Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Vail Resort, CO (USA) 20.03.2016

Nor-Am Cup - Ladies' Nor-Am Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5458
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS LYNAM BRIAN CAN
Referee Trevor Wagner USA
Assistant Referee Frank Kelble USA
Chief of Race PJ Jenick USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2705 m.
Finish Altitude 2515 m.
Vertical Drop 190 m.
Homologation Number 9607/09/10
Run 1
Course Setter Andrea Adorno CAN
Number of Gates 69
Turning Gates 66
Start Time 10:45
Run 2
Course Setter Karin Harjo USA
Number of Gates 72
Turning Gates 69
Start Time 1:15p
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points NAC Points
 1  2  107427 ST-GERMAIN Laurence  1994  CAN   53.61  58.37  1:51.98     6.00  100
 2  19  539909 MOLTZAN Paula  1994  USA   54.70  58.33  1:53.03  +1.05  12.75  80
 3  1  426153 NORBYE Tuva  1996  NOR   54.52  58.94  1:53.46  +1.48  15.52  60
 4  3  6535930 WARDLE Galena  1998  USA   54.46  59.90  1:54.36  +2.38  21.30  50
 5  15  6535773 O BRIEN Nina  1997  USA   55.59  58.87  1:54.46  +2.48  21.95  45
 6  30  426032 TRULSRUD Tonje Healey  1994  NOR   55.70  58.82  1:54.52  +2.54  22.33  40
 7  37  107590 BOULANGER Elyse  1996  CAN   57.43  58.66  1:56.09  +4.11  32.43  36
 8  28  426092 CHRISTENSEN Nora Grieg  1995  NOR   57.00  59.14  1:56.14  +4.16  32.75  32
 9  31  107562 GARTNER Stephanie  1996  CAN   56.65  59.57  1:56.22  +4.24  33.26  29
 10  47  6535193 HUNSAKER Hannah  1995  USA   57.21  59.51  1:56.72  +4.74  36.48  26
 11  32  255357 EINARSDOTTIR Freydis Halla  1994  ISL   57.32  59.41  1:56.73  +4.75  36.54  24
 12  42  6535759 LEBBY Stephanie  1997  USA   58.22  58.70  1:56.92  +4.94  37.76  22
 13  21  539363 GHENT Abby  1992  USA   58.10  59.54  1:57.64  +5.66  42.39  20
 14  49  6535978 BAILEY Lucia  1998  USA   58.22  59.73  1:57.95  +5.97  44.39  18
 15  17  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN   58.56  59.95  1:58.51  +6.53  47.99  16
 16  48  107875 HUOT Laurence  1999  CAN   58.25  1:00.56  1:58.81  +6.83  49.91  15
 17  24  539944 HASKELL Mardene  1994  USA   57.34  1:01.98  1:59.32  +7.34  53.19  14
 18  7  107697 FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie  1997  CAN   58.92  1:00.89  1:59.81  +7.83  56.34  13
 19  41  107557 MELINCHUK Hannah  1996  CAN   58.98  1:01.30  2:00.28  +8.30  59.37  12
 20  62  155873 ARNOLD Andrea Louise  1998  CZE   59.40  1:02.33  2:01.73  +9.75  68.69  0
 21  54  107759 ROUSSIN Heidi  1998  CAN   59.31  1:02.64  2:01.95  +9.97  70.10  0
 22  40  539665 LEAVITT Sierra  1993  USA   59.12  1:03.34  2:02.46  +10.48  73.38  0
 23  55  107874 DUFRESNE Catherine  1999  CAN   59.86  1:04.04  2:03.90  +11.92  82.64  0
 24  70  6535902 BICKERT Maia  1997  USA   1:00.75  1:04.03  2:04.78  +12.80  88.30  0
 25  72  6536232 VESTERSTEIN Kaitlyn  1999  USA   1:00.42  1:04.46  2:04.88  +12.90  88.94  0
 26  71  6535807 CUTLER Haley  1997  USA   1:02.53  1:03.64  2:06.17  +14.19  97.24  0
 27  79  6535774 OSTERGREN Madison  1997  USA   1:02.40  1:05.35  2:07.75  +15.77  107.40  0
 28  89  6536314 FIORE Dylan  1999  USA   1:04.76  1:06.29  2:11.05  +19.07  128.61  0
 29  39  6535485 REINHART Jessica  1996  USA   58.59  1:14.34  2:12.93  +20.95  140.70  0
 30  90  6536330 MCMURTRY Jessica  1999  USA   1:03.88  1:14.04  2:17.92  +25.94  172.79  0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   92  6535970 HENNUM Katelin  1998  USA             0
   88  6535761 LIVRAN Heidi  1997  USA             0
