Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Copper Mountain Resort (USA) 02.12.2017

FIS - Ladies' Giant Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 6337
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS PERRICONE ROGER USA
Referee Ashworth, Thomas USA
Chief of Race Kelble, Frank USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3364 m.
Finish Altitude 2974 m.
Vertical Drop 390 m.
Homologation Number 9720/11/10
Run 1
Course Setter Frank, Chris USA
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 8:00
Run 2
Course Setter Smith, Mark USA
Number of Gates 49
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  1  385092 KOMSIC Andrea  1996  CRO   1:10.19  1:13.72  2:23.91     16.32
 2  14  415232 ROBINSON Alice  2001  NZL   1:11.26  1:12.91  2:24.17  +0.26  18.09
 3  3  426153 NORBYE Tuva  1996  NOR   1:10.96  1:14.07  2:25.03  +1.12  23.95
 4  11  426032 TRULSRUD Tonje Healey  1994  NOR   1:11.33  1:13.89  2:25.22  +1.31  25.24
 5  54  6536626 RESNICK Allie  2001  USA   1:12.21  1:14.07  2:26.28  +2.37  32.46
 6  31  107854 METZGER Camryn  1999  CAN   1:12.63  1:14.40  2:27.03  +3.12  37.57
 7  2  426092 CHRISTENSEN Nora Grieg  1995  NOR   1:12.88  1:14.65  2:27.53  +3.62  40.97
 8  20  45398 PARKER Kathryn  1998  AUS   1:12.43  1:15.61  2:28.04  +4.13  44.44
 9  19  426160 MOHAGEN Julie Flo  1996  NOR   1:13.58  1:14.58  2:28.16  +4.25  45.26
 10  43  6536415 PAVELICH Gretchen  2000  USA   1:13.56  1:14.61  2:28.17  +4.26  45.33
 11  7  206464 BREUNING Ann-Kathrin  1992  GER   1:13.36  1:14.93  2:28.29  +4.38  46.15
 12  24  385041 NOVOSELIC Sofija  1990  CRO   1:14.11  1:14.21  2:28.32  +4.41  46.35
 13  105  6536579 HOLM Olivia  2001  USA   1:14.09  1:14.51  2:28.60  +4.69  48.26
 14  10  155873 ARNOLD Andrea Louise  1998  CZE   1:13.40  1:15.41  2:28.81  +4.90  49.69
 15  61  6536470 KEARING Emma  2000  USA   1:14.31  1:14.66  2:28.97  +5.06  50.78
 16  72  6536608 HARSCH Kaitlyn  2001  USA   1:14.53  1:15.42  2:29.95  +6.04  57.45
 17  34  6536377 LEVEY Nadine  2000  USA   1:14.59  1:15.47  2:30.06  +6.15  58.20
 18  58  107865 FLECKENSTEIN Katie  1999  CAN   1:13.53  1:17.12  2:30.65  +6.74  62.22
 19  79  108029 COSSETTE Alexandra  2000  CAN   1:14.63  1:16.76  2:31.39  +7.48  67.26
 20  8  415206 GRIGG Eliza  1996  NZL   1:15.06  1:19.13  2:34.19  +10.28  86.32
 21  29  6536166 SMITH Erin  1999  USA   1:14.87  1:19.76  2:34.63  +10.72  89.32
 22  59  6536374 HOLM Anneli  2000  USA   1:17.19  1:17.77  2:34.96  +11.05  91.57
 23  69  6536527 LAUTENBERG Hannah  2000  USA   1:16.50  1:19.03  2:35.53  +11.62  95.45
 24  98  108075 BENNETT Sarah  2001  CAN   1:15.56  1:20.04  2:35.60  +11.69  95.93
 25  99  6295574 AUDIBERT Charlotte  2001  ITA   1:16.19  1:19.56  2:35.75  +11.84  96.95
 26  67  6536429 GORSUCH Mariel  2000  USA   1:16.80  1:19.23  2:36.03  +12.12  98.85
 27  63  6536583 PROFFIT Ainsley  2001  USA   1:16.80  1:19.69  2:36.49  +12.58  101.99
 28  106  6536647 BLAIR Alexandra  2001  USA   1:17.31  1:20.88  2:38.19  +14.28  113.56
 29  68  107860 CLARKE Nicole  1999  CAN   1:17.68  1:20.94  2:38.62  +14.71  116.49
