Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Big Sky Resort (USA) 07.01.2018

University - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5804
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS MAHRE PAUL F. USA
Referee Johnson, Karl USA
Chief of Race Ueland, Jeremy USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2600 m.
Finish Altitude 2299 m.
Vertical Drop 301 m.
Homologation Number 11023/10/13
Run 1
Course Setter Hughes, Stefan USA
Number of Gates 44
Turning Gates 42
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter Berecz, Anna USA
Number of Gates 43
Turning Gates 42
Start Time 13:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  5  539932 IRWIN Katharine  1994  USA   1:03.45  1:05.78  2:09.23     17.09
 2  1  426032 TRULSRUD Tonje Healey  1994  NOR   1:03.89  1:05.53  2:09.42  +0.19  18.53
 3  6  426047 AASBERG Kristine Fausa  1994  NOR   1:03.96  1:05.63  2:09.59  +0.36  19.82
 4  4  206464 BREUNING Ann-Kathrin  1992  GER   1:03.73  1:05.95  2:09.68  +0.45  20.50
 5  14  56286 FIEGL Rebecca  1995  AUT   1:04.07  1:05.97  2:10.04  +0.81  23.23
 6  3  426153 NORBYE Tuva  1996  NOR   1:04.62  1:05.44  2:10.06  +0.83  23.38
 7  20  6535807 CUTLER Haley  1997  USA   1:04.76  1:05.72  2:10.48  +1.25  26.57
 8  2  107469 FIELD Charley  1995  CAN   1:03.73  1:06.77  2:10.50  +1.27  26.72
 9  11  107562 GARTNER Stephanie  1996  CAN   1:04.79  1:05.86  2:10.65  +1.42  27.86
 10  17  538855 FORD Julia  1990  USA   1:05.04  1:05.82  2:10.86  +1.63  29.45
 11  31  107648 BURGESS Georgia  1997  CAN   1:05.24  1:05.81  2:11.05  +1.82  30.89
 12  15  426092 CHRISTENSEN Nora Grieg  1995  NOR   1:04.97  1:06.24  2:11.21  +1.98  32.11
 13  10  107747 SMART Amelia  1998  CAN   1:05.19  1:06.35  2:11.54  +2.31  34.61
 14  21  6535774 OSTERGREN Madison  1997  USA   1:05.31  1:06.29  2:11.60  +2.37  35.06
 15  25  6536616 WATTENMAKER G.G.  2001  USA   1:05.57  1:06.13  2:11.70  +2.47  35.82
 16  13  426160 MOHAGEN Julie Flo  1996  NOR   1:04.75  1:07.16  2:11.91  +2.68  37.41
 17  8  385092 KOMSIC Andrea  1996  CRO   1:05.06  1:07.07  2:12.13  +2.90  39.08
 18  16  155873 ARNOLD Andrea Louise  1998  CZE   1:05.34  1:06.82  2:12.16  +2.93  39.31
 19  26  197810 GAUTHIER Juliette  1997  FRA   1:05.60  1:06.89  2:12.49  +3.26  41.81
 20  35  6535981 GERRARD Olivia  1998  USA   1:05.06  1:07.44  2:12.50  +3.27  41.89
 21  24  107563 HENRY Mia  1996  CAN   1:05.59  1:06.93  2:12.52  +3.29  42.04
 22  30  107515 WELLS Alix  1995  CAN   1:06.20  1:06.40  2:12.60  +3.37  42.65
 23  32  6536593 FITZGERALD Lily  2001  USA   1:06.04  1:06.81  2:12.85  +3.62  44.54
 24  44  6536232 VESTERSTEIN Kaitlyn  1999  USA   1:06.05  1:07.06  2:13.11  +3.88  46.51
 25  18  516441 BREGOU Anne-Solene  1996  SUI   1:06.15  1:07.05  2:13.20  +3.97  47.20
 26  28  6536412 MCCORMACK Rylee  2000  USA   1:06.36  1:06.92  2:13.28  +4.05  47.80
 27  19  415206 GRIGG Eliza  1996  NZL   1:06.06  1:07.41  2:13.47  +4.24  49.24
 28  33  506645 DJURESTAAL Li  1995  SWE   1:06.04  1:07.56  2:13.60  +4.37  50.23
 29  37  6536626 RESNICK Allie  2001  USA   1:06.41  1:07.36  2:13.77  +4.54  51.52
 30  9  107556 MCCARTHY Jocelyn  1996  CAN   1:06.15  1:07.63  2:13.78  +4.55  51.59
 31  36  45398 PARKER Kathryn  1998  AUS   1:06.58  1:07.47  2:14.05  +4.82  53.64
 32  47  6536583 PROFFIT Ainsley  2001  USA   1:06.57  1:07.80  2:14.37  +5.14  56.07
 33  42  6536236 TOWNSHEND Charlotte  1999  USA   1:06.68  1:07.80  2:14.48  +5.25  56.90
 34  34  299357 KRAUTGASSER Sabine  1996  ITA   1:06.28  1:08.33  2:14.61  +5.38  57.89
