Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Vail Resort, CO (USA) 19.03.2016

Nor-Am Cup - Ladies' Nor-Am Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5457
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS LYNAM BRIAN CAN
Referee Trevor Wagner USA
Chief of Race PJ Jenick USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2839 m.
Finish Altitude 2515 m.
Vertical Drop 324 m.
Homologation Number 9608/09/10
Run 1
Course Setter Frank Kelble USA
Number of Gates 45
Turning Gates 42
Start Time 9:30A
Run 2
Course Setter Ryan Jazic CAN
Number of Gates 44
Turning Gates 42
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points NAC Points
 1  3  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   1:03.20  1:05.26  2:08.46     6.00  100
 2  7  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA   1:03.62  1:05.41  2:09.03  +0.57  10.35  80
 3  9  539909 MOLTZAN Paula  1994  USA   1:04.34  1:05.02  2:09.36  +0.90  12.87  60
 4  4  425921 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten  1992  NOR   1:03.98  1:05.70  2:09.68  +1.22  15.31  50
 5  12  6535600 MERRYWEATHER Alice  1996  USA   1:04.15  1:05.60  2:09.75  +1.29  15.84  45
 6  10  539457 MARNO Anna  1992  USA   1:04.84  1:04.95  2:09.79  +1.33  16.15  40
 7  31  107427 ST-GERMAIN Laurence  1994  CAN   1:04.15  1:05.70  2:09.85  +1.39  16.60  36
 8  11  6535759 LEBBY Stephanie  1997  USA   1:05.02  1:05.07  2:10.09  +1.63  18.43  32
 9  2  6535773 O BRIEN Nina  1997  USA   1:04.26  1:05.91  2:10.17  +1.71  19.05  29
 10  33  506523 WEDSJOE Lisa  1994  SWE   1:04.94  1:05.24  2:10.18  +1.72  19.12  26
 11  29  539678 PETERSON Foreste  1993  USA   1:04.82  1:05.38  2:10.20  +1.74  19.27  24
 12  18  6535765 MANGAN Patricia  1997  USA   1:04.68  1:05.58  2:10.26  +1.80  19.73  22
 13  13  6536179 TALBOT Nellie Rose  1999  USA   1:04.48  1:05.81  2:10.29  +1.83  19.96  20
 14  6  426153 NORBYE Tuva  1996  NOR   1:04.00  1:06.39  2:10.39  +1.93  20.72  18
 15  20  206290 HUEBNER Monica  1990  GER   1:04.67  1:05.83  2:10.50  +2.04  21.56  16
 16  15  107798 NULLMEYER Ali  1998  CAN   1:04.97  1:05.69  2:10.66  +2.20  22.78  15
 17  25  206464 BREUNING Ann-Kathrin  1992  GER   1:05.52  1:05.29  2:10.81  +2.35  23.93  14
 18  14  107747 SMART Amelia  1998  CAN   1:04.17  1:06.95  2:11.12  +2.66  26.29  13
 18  5  539927 LAPANJA Lila  1994  USA   1:06.12  1:05.00  2:11.12  +2.66  26.29  13
 20  21  426032 TRULSRUD Tonje Healey  1994  NOR   1:05.62  1:05.64  2:11.26  +2.80  27.36  11
 21  30  107583 REMME Roni  1996  CAN   1:05.95  1:05.45  2:11.40  +2.94  28.43  10
 22  17  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy  1996  USA   1:06.04  1:05.83  2:11.87  +3.41  32.01  9
 23  32  107562 GARTNER Stephanie  1996  CAN   1:06.14  1:05.78  2:11.92  +3.46  32.40  8
 24  26  539932 IRWIN Katharine  1994  USA   1:06.25  1:05.85  2:12.10  +3.64  33.77  7
 25  23  536481 SCHLEPER Sarah  1979  MEX   1:06.20  1:05.98  2:12.18  +3.72  34.38  6
 26  19  539363 GHENT Abby  1992  USA   1:05.77  1:06.51  2:12.28  +3.82  35.14  5
 27  36  539944 HASKELL Mardene  1994  USA   1:06.15  1:06.14  2:12.29  +3.83  35.22  4
 28  41  107227 TESCHNER Randa  1992  CAN   1:06.38  1:06.61  2:12.99  +4.53  40.56  3
 29  34  197371 AUFRERE Marie  1993  FRA   1:06.74  1:07.36  2:14.10  +5.64  49.03  2
 30  45  107217 KNOWLES Natalie  1992  CAN   1:06.93  1:07.59  2:14.52  +6.06  52.23  1
 31  27  426092 CHRISTENSEN Nora Grieg  1995  NOR   1:06.68  1:08.04  2:14.72  +6.26  53.76  0
 32  73  6536177 UTTER Hannah  1999  USA   1:07.44  1:07.52  2:14.96  +6.50  55.59  0
 33  38  385041 NOVOSELIC Sofija  1990  CRO   1:07.12  1:08.07  2:15.19  +6.73  57.34  0
 34  59  6535992 THOMAS Claire  1998  USA   1:07.41  1:07.87  2:15.28  +6.82  58.03  0
 35  47  107610 FRIGON Genevieve  1996  CAN   1:07.11  1:08.26  2:15.37  +6.91  58.72  0
 36  52  6535942 LEBEL Maureen  1998  USA   1:06.80  1:08.66  2:15.46  +7.00  59.40  0
 37  74  516441 BREGOU Anne-Solene  1996  SUI   1:07.50  1:08.19  2:15.69  +7.23  61.16  0