 30  104  6536623 BRAUN Cleo  2001  USA   1:18.23  1:20.46  2:38.69  +14.78  116.97
 31  110  6536685 ADELMAN Skylar  2001  USA   1:18.13  1:21.53  2:39.66  +15.75  123.57
 32  109  6536589 GAYER Maddox  2001  USA   1:19.04  1:20.99  2:40.03  +16.12  126.09
 33  81  107866 JEPSEN Mollie  1999  CAN   1:18.97  1:21.09  2:40.06  +16.15  126.30
 34  116  6536598 KIRWOOD Kate  2001  USA   1:19.12  1:21.31  2:40.43  +16.52  128.82
 35  123  6536543 THOMPSON Gisele  2000  USA   1:18.63  1:22.09  2:40.72  +16.81  130.79
 36  100  108140 ROBINSON Sophie-Anne  2001  CAN   1:20.00  1:21.16  2:41.16  +17.25  133.79
 37  21  307152 WATANABE Ayumi  1993  JPN   1:21.58  1:19.70  2:41.28  +17.37  134.61
 38  64  6536379 MILLER Mallorie  2000  USA   1:19.23  1:22.44  2:41.67  +17.76  137.26
 39  35  307989 TSUJI Ayaka  2000  JPN   1:18.03  1:24.25  2:42.28  +18.37  141.42
 40  114  6536658 HOLLEMAN Anne  2001  USA   1:20.17  1:22.85  2:43.02  +19.11  146.46
 41  111  6536584 LEONARD Avery  2001  USA   1:20.76  1:22.74  2:43.50  +19.59  149.72
 42  82  275044 MURPHY Elle  2001  IRL   1:21.74  1:23.53  2:45.27  +21.36  161.78
 43  45  307807 HIROSE Nami  1998  JPN   1:20.24  1:26.72  2:46.96  +23.05  173.29
 44  77  6536529 SUTTER Sabrina  2000  USA   1:21.82  1:25.87  2:47.69  +23.78  178.26
 45  92  6536161 MARTIN Devynn  2000  USA   1:24.51  1:25.07  2:49.58  +25.67  191.13
 46  84  405171 VIOLA Elise  2000  NED   1:23.93  1:27.67  2:51.60  +27.69  204.88
 47  89  6536534 SWEENEY Estelle  2000  USA   1:22.29  1:29.79  2:52.08  +28.17  208.15
 48  101  225756 SCOTT Soneva  2001  GBR   1:25.24  1:27.53  2:52.77  +28.86  212.85
 49  93  6536459 DANA Marike  2000  USA   1:25.72  1:27.99  2:53.71  +29.80  219.25
 50  119  6536709 MCMURTRY Jenevieve  2001  USA   1:26.51  1:28.48  2:54.99  +31.08  227.97
 51  96  6536452 SIMIONE Ashley  2000  USA   1:26.92  1:29.12  2:56.04  +32.13  235.12
 52  121  6536760 MUXWORTHY Sophie  2001  USA   1:25.81  1:31.32  2:57.13  +33.22  242.54
 53  90  6536001 DOCTOR Chloe  1998  USA   1:25.60  1:32.91  2:58.51  +34.60  251.94
 54  118  6536571 CARRON Abigael  2001  USA   1:27.78  1:31.46  2:59.24  +35.33  256.91
 55  94  6536440 SHELDON Dana  2000  USA   1:27.74  1:32.97  3:00.71  +36.80  266.92
 56  122  6536542 GEISMAN Jane  2000  USA   1:34.34  1:37.41  3:11.75  +47.84  342.10
Did not finish 2nd run
   117  6536762 GATES Analise  2001  USA   1:20.13        
   113  6536745 MCHUGH Margo  2001  USA   1:20.12        
   107  6536681 HITCHCOCK Brynne  2001  USA   1:17.13        
   97  6536372 FLORES Cristina  2000  COL   1:39.23        
   88  6536473 KELSEY Gigi  2000  USA   1:23.00        
   86  6536243 WENGERT Hannah  1999  USA   1:29.18        
   85  6536607 JONES Caroline  2001  USA   1:14.17        
   83  45438 LENNON Bridget  2001  AUS   1:24.43        
   80  6536489 KOSIK Morgan  2000  USA   1:18.29        
   66  6536206 ADAMS Casey  1999  USA   1:20.50        
   62  6536530 JOHANSSON Isabella  2000  USA   1:16.90        
   60  6536420 HALVORSEN Elsie  2000  USA   1:18.06        
