Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Vail Resort, CO (USA) 21.03.2016

Nor-Am Cup - Ladies' Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5459
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS LYNAM BRIAN CAN
Referee Trevor Wagner USA
Chief of Race PJ Jenick USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2705 m.
Finish Altitude 2515 m.
Vertical Drop 190 m.
Homologation Number 9607/09/10
Run 1
Course Setter Kristopher Shampeny USA
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 9:15a
Run 2
Course Setter Francis Royal CAN
Number of Gates 67
Turning Gates 65
Start Time 11:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points NAC Points
 1  20  426160 MOHAGEN Julie Flo  1996  NOR   53.41  52.01  1:45.42     6.23  100
 2  11  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   53.71  52.09  1:45.80  +0.38  8.83  80
 3  15  539909 MOLTZAN Paula  1994  USA   53.41  52.49  1:45.90  +0.48  9.51  60
 4  25  255314 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR Maria  1993  ISL   53.83  52.52  1:46.35  +0.93  12.58  50
 5  10  107747 SMART Amelia  1998  CAN   54.31  52.37  1:46.68  +1.26  14.84  45
 6  6  6535930 WARDLE Galena  1998  USA   54.35  52.74  1:47.09  +1.67  17.64  40
 7  13  107620 DLOUHY Alexa  1996  CAN   54.09  53.01  1:47.10  +1.68  17.70  36
 8  3  6535773 O BRIEN Nina  1997  USA   54.41  52.77  1:47.18  +1.76  18.25  32
 9  4  539927 LAPANJA Lila  1994  USA   53.78  53.64  1:47.42  +2.00  19.89  29
 10  28  426032 TRULSRUD Tonje Healey  1994  NOR   55.18  52.45  1:47.63  +2.21  21.32  26
 11  17  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA   54.94  52.88  1:47.82  +2.40  22.62  24
 12  24  385041 NOVOSELIC Sofija  1990  CRO   56.12  51.81  1:47.93  +2.51  23.37  22
 13  23  206464 BREUNING Ann-Kathrin  1992  GER   55.24  52.77  1:48.01  +2.59  23.92  20
 14  26  426092 CHRISTENSEN Nora Grieg  1995  NOR   55.47  52.55  1:48.02  +2.60  23.99  18
 14  14  206290 HUEBNER Monica  1990  GER   54.67  53.35  1:48.02  +2.60  23.99  18
 16  22  539944 HASKELL Mardene  1994  USA   55.12  53.35  1:48.47  +3.05  27.06  15
 17  1  426153 NORBYE Tuva  1996  NOR   55.01  53.60  1:48.61  +3.19  28.02  14
 18  12  6535765 MANGAN Patricia  1997  USA   55.44  53.20  1:48.64  +3.22  28.22  13
 19  27  516441 BREGOU Anne-Solene  1996  SUI   55.46  53.26  1:48.72  +3.30  28.77  12
 20  16  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN   55.16  53.61  1:48.77  +3.35  29.11  11
 21  44  6535193 HUNSAKER Hannah  1995  USA   56.51  52.78  1:49.29  +3.87  32.66  10
 22  33  6535806 MCGREW Megan  1997  USA   56.18  53.21  1:49.39  +3.97  33.34  9
 23  21  107610 FRIGON Genevieve  1996  CAN   56.51  53.16  1:49.67  +4.25  35.26  8
 24  34  506523 WEDSJOE Lisa  1994  SWE   55.89  53.90  1:49.79  +4.37  36.08  7
 25  39  6535759 LEBBY Stephanie  1997  USA   56.23  53.58  1:49.81  +4.39  36.21  6
 26  32  539678 PETERSON Foreste  1993  USA   56.71  53.76  1:50.47  +5.05  40.72  5
 27  43  6536177 UTTER Hannah  1999  USA   55.88  55.04  1:50.92  +5.50  43.79  4
 28  9  107556 MCCARTHY Jocelyn  1996  CAN   57.25  54.76  1:52.01  +6.59  51.24  3
 29  19  539363 GHENT Abby  1992  USA   57.14  55.81  1:52.95  +7.53  57.66  2
 30  81  6535947 DECKER Cecily  1998  USA   58.11  55.76  1:53.87  +8.45  63.94  0
 30  50  6535789 UTTER Kathleen  1997  USA   58.48  55.39  1:53.87  +8.45  63.94  0
 32  46  6535978 BAILEY Lucia  1998  USA   57.57  56.43  1:54.00  +8.58  64.83  0
 33  51  107759 ROUSSIN Heidi  1998  CAN   59.23  55.42  1:54.65  +9.23  69.27  0
 34  72  107950 MACDONALD Brianna  1999  CAN   58.45  56.56  1:55.01  +9.59  71.73  0
