Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Coronet Peak (NZL) 08.08.2016

National Championships - Men's National Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0161
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS DICKSON MICHAEL AUS
Referee James LAZOR NZL
Chief of Race Jason MACKINNON NZL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1454 m.
Finish Altitude 1196 m.
Vertical Drop 258 m.
Homologation Number 11330/06/14
Run 1
Course Setter Nils COBERGER NZL
Number of Gates 37
Turning Gates 35
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter Johnny RICE NZL
Number of Gates 36
Turning Gates 33
Start Time 14:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  5  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   53.89  53.80  1:47.69     11.25
 2  8  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL   54.29  53.83  1:48.12  +0.43  15.16
 3  10  422301 HAUGEN Per Torstein  1994  NOR   54.01  54.20  1:48.21  +0.52  15.98
 4  7  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   54.53  54.08  1:48.61  +0.92  19.62
 5  6  103857 ST-GERMAIN William  1992  CAN   54.23  54.73  1:48.96  +1.27  22.81
 6  1  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA   54.69  54.28  1:48.97  +1.28  22.90
 7  2  6530453 DUPRATT Samuel  1993  USA   55.23  54.13  1:49.36  +1.67  26.45
 8  13  6530534 VIETZE Sandy  1993  USA   54.98  54.41  1:49.39  +1.70  26.72
 9  11  40523 DEMSCHAR Dominic  1993  AUS   55.30  54.40  1:49.70  +2.01  29.54
 10  3  221213 RAPOSO Charlie  1996  GBR   54.75  54.99  1:49.74  +2.05  29.91
 11  4  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL   55.03  54.86  1:49.89  +2.20  31.27
 12  14  202586 SCHWAIGER Hansi  1994  GER   55.16  54.97  1:50.13  +2.44  33.45
 13  9  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA   56.21  54.24  1:50.45  +2.76  36.37
 14  18  422402 MAURSTAD Fredrik  1995  NOR   55.14  55.46  1:50.60  +2.91  37.73
 15  17  6530896 GRAHAM Hayes  1994  USA   56.01  54.68  1:50.69  +3.00  38.55
 16  23  104389 YOUNG Joseph  1996  CAN   55.71  55.27  1:50.98  +3.29  41.19
 17  27  54361 RHOMBERG Adrian  1996  AUT   56.05  54.98  1:51.03  +3.34  41.64
 18  12  40612 SCOTT Alec  1997  AUS   56.07  55.09  1:51.16  +3.47  42.83
 19  21  104469 SHARP Keegan  1997  CAN   56.37  55.28  1:51.65  +3.96  47.29
 20  19  790025 LAMHAMEDI Adam  1995  MAR   56.22  55.64  1:51.86  +4.17  49.20
 21  16  6530108 BROOKS Dylan  1992  USA   56.49  55.50  1:51.99  +4.30  50.38
 22  31  700929 PRIELOZNY Matej  1997  SVK   56.43  55.62  1:52.05  +4.36  50.93
 23  20  790026 LAMHAMEDI Sami  1997  MAR   56.57  55.66  1:52.23  +4.54  52.56
 24  24  104538 YATES Cooper  1997  CAN   56.88  55.61  1:52.49  +4.80  54.93
 25  22  6531847 DOMONOSKE David  1997  USA   56.71  55.89  1:52.60  +4.91  55.93
 26  34  6530865 HAFERMAN Eric  1994  USA   57.35  55.32  1:52.67  +4.98  56.57
 27  29  104577 ALKIER Justin  1998  CAN   57.03  55.75  1:52.78  +5.09  57.57
 28  39  6532109 HEJNA Ethan  1998  USA   56.87  56.36  1:53.23  +5.54  61.67
 29  83  410425 RICHARDS Ben  2000  NZL   57.51  56.22  1:53.73  +6.04  66.22
 30  38  540026 DICKSON SOMMERS Rodolfo Roberto  1997  MEX   57.89  56.27  1:54.16  +6.47  70.13
 31  79  54579 GSTREIN Luca  2000  AUT   57.93  56.46  1:54.39  +6.70  72.22
 32  32  512148 HEINZMANN Simon  1995  SUI   57.48  57.15  1:54.63  +6.94  74.41
 33  30  6531634 CALARCO Matthew  1996  USA   57.38  57.30  1:54.68  +6.99  74.86
 34  26  502298 HEDSTROEM Tobias  1998  SWE   57.74  57.10  1:54.84  +7.15  76.32
 35  36  6531251 RICHARD Max  1995  USA   58.21  56.98  1:55.19  +7.50  79.50