   56  6536408 SORIA Hannah  2000  USA   1:16.90        
   49  6536176 WILSON Mckenna  1999  USA   1:17.28        
   47  6536028 CURTIS Ellie  1998  USA   1:13.01        
   46  275038 RYAN Emma  2000  IRL   1:15.88        
   36  6536236 TOWNSHEND Charlotte  1999  USA   1:12.44        
   30  45423 HOFFMAN Madison  2000  AUS   1:12.75        
   28  6535981 GERRARD Olivia  1998  USA   1:13.42        
   25  107847 PROFITT Stephanie  1999  CAN   1:13.44        
   23  6536177 UTTER Hannah  1999  USA   1:13.21        
   15  6535934 KLOMHAUS Storm  1998  USA   1:10.21        
   9  155586 KMOCHOVA Tereza  1990  CZE   1:12.72        
   5  426047 AASBERG Kristine Fausa  1994  NOR   1:13.18        
Disqualified 2nd run
   50  6536413 MCCLELLAN Samantha  2000  USA   1:13.85        
Did not start 2nd run
   76  6536330 MCMURTRY Jessica  1999  USA   1:35.93        
   73  6536520 WEYMOUTH Olivia  2000  USA   1:18.51        
   52  6536387 BRANDT Taylor  2000  USA   1:16.86        
   12  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE   1:11.91        
Did not finish 1st run
   120  6536700 DIVINE Becca  2001  USA           
   115  6536703 FLAKE Kendall  2001  USA           
   112  6536710 MCMURTRY Jordan  2001  USA           
   108  6536578 ELLIS Morgan  2001  USA           
   103  6536737 RATHFON Allison  2001  USA           
   102  496448 VALLCORBA Lisa  2001  ESP           
   91  6536536 SMITH Grace  2000  USA           
   87  6536394 OLSON Taylor  2000  USA           
   78  6536538 SCHEIN Zoe  2000  USA           
   75  308018 NAKACHI Maya Simkowitz  2000  JPN           
   74  6536322 FALLON Hannah  1999  USA           
   71  6536227 MCCULLOCH Alyssa  1999  USA           
   70  6536445 HOYT Kendra  2000  USA           
   65  6536620 WOLD Tegan  2001  USA           
   57  6536412 MCCORMACK Rylee  2000  USA           
   55  6536197 DANNIS Alexa  1999  USA           
   53  6536616 WATTENMAKER G.G.  2001  USA           
   51  6536432 HALL Emma  2000  USA           
   48  108007 SULLIVAN Madeline  2000  CAN           
   44  45374 SPANOS Zoe  1997  AUS           
   42  6536442 DICKSON Margaret  2000  USA           
   41  299357 KRAUTGASSER Sabine  1996  ITA           
   40  415219 BUSHELL Georgia  1999  NZL           
   39  6536383 TRUDEAU Hannah  2000  USA           
   38  108003 MASON Sydney  2000  CAN           
   37  6536260 HACKWORTHY Mary Kate  1999  USA           
   33  6536232 VESTERSTEIN Kaitlyn  1999  USA           
   32  45411 TOMKINSON Lily  1997  AUS           
   27  45279 HASLAU Jessica  1992  AUS           
   26  6535992 THOMAS Claire  1998  USA           
   18  6536417 JEWETT Abi  2000  USA           
   16  426173 FIDJELAND Isabella  1996  NOR           
   13  6536213 CASHMAN Keely  1999  USA           
   6  6536392 HURT A J  2000  USA           
   4  6535947 DECKER Cecily  1998  USA           
Did not start 1st run
   95  6536491 SMITH Rachel  2000  USA           
   22  6535942 LEBEL Maureen  1998  USA           
   17  6536171 HENSIEN Katie  1999  USA