   78  6536171 HENSIEN Katie  1999  USA             0
Did not finish 2nd run
   85  6535538 SPENCE Erin  1996  USA             0
   83  6535992 THOMAS Claire  1998  USA             0
   81  6535461 KIDD Serina  1996  USA             0
   80  6535747 HARRIS Katy  1997  USA             0
   76  107950 MACDONALD Brianna  1999  CAN             0
   74  506693 BECKMAN Emma  1996  SWE             0
   67  107648 BURGESS Georgia  1997  CAN             0
   66  6535873 WATTS Jordan  1997  USA             0
   63  415213 WILLINGER Georgia  1997  NZL             0
   60  6535808 SCHOEPKE Sandra  1997  USA             0
   57  107695 WEARMOUTH Antonia  1997  CAN             0
   52  6535762 LORD Madison  1997  USA             0
   51  6535478 O BRIEN Audrey  1996  USA             0
   45  6536028 CURTIS Ellie  1998  USA             0
   44  197371 AUFRERE Marie  1993  FRA             0
   43  107217 KNOWLES Natalie  1992  CAN             0
   25  206464 BREUNING Ann-Kathrin  1992  GER             0
   23  107610 FRIGON Genevieve  1996  CAN             0
   18  6535600 MERRYWEATHER Alice  1996  USA             0
   13  107747 SMART Amelia  1998  CAN             0
   11  206290 HUEBNER Monica  1990  GER             0
   8  107620 DLOUHY Alexa  1996  CAN             0
   4  539927 LAPANJA Lila  1994  USA             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   75  107847 PROFITT Stephanie  1999  CAN             0
   73  6536295 LEYMAN Carleigh  1999  USA             0
   68  6535907 ENGLISH Francesca  1997  USA             0
   38  536481 SCHLEPER Sarah  1979  MEX             0
   27  255314 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR Maria  1993  ISL             0
   16  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA             0
   10  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN             0
Did not finish 1st run
   91  6535868 MURER Abigail  1997  USA             0
   87  125038 FANYING Kong  1996  CHN             0
   86  6535947 DECKER Cecily  1998  USA             0
   82  6535572 BOWERS Dairinn  1996  USA             0
   77  6535942 LEBEL Maureen  1998  USA             0
   65  6535661 STANDTEINER Tenaya  1996  USA             0
   61  6535999 DEKKO Madeleine  1998  USA             0
   59  6535934 KLOMHAUS Storm  1998  USA             0
   58  107878 VILANOVA Marina  1999  CAN             0
   56  307386 DENDA Kayo  1995  JPN             0
   53  6535789 UTTER Kathleen  1997  USA             0
   50  6536213 CASHMAN Keely  1999  USA             0
   46  6536177 UTTER Hannah  1999  USA             0
   36  506523 WEDSJOE Lisa  1994  SWE             0
   35  6535806 MCGREW Megan  1997  USA             0
   34  539678 PETERSON Foreste  1993  USA             0
   29  516441 BREGOU Anne-Solene  1996  SUI             0
   26  385041 NOVOSELIC Sofija  1990  CRO             0
   22  107583 REMME Roni  1996  CAN             0
   14  6535765 MANGAN Patricia  1997  USA             0
   12  107556 MCCARTHY Jocelyn  1996  CAN             0
   6  425921 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten  1992  NOR             0
   5  107798 NULLMEYER Ali  1998  CAN             0
Disqualified 1st run
   33  107227 TESCHNER Randa  1992  CAN             0
   20  539457 MARNO Anna  1992  USA             0
   9  426160 MOHAGEN Julie Flo  1996  NOR             0
Did not start 1st run
   93  45374 SPANOS Zoe  1997  AUS             0
   69  6535817 MUELLER Griffin  1997  USA             0
   64  6536179 TALBOT Nellie Rose  1999  USA             0