 35  29  385041 NOVOSELIC Sofija  1990  CRO   1:06.48  1:08.56  2:15.04  +5.81  61.15
 36  38  6536396 WILKINSON Alix  2000  USA   1:05.82  1:09.28  2:15.10  +5.87  61.60
 37  52  415233 HULL Alexandra  2001  NZL   1:08.20  1:07.66  2:15.86  +6.63  67.37
 38  43  6536167 GILLIS Sarah  1999  USA   1:07.61  1:08.46  2:16.07  +6.84  68.96
 38  27  506560 SJOESTROEM Alexandra  1994  SWE   1:06.40  1:09.67  2:16.07  +6.84  68.96
 40  57  539888 STELLING Amanda  1994  USA   1:07.49  1:08.91  2:16.40  +7.17  71.46
 41  53  426173 FIDJELAND Isabella  1996  NOR   1:07.95  1:08.54  2:16.49  +7.26  72.15
 42  63  6536729 STAUDENMAYER Sophia  2001  USA   1:07.97  1:09.19  2:17.16  +7.93  77.23
 43  49  6536172 COLLINS Maddie  1999  USA   1:08.32  1:08.89  2:17.21  +7.98  77.61
 44  68  6536636 HUML Zazie  2001  USA   1:08.25  1:09.04  2:17.29  +8.06  78.21
 45  62  405139 BEKS Susan  1995  NED   1:07.76  1:09.57  2:17.33  +8.10  78.52
 46  55  6536681 HITCHCOCK Brynne  2001  USA   1:07.55  1:09.87  2:17.42  +8.19  79.20
 47  66  6536578 ELLIS Morgan  2001  USA   1:08.09  1:09.60  2:17.69  +8.46  81.25
 48  48  6536270 BALDWIN Tess  1999  USA   1:08.45  1:09.30  2:17.75  +8.52  81.70
 49  50  107789 SMITH Gabrielle  1998  CAN   1:08.48  1:09.90  2:18.38  +9.15  86.48
 50  39  506659 HILTULA Lisa  1995  SWE   1:08.03  1:10.73  2:18.76  +9.53  89.36
 51  61  6536624 FERRIS Madison  2001  USA   1:08.87  1:10.09  2:18.96  +9.73  90.88
 52  58  6536629 HOLM Katie  2001  USA   1:09.01  1:10.45  2:19.46  +10.23  94.67
 53  59  6536402 GLICK Camryn  2000  USA   1:09.10  1:10.78  2:19.88  +10.65  97.85
 54  54  6535994 BRACY Carina  1998  USA   1:10.70  1:12.32  2:23.02  +13.79  121.66
 55  70  6535740 DAHLBERG Callie  1997  USA   1:11.13  1:12.31  2:23.44  +14.21  124.85
 56  76  6535248 BAYSINGER Linnea  1995  USA   1:11.54  1:13.43  2:24.97  +15.74  136.45
 57  78  6536755 BECKER Riley Belle  2001  USA   1:12.32  1:12.77  2:25.09  +15.86  137.36
 58  65  6536507 HALL BB  2000  USA   1:11.41  1:14.32  2:25.73  +16.50  142.22
 59  73  6536553 KING Jessica  2000  USA   1:11.52  1:14.49  2:26.01  +16.78  144.34
 60  81  6536574 ASBELL Riley  2001  USA   1:12.89  1:14.35  2:27.24  +18.01  153.67
 61  67  6536212 CLANCY Hannah  1999  USA   1:13.03  1:15.45  2:28.48  +19.25  163.07
 62  69  6536524 WINTERS Mackenzie  2000  USA   1:13.65  1:15.06  2:28.71  +19.48  164.81
 63  71  6536079 MUXWORTHY Madison  1996  USA   1:13.67  1:15.59  2:29.26  +20.03  168.99
 64  74  6536312 RHEAM Emery  1999  USA   1:15.63  1:17.14  2:32.77  +23.54  195.60
 65  75  6536313 ASBELL Quinn  1998  USA   1:19.99  1:21.45  2:41.44  +32.21  261.35
Did not finish 2nd run
   80  6536513 ST. CYR Maci  2000  USA   1:12.93        
   79  6536737 RATHFON Allison  2001  USA   1:07.41        
   56  6536182 COOLEY Skylar  1999  USA   1:09.70        
   45  6536383 TRUDEAU Hannah  2000  USA   1:07.86        
   41  6535980 COUTU Tess  1998  USA   1:06.31        
   23  6536470 KEARING Emma  2000  USA   1:06.66        
   12  426069 LYCHE Benedicte Oseid  1994  NOR   1:04.39        
Did not finish 1st run
   77  6536696 NEWHOUSE Violet  2001  USA           
   72  6536525 WINTERS Madison  2000  USA           
   64  6535803 HANSON Kate  1997  USA           
   60  197603 VIRELAUDE Camille  1995  FRA           
   46  6536407 WHIPPLE Megan  2000  USA           
   40  6536166 SMITH Erin  1999  USA           
   22  45423 HOFFMAN Madison  2000  AUS           
   7  425949 HOLE Kari Bergheim  1992  NOR           
Disqualified 1st run
   51  6536246 BROWN Cheyenne  1999  USA