Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Snowbasin Resort (USA) 12.01.2017

University - Ladies' Giant Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5455
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS GUENZEL CARL USA
Referee Chris Hendrickson USA
Chief of Race Gordon Perry USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2355 m.
Finish Altitude 1973 m.
Vertical Drop 382 m.
Homologation Number 11010/10/13
Run 1
Course Setter Kristian Guay USA
Number of Gates 49
Turning Gates 47
Start Time 10:45
Run 2
Course Setter Mark Anderson USA
Number of Gates 46
Turning Gates 45
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  3  425916 FAUSA Chloe Margrethe  1992  NOR   1:14.16  1:13.48  2:27.64     16.47
 2  4  426032 TRULSRUD Tonje Healey  1994  NOR   1:15.31  1:12.34  2:27.65  +0.01  16.54
 3  1  426153 NORBYE Tuva  1996  NOR   1:13.49  1:14.20  2:27.69  +0.05  16.80
 4  6  206464 BREUNING Ann-Kathrin  1992  GER   1:14.84  1:12.88  2:27.72  +0.08  17.00
 5  2  107583 REMME Roni  1996  CAN   1:15.21  1:13.22  2:28.43  +0.79  21.71
 6  8  206290 HUEBNER Monica  1990  GER   1:16.12  1:13.13  2:29.25  +1.61  27.16
 7  13  107469 FIELD Charley  1995  CAN   1:16.79  1:12.63  2:29.42  +1.78  28.29
 8  17  539932 IRWIN Katharine  1994  USA   1:16.76  1:12.88  2:29.64  +2.00  29.75
 9  11  539363 GHENT Abby  1992  USA   1:15.48  1:14.19  2:29.67  +2.03  29.94
 10  15  385092 KOMSIC Andrea  1996  CRO   1:16.52  1:13.98  2:30.50  +2.86  35.45
 11  25  107556 MCCARTHY Jocelyn  1996  CAN   1:17.24  1:13.37  2:30.61  +2.97  36.18
 12  10  426092 CHRISTENSEN Nora Grieg  1995  NOR   1:16.88  1:13.76  2:30.64  +3.00  36.38
 13  12  107562 GARTNER Stephanie  1996  CAN   1:16.86  1:14.88  2:31.74  +4.10  43.68
 14  14  425889 MYKLEBUST Karoline Soevik  1991  NOR   1:16.83  1:15.13  2:31.96  +4.32  45.15
 15  23  6535774 OSTERGREN Madison  1997  USA   1:17.17  1:14.96  2:32.13  +4.49  46.27
 16  27  155873 ARNOLD Andrea Louise  1998  CZE   1:18.80  1:13.99  2:32.79  +5.15  50.65
 17  34  506560 SJOESTROEM Alexandra  1994  SWE   1:19.05  1:14.02  2:33.07  +5.43  52.51
 18  32  506774 WILHELMSON Elsa  1996  SWE   1:18.67  1:14.69  2:33.36  +5.72  54.44
 19  39  6535992 THOMAS Claire  1998  USA   1:18.97  1:14.93  2:33.90  +6.26  58.02
 20  43  6536171 HENSIEN Katie  1999  USA   1:19.91  1:14.60  2:34.51  +6.87  62.07
 21  36  185383 AHONEN Saana  1994  FIN   1:20.94  1:14.07  2:35.01  +7.37  65.39
 22  28  539651 GRAUER Taylor  1993  USA   1:19.88  1:15.38  2:35.26  +7.62  67.05
 23  41  385041 NOVOSELIC Sofija  1990  CRO   1:20.46  1:15.21  2:35.67  +8.03  69.77
 24  31  539939 HOSTETLER Katie  1994  USA   1:20.55  1:15.63  2:36.18  +8.54  73.16
 25  37  299357 KRAUTGASSER Sabine  1996  ITA   1:19.38  1:18.54  2:37.92  +10.28  84.71
 26  49  6536182 COOLEY Skylar  1999  USA   1:21.89  1:16.14  2:38.03  +10.39  85.44
 27  52  6535030 SHEELY Miranda  1994  USA   1:22.94  1:18.69  2:41.63  +13.99  109.33
 28  56  6535250 KOPRUCKI Elizabeth  1995  USA   1:24.39  1:17.95  2:42.34  +14.70  114.05
 29  53  197767 LAFARGE Emeline  1996  FRA   1:24.01  1:19.44  2:43.45  +15.81  121.41
 30  55  6536384 TOWNSEND Katelyn  2000  USA   1:25.43  1:18.07  2:43.50  +15.86  121.74
 31  59  6536543 THOMPSON Gisele  2000  USA   1:24.77  1:20.74  2:45.51  +17.87  135.09
 32  60  6536347 WHITE Cassidy  1999  USA   1:25.53  1:20.23  2:45.76  +18.12  136.75
 33  51  6535963 MARDEN Ruby  1998  USA   1:26.82  1:20.53  2:47.35  +19.71  147.30
 34  50  6535954 PEPIN Ella  1998  USA   1:27.29  1:21.88  2:49.17  +21.53  159.38
 35  61  6536161 MARTIN Devynn  2000  USA   1:30.24  1:23.88  2:54.12  +26.48  192.24
 36  62  6536440 SHELDON Dana  2000  USA   1:29.90  1:25.35  2:55.25  +27.61  199.74
 37  63  6536441 PARKS Bailey  1998  USA   1:31.98  1:29.49  3:01.47  +33.83  241.03
 38  58  115231 FRENKEL Dana  2000  CHI   1:34.99  1:28.47  3:03.46  +35.82  254.23
 39  66  6536382 TAYLOR Danielle  2000  USA   1:45.49  1:40.27  3:25.76  +58.12  402.26
Did not finish 2nd run
   45  298943 CURTOLO Francesca  1994  ITA           
   35  6535806 MCGREW Megan  1997  USA           
   29  107515 WELLS Alix  1995  CAN           
   20  107563 HENRY Mia  1996  CAN           
   16  426160 MOHAGEN Julie Flo  1996  NOR           
Did not finish 1st run
   65  405139 BEKS Susan  1995  NED           
   64  6536370 ELIZONDO Anya  2000  USA           
   57  6536379 MILLER Mallorie  2000  USA           
   54  6536110 CUNNINGHAM-WARD Sierra  1998  USA           
   48  6536249 RATHFON Katelyn  1999  USA           
   47  6536052 LYNCH Jazlyn  1998  USA           
   46  107327 LAMOUREUX Katerine  1993  CAN           
   44  6536117 WEST Hannah  1998  USA           
   42  6535461 KIDD Serina  1996  USA           
   40  197859 PROFIT Zoe  1997  FRA           
   33  565393 KOSI Mihaela  1993  SLO           
   30  539984 DRILLER Tenaya  1994  USA           
   26  539404 SAMUELS Lauren  1992  USA           
   24  516441 BREGOU Anne-Solene  1996  SUI           
   22  6535934 KLOMHAUS Storm  1998  USA           
   21  539735 STAPLES Sydney  1993  USA           
   19  197371 AUFRERE Marie  1993  FRA           
   18  298902 ANGRIMAN Anika Anna  1994  ITA           
   9  426069 LYCHE Benedicte Oseid  1994  NOR           
   7  426047 AASBERG Kristine Fausa  1994  NOR           
   5  425949 HOLE Kari Bergheim  1992  NOR           
Did not start 1st run
   38  107950 MACDONALD Brianna  1999  CAN