.34  +1.08  14.52  45.00
 6  35  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA   46.85  45.62  1:32.47  +1.21  15.55  40.00
 7  7  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   45.80  46.70  1:32.50  +1.24  15.78  36.00
 8  38  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN   46.82  45.75  1:32.57  +1.31  16.34  32.00
 9  27  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN   46.85  45.79  1:32.64  +1.38  16.89  29.00
 10  39  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA   47.27  45.63  1:32.90  +1.64  18.94  26.00
 11  1  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA   46.13  47.07  1:33.20  +1.94  21.31  24.00
 12  18  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL   46.98  46.26  1:33.24  +1.98  21.62  22.00
 13  8  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   46.38  46.96  1:33.34  +2.08  22.41  20.00
 14  43  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   47.61  45.75  1:33.36  +2.10  22.57  18.00
 15  23  54233 LEITGEB Richard  1994  AUT   47.08  46.51  1:33.59  +2.33  24.38  16.00
 16  36  320266 JUNG Dong-hyun  1988  KOR   47.63  46.03  1:33.66  +2.40  24.93  15.00
 17  15  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER   47.01  46.77  1:33.78  +2.52  25.88  14.00
 18  10  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   48.09  45.73  1:33.82  +2.56  26.20  13.00
 19  44  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN   47.30  46.62  1:33.92  +2.66  26.99  12.00
 20  13  6531160 LEEVER Alex  1995  USA   46.98  46.97  1:33.95  +2.69  27.22  11.00
 21  11  422318 ROEISLAND Max  1994  NOR   46.46  47.50  1:33.96  +2.70  27.30  10.00
 22  32  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL   48.10  46.06  1:34.16  +2.90  28.88  9.00
 23  33  6530538 WOOLSON Thomas  1993  USA   48.13  46.42  1:34.55  +3.29  31.96  8.00
 24  49  6530500 MCLAUGHLIN Brian  1993  USA   48.52  48.98  1:37.50  +6.24  55.23  7.00
 25  25  930188 MARSHALL Tucker  1990  USA   48.80  49.03  1:37.83  +6.57  57.83  6.00
 26  26  6290799 FRANCESCHETTI Pietro  1993  ITA   48.71  49.25  1:37.96  +6.70  58.86  5.00
 27  9  422301 HAUGEN Per Torstein  1994  NOR   47.72  50.60  1:38.32  +7.06  61.70  4.00
 28  54  230667 PROIOS Ioannis  1995  GRE   49.87  49.66  1:39.53  +8.27  71.25  0.00
 29  61  700929 PRIELOZNY Matej  1997  SVK   50.80  49.76  1:40.56  +9.30  79.37  0.00
 30  47  320424 JUNG Min-Sik  1997  KOR   49.22  51.50  1:40.72  +9.46  80.64  0.00
 31  60  202862 DORN Carlo  1998  GER   50.68  50.54  1:41.22  +9.96  84.58  
 32  63  6292953 NARDELLI Martin  1998  ITA   51.45  51.11  1:42.56  +11.30  95.15  
 33  70  40624 ADAMS Jack  1998  AUS   52.56  53.52  1:46.08  +14.82  122.92  
 34  5  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA   46.12  1:00.84  1:46.96  +15.70  129.87  
 35  79  410428 ELLIS Ben  2000  NZL   54.12  53.80  1:47.92  +16.66  137.44  
 36  65  780013 ZAVECKAS Rokas  1996  LTU   54.01  54.16  1:48.17  +16.91  139.41  
 37  76  6532609 DAVENPORT Luke  2000  USA   56.87  55.87  1:52.74  +21.48  175.47  
 38  73  6532562 BOWERS Jack  2000  USA   1:05.20  51.88  1:57.08  +25.82  209.71  
 39  82  410434 FERRAR William  1998  NZL   1:00.85  59.21  2:00.06  +28.80  233.22  
 40  81  410427 SANDERSON Oliver  2000  NZL   1:05.28  1:02.70  2:07.98  +36.72  295.70  
Did not finish 2nd run
   58  422640 WEMBSTAD Jesper  1998  NOR             
   50  303865 MIYAMOTO Shinya  1992  JPN             
   46  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO             
   41  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE             
   28  60261 MAES Sam  1998  BEL             
   24  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL             
   22  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA             
   16  54104 WALCH Magnus  1992  AUT             
   14  221320 VINTER Zak  1998  GBR             
Disqualified 2nd run
   12  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             
Did not finish 1st run
   80  610003 MILLER Asa  2000  PHI             
   78  410432 CASHMORE William  2001  NZL             
   77  6300630 TSUTSUMI Masashi  1999  JPN             
   75  40676 HEAYDON Henry  2001  AUS             
   74  410408 LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER Ben  1997  NZL             
   72  6532564 COTE Matthieu  2000  USA             
   71  6291028 SORIO Daniele  1994  ITA             
   69  221328 KUWALL Duncan  1998  GBR             
   68  151292 PROVAZNIK Adam  2000  CZE             
   67  221277 KICK Euan  1997  GBR             
   66  6292943 SALVI Mauro  1998  ITA             
   64  6530925 VAN DEURSEN Jake  1994  USA             
   62  6530865 HAFERMAN Eric  1994  USA             
   59  700956 JAROSCAK Miroslav  1999  SVK             
   57  561368 DVORNIK Jaka  1997  SLO             
   56  6531486 FUCIGNA Peter  1996  USA             
   55  400301 ROSSUM VAN Max  1998  NED             
   53  60256 VERBEKE Tom  1997  BEL             
   52  104469 SHARP Keegan  1997  CAN             
   51  320389 HONG Dong-kwan  1995  KOR             
   48  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR             
   45  6530534 VIETZE Sandy  1993  USA             
   42  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE             
   40  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             
   34  54467 SPIECKER Florian  1998  AUT             
   30  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN             
   29  54471 DORNER Thomas  1998  AUT             
   21  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             
   6  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA             
Disqualified 1st run
   19  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL             
Did not start 1st run
   31  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI             
   4  350095 PFIFFNER Marco  1994  LIE