Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Mission Ridge, WA (USA) 04.04.2016

FIS - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5469
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS KELLER LESTER USA
Referee Tschabrun, Jim USA
Chief of Race Wise, Barry USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1897 m.
Finish Altitude 1542 m.
Vertical Drop 355 m.
Homologation Number 8309/10/06
Run 1
Course Setter Prado, Mike USA
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 12:10
Run 2
Course Setter Boyd, Rob CAN
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 14:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  7  206464 BREUNING Ann-Kathrin  1992  GER   1:12.49  1:13.12  2:25.61     27.20
 2  5  6535485 REINHART Jessica  1996  USA   1:13.58  1:15.12  2:28.70  +3.09  48.00
 3  23  6536117 WEST Hannah  1998  USA   1:14.03  1:15.07  2:29.10  +3.49  50.69
 4  9  385041 NOVOSELIC Sofija  1990  CRO   1:14.21  1:15.25  2:29.46  +3.85  53.11
 5  15  6535661 STANDTEINER Tenaya  1996  USA   1:14.35  1:15.34  2:29.69  +4.08  54.66
 6  3  6535992 THOMAS Claire  1998  USA   1:14.82  1:14.95  2:29.77  +4.16  55.20
 7  10  298943 CURTOLO Francesca  1994  ITA   1:14.49  1:15.49  2:29.98  +4.37  56.61
 8  27  185331 TIKKANEN Johanna  1992  FIN   1:15.94  1:15.46  2:31.40  +5.79  66.17
 9  37  6535414 AHMANN Lindsay  1996  USA   1:16.22  1:15.49  2:31.71  +6.10  68.25
 10  21  107746 BELCZYK ZOE  1998  CAN   1:16.65  1:15.68  2:32.33  +6.72  72.43
 11  31  6536163 GLASGOW Sommer  1999  USA   1:17.21  1:15.77  2:32.98  +7.37  76.80
 12  20  107571 UNTERBERGER Emily  1996  CAN   1:16.72  1:16.51  2:33.23  +7.62  78.48
 13  52  6536172 COLLINS Maddie  1999  USA   1:17.98  1:16.01  2:33.99  +8.38  83.60
 14  40  6536166 SMITH Erin  1999  USA   1:17.73  1:16.27  2:34.00  +8.39  83.67
 15  56  6535979 KENNEDY Erica  1998  USA   1:17.80  1:16.79  2:34.59  +8.98  87.64
 16  49  565443 JAZBEC Eva  1996  SLO   1:17.88  1:16.94  2:34.82  +9.21  89.19
 17  45  6535902 BICKERT Maia  1997  USA   1:18.36  1:16.49  2:34.85  +9.24  89.39
 18  64  197603 VIRELAUDE Camille  1995  FRA   1:19.61  1:15.41  2:35.02  +9.41  90.53
 19  62  6535935 OSELAND Alexandria  1998  USA   1:19.66  1:16.77  2:36.43  +10.82  100.02
 20  41  107789 SMITH Gabrielle  1998  CAN   1:18.74  1:17.80  2:36.54  +10.93  100.76
 21  65  6535963 MARDEN Ruby  1998  USA   1:19.70  1:16.93  2:36.63  +11.02  101.37
 22  60  415219 BUSHELL Georgia  1999  NZL   1:19.73  1:17.16  2:36.89  +11.28  103.12
 23  55  6536182 COOLEY Skylar  1999  USA   1:18.53  1:18.44  2:36.97  +11.36  103.66
 24  53  6536246 BROWN Cheyenne  1999  USA   1:19.87  1:17.94  2:37.81  +12.20  109.31
 25  57  6535986 DAVIS Ariana  1998  USA   1:20.18  1:17.99  2:38.17  +12.56  111.73
 26  68  6536283 NORTON Abby  1999  USA   1:20.32  1:19.87  2:40.19  +14.58  125.33
 27  63  6536162 CARESTIA Katiana  1999  USA   1:20.97  1:19.75  2:40.72  +15.11  128.89
 28  42  6536053 JAMES Daphne  1998  USA   1:18.35  1:23.27  2:41.62  +16.01  134.95
 29  61  107751 FEKETE Gabriela  1998  CAN   1:20.89  1:20.97  2:41.86  +16.25  136.57
 30  70  6536275 PETITT Erin  1999  USA   1:23.24  1:20.56  2:43.80  +18.19  149.62
 31  75  6536274 PETITT Megan  1999  USA   1:24.98  1:23.59  2:48.57  +22.96  181.73
 32  77  6536225 SHEA Ann  1999  USA   1:30.49  1:29.59  3:00.08  +34.47  259.19
 33  78  6536207 GRIMM Courtney  1999  USA   1:32.33  1:31.36  3:03.69  +38.08  283.49
Did not finish 2nd run
   76  6536347 WHITE Cassidy  1999  USA           
   74  107944 TANSLEY Liliane  1999  CAN           
   72  6535740 DAHLBERG Callie  1997  USA           
   69  6536226 HANSON Marika  1999  USA           
   67  6535959 LODMELL Ashley  1998  USA           
   66  6536110 CUNNINGHAM-WARD Sierra  1998  USA           
   44  6535435 DUNN Lauren  1996  USA           
   24  6536236 TOWNSHEND Charlotte  1999  USA           
   18  107696 CUMMING Meg  1997  CAN           
   16  6535941 PARKE Juliette  1998  USA           
Did not start 2nd run
   43  197767 LAFARGE Emeline  1996  FRA           
   13  565393 KOSI Mihaela  1993  SLO           
Did not finish 1st run
   124  415213 WILLINGER Georgia  1997  NZL           
   73  6535974 BUTT Cassidy  1998  USA           
   71  6536212 CLANCY Hannah  1999  USA           
   59  6536073 ALVAREZ Pilar  1998  USA           
   58  6536240 LOUIS Haley  1999  USA           
   54  6536219 RHEINSCHILD Sage  1999  USA           
   51  107742 IRWIN Nikki  1998  CAN           
   50  6535953 GREENE Nicole  1998  USA           
   47  6535800 AUER Sarah  1997  USA           
   46  6536104 SMITH Kathleen  1998  USA           
   39  107868 MACDONALD Frances  1999  CAN           
   38  405139 BEKS Susan  1995  NED           
   36  6535972 DANAGHER Sinead  1998  USA           
   35  6535968 WHITNEY Riley  1998  USA           
   34  6535969 BAER Liz  1998  USA           
   33  107704 COLLOMBIN Tyra  1997  CAN           
   32  107869 MAH Nicole  1999  CAN           
   30  6535531 MILLER Kyla  1996  USA           
   29  107811 PATTERSON Soleil  1998  CAN           
   28  6536171 HENSIEN Katie  1999  USA           
   26  516441 BREGOU Anne-Solene  1996  SUI           
   25  107871 NATALENKO Kristina  1999  CAN           
   22  6535741 DINGMAN Megan  1997  USA           
   19  107648 BURGESS Georgia  1997  CAN           
   17  107703 MCKERCHER Haley  1997  CAN           
   14  6535774 OSTERGREN Madison  1997  USA           
   12  6535907 ENGLISH Francesca  1997  USA           
   11  6535942 LEBEL Maureen  1998  USA           
   8  6535469 MCCORMICK Erika  1996  USA           
   6  6535807 CUTLER Haley  1997  USA           
   2  45398 PARKER Kathryn  1998  AUS           
Did not start 1st run
   48  6535790 WILLIAMS Natalie  1997  USA           
   1  107549 FITZGERALD Mikaela  1996  CAN