 35  52  107874 DUFRESNE Catherine  1999  CAN   58.39  57.13  1:55.52  +10.10  75.21  0
 36  68  6536232 VESTERSTEIN Kaitlyn  1999  USA   59.38  56.15  1:55.53  +10.11  75.28  0
 37  37  539665 LEAVITT Sierra  1993  USA   58.02  57.52  1:55.54  +10.12  75.35  0
 38  73  6535942 LEBEL Maureen  1998  USA   59.16  56.52  1:55.68  +10.26  76.30  0
 39  62  6535661 STANDTEINER Tenaya  1996  USA   58.93  56.76  1:55.69  +10.27  76.37  0
 40  71  107847 PROFITT Stephanie  1999  CAN   59.67  56.25  1:55.92  +10.50  77.94  0
 41  77  6535461 KIDD Serina  1996  USA   58.94  57.24  1:56.18  +10.76  79.72  0
 42  36  6535485 REINHART Jessica  1996  USA   59.39  56.87  1:56.26  +10.84  80.27  0
 43  74  6536171 HENSIEN Katie  1999  USA   1:00.79  55.86  1:56.65  +11.23  82.93  0
 44  67  6535807 CUTLER Haley  1997  USA   1:00.69  56.24  1:56.93  +11.51  84.84  0
 45  53  307386 DENDA Kayo  1995  JPN   1:00.69  57.77  1:58.46  +13.04  95.29  0
 46  70  506693 BECKMAN Emma  1996  SWE   59.97  58.79  1:58.76  +13.34  97.34  0
 47  66  6535902 BICKERT Maia  1997  USA   1:01.13  57.98  1:59.11  +13.69  99.73  0
 48  82  125038 FANYING Kong  1996  CHN   1:01.54  59.31  2:00.85  +15.43  111.61  0
 49  48  6535478 O BRIEN Audrey  1996  USA   58.45  1:05.37  2:03.82  +18.40  131.90  0
 50  83  6535761 LIVRAN Heidi  1997  USA   1:03.53  1:06.77  2:10.30  +24.88  176.16  0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   87  6535970 HENNUM Katelin  1998  USA             0
   85  6536314 FIORE Dylan  1999  USA             0
   57  6535808 SCHOEPKE Sandra  1997  USA             0
   56  6535934 KLOMHAUS Storm  1998  USA             0
   55  107878 VILANOVA Marina  1999  CAN             0
Did not finish 2nd run
   69  6536295 LEYMAN Carleigh  1999  USA             0
   64  6535907 ENGLISH Francesca  1997  USA             0
   58  6535999 DEKKO Madeleine  1998  USA             0
   49  6535762 LORD Madison  1997  USA             0
   45  107875 HUOT Laurence  1999  CAN             0
   42  6536028 CURTIS Ellie  1998  USA             0
   35  107590 BOULANGER Elyse  1996  CAN             0
   7  425921 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten  1992  NOR             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   8  107798 NULLMEYER Ali  1998  CAN             0
Did not start 2nd run
   54  107695 WEARMOUTH Antonia  1997  CAN             0
Did not finish 1st run
   88  45374 SPANOS Zoe  1997  AUS             0
   86  6535868 MURER Abigail  1997  USA             0
   79  6535992 THOMAS Claire  1998  USA             0
   75  6535774 OSTERGREN Madison  1997  USA             0
   63  6535873 WATTS Jordan  1997  USA             0
   60  415213 WILLINGER Georgia  1997  NZL             0
   59  155873 ARNOLD Andrea Louise  1998  CZE             0
   47  6536213 CASHMAN Keely  1999  USA             0
   41  197371 AUFRERE Marie  1993  FRA             0
   40  107217 KNOWLES Natalie  1992  CAN             0
   38  107557 MELINCHUK Hannah  1996  CAN             0
   31  107227 TESCHNER Randa  1992  CAN             0
   29  107562 GARTNER Stephanie  1996  CAN             0
   5  107427 ST-GERMAIN Laurence  1994  CAN             0
   2  107697 FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie  1997  CAN             0
Disqualified 1st run
   30  255357 EINARSDOTTIR Freydis Halla  1994  ISL             0
Did not start 1st run
   80  6535538 SPENCE Erin  1996  USA             0
   78  6535572 BOWERS Dairinn  1996  USA             0
   76  6535747 HARRIS Katy  1997  USA             0
   65  6535817 MUELLER Griffin  1997  USA             0
   61  6536179 TALBOT Nellie Rose  1999  USA             0
   18  6535600 MERRYWEATHER Alice  1996  USA             0