 38  42  255314 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR Maria  1993  ISL   1:07.59  1:08.35  2:15.94  +7.48  63.06  0
 39  37  107695 WEARMOUTH Antonia  1997  CAN   1:08.51  1:07.44  2:15.95  +7.49  63.14  0
 40  39  107590 BOULANGER Elyse  1996  CAN   1:07.50  1:08.92  2:16.42  +7.96  66.73  0
 41  44  107620 DLOUHY Alexa  1996  CAN   1:07.51  1:08.96  2:16.47  +8.01  67.11  0
 42  24  307386 DENDA Kayo  1995  JPN   1:07.65  1:09.35  2:17.00  +8.54  71.15  0
 43  58  415213 WILLINGER Georgia  1997  NZL   1:08.43  1:08.75  2:17.18  +8.72  72.52  0
 44  65  107950 MACDONALD Brianna  1999  CAN   1:07.83  1:09.37  2:17.20  +8.74  72.68  0
 45  64  107648 BURGESS Georgia  1997  CAN   1:09.07  1:08.43  2:17.50  +9.04  74.96  0
 46  63  255357 EINARSDOTTIR Freydis Halla  1994  ISL   1:08.79  1:08.76  2:17.55  +9.09  75.35  0
 47  46  6535485 REINHART Jessica  1996  USA   1:08.72  1:08.86  2:17.58  +9.12  75.57  0
 48  76  6535806 MCGREW Megan  1997  USA   1:08.81  1:09.06  2:17.87  +9.41  77.79  0
 49  81  6535461 KIDD Serina  1996  USA   1:09.03  1:10.21  2:19.24  +10.78  88.24  0
 50  69  6535747 HARRIS Katy  1997  USA   1:09.02  1:10.27  2:19.29  +10.83  88.62  0
 51  48  107556 MCCARTHY Jocelyn  1996  CAN   1:09.28  1:10.16  2:19.44  +10.98  89.76  0
 52  56  6535661 STANDTEINER Tenaya  1996  USA   1:09.35  1:10.50  2:19.85  +11.39  92.89  0
 53  82  6536295 LEYMAN Carleigh  1999  USA   1:09.37  1:10.65  2:20.02  +11.56  94.19  0
 54  43  539665 LEAVITT Sierra  1993  USA   1:07.40  1:13.62  2:21.02  +12.56  101.82  0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   96  6536330 MCMURTRY Jessica  1999  USA             0
   95  6535970 HENNUM Katelin  1998  USA             0
   94  6535572 BOWERS Dairinn  1996  USA             0
   93  6536314 FIORE Dylan  1999  USA             0
   92  6535902 BICKERT Maia  1997  USA             0
   91  107874 DUFRESNE Catherine  1999  CAN             0
   90  6535808 SCHOEPKE Sandra  1997  USA             0
   89  6535868 MURER Abigail  1997  USA             0
   88  107759 ROUSSIN Heidi  1998  CAN             0
   87  6535761 LIVRAN Heidi  1997  USA             0
   86  6536232 VESTERSTEIN Kaitlyn  1999  USA             0
   85  6535993 CHAVEZ Lauren  1998  USA             0
   83  107847 PROFITT Stephanie  1999  CAN             0
   80  6535538 SPENCE Erin  1996  USA             0
   79  6536005 MASS Hanna  1998  USA             0
   78  107875 HUOT Laurence  1999  CAN             0
   68  125038 FANYING Kong  1996  CHN             0
   62  6535478 O BRIEN Audrey  1996  USA             0
   61  6535789 UTTER Kathleen  1997  USA             0
   55  155873 ARNOLD Andrea Louise  1998  CZE             0
   53  506693 BECKMAN Emma  1996  SWE             0
   22  426160 MOHAGEN Julie Flo  1996  NOR             0
Did not finish 2nd run
   66  6536194 YUBERO Sofia  1999  USA             0
   51  6535762 LORD Madison  1997  USA             0
   35  6536213 CASHMAN Keely  1999  USA             0
   28  6535947 DECKER Cecily  1998  USA             0
   16  107697 FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie  1997  CAN             0
   8  6535930 WARDLE Galena  1998  USA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   98  45374 SPANOS Zoe  1997  AUS             0
   77  6536171 HENSIEN Katie  1999  USA             0
   75  6536028 CURTIS Ellie  1998  USA             0
   72  6535193 HUNSAKER Hannah  1995  USA             0
   71  6535978 BAILEY Lucia  1998  USA             0
   70  6535873 WATTS Jordan  1997  USA             0
   60  107878 VILANOVA Marina  1999  CAN             0
   57  6535807 CUTLER Haley  1997  USA             0
   54  6535774 OSTERGREN Madison  1997  USA             0
   50  6535907 ENGLISH Francesca  1997  USA             0
   49  6535934 KLOMHAUS Storm  1998  USA             0
   40  107557 MELINCHUK Hannah  1996  CAN             0
   1  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN             0
Did not start 1st run
   97  6535446 GREINER Megan  1996  USA             0
   67  539939 HOSTETLER Katie  1994  USA             0