 36  44  410403 GARRICK Hamish  1996  NZL   58.40  56.92  1:55.32  +7.63  80.68
 37  90  54574 MEISSL Christoph  2000  AUT   58.80  57.23  1:56.03  +8.34  87.15
 38  56  221346 WILLS Angus  1999  GBR   58.30  57.96  1:56.26  +8.57  89.24
 39  47  6531143 GRUBMAN Ellis  1995  USA   58.28  58.05  1:56.33  +8.64  89.88
 40  33  6532098 KNORPP Griffin  1998  USA   58.72  57.70  1:56.42  +8.73  90.69
 41  40  6531890 TROYER Stockton  1997  USA   59.10  57.43  1:56.53  +8.84  91.70
 42  43  6531086 WILLIAMS Michael  1993  USA   58.29  58.32  1:56.61  +8.92  92.42
 43  54  104282 YATES Kyle  1995  CAN   58.73  57.91  1:56.64  +8.95  92.70
 44  37  6532118 RODARTE Luke  1998  USA   58.76  58.17  1:56.93  +9.24  95.34
 45  35  6532099 SNYDER Will  1998  USA   58.55  58.47  1:57.02  +9.33  96.15
 46  45  6532315 PRETTI Winston  1999  USA   58.86  58.55  1:57.41  +9.72  99.70
 47  59  410399 ANDREWS Sam  1996  NZL   58.77  58.78  1:57.55  +9.86  100.98
 48  41  410412 DERWIN Colbey  1997  NZL   59.21  58.46  1:57.67  +9.98  102.07
 49  52  104687 HILL Dawson  1999  CAN   59.79  58.57  1:58.36  +10.67  108.35
 50  48  6532383 LEININGER Noah  1999  USA   59.23  59.51  1:58.74  +11.05  111.81
 51  55  410415 RICH Jackson  1998  NZL   59.94  58.84  1:58.78  +11.09  112.17
 52  46  6532151 BLACKBURN John  1998  USA   1:01.86  57.34  1:59.20  +11.51  115.99
 53  89  6293437 COLLINI Filippo  2000  ITA   1:00.45  58.90  1:59.35  +11.66  117.36
 54  57  6532265 FULLER Duncan  1998  USA   59.55  1:00.07  1:59.62  +11.93  119.82
 55  71  410408 LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER Ben  1997  NZL   1:01.09  1:00.04  2:01.13  +13.44  133.56
 56  94  6532564 COTE Matthieu  2000  USA   1:01.64  59.57  2:01.21  +13.52  134.28
 57  58  6532391 RIZZOTTI Trevor  1999  USA   1:00.78  1:00.64  2:01.42  +13.73  136.20
 58  92  6532566 DEKKO Zachary  2000  USA   1:01.85  59.71  2:01.56  +13.87  137.47
 58  63  221375 MCCANN Ryan  1999  GBR   1:00.97  1:00.59  2:01.56  +13.87  137.47
 60  53  320453 SHIN Jeong-Woo  1999  KOR   1:00.89  1:00.69  2:01.58  +13.89  137.65
 61  73  410416 SHAW Samuel  1998  NZL   1:00.75  1:00.98  2:01.73  +14.04  139.02
 62  50  6532404 LINDSAY Jack  1999  USA   1:00.61  1:01.37  2:01.98  +14.29  141.29
 63  86  221424 TROUP Kieran  2000  GBR   1:02.38  59.76  2:02.14  +14.45  142.75
 64  65  54553 PERSCHLER Lukas  1999  AUT   1:01.58  1:00.77  2:02.35  +14.66  144.66
 65  81  410426 KNOWLES Thomas  2000  NZL   1:00.91  1:01.55  2:02.46  +14.77  145.66
 66  68  6531860 KENNEDY Christian  1996  USA   1:01.07  1:02.86  2:03.93  +16.24  159.04
 67  70  104825 MAGEE Cameron  1999  CAN   1:03.08  1:01.23  2:04.31  +16.62  162.50
 68  62  104688 SHARP Jedd  1999  CAN   1:02.13  1:02.29  2:04.42  +16.73  163.50
 69  88  6532580 WEINER Louis  2000  USA   1:02.74  1:03.26  2:06.00  +18.31  177.87
 70  80  320471 KIM Min-Hyung  2000  KOR   1:03.71  1:02.39  2:06.10  +18.41  178.78
 71  69  6532369 SHIDEMAN Andrew  1999  USA   1:04.13  1:03.10  2:07.23  +19.54  189.07
 72  75  410421 BETTS Izaac  1997  NZL   1:05.31  1:05.97  2:11.28  +23.59  225.92
 73  91  610003 MILLER Asa  2000  PHI   1:06.51  1:05.56  2:12.07  +24.38  233.11
 74  72  320427 KIM Jun-Hyung  1997  KOR   1:06.04  1:06.25  2:12.29  +24.60  235.11
 75  84  221399 HALL Adam  2000  GBR   1:06.83  1:06.88  2:13.71  +26.02  248.04
 76  93  410427 SANDERSON Oliver  2000  NZL   1:08.04  1:08.74  2:16.78  +29.09  275.97
 77  78  410419 JAMIESON Hugo  1999  NZL   1:09.95  1:09.94  2:19.89  +32.20  304.28
Did not finish 2nd run
   85  221402 LUKE Charlie  2000  GBR           
   76  221392 STORER James  1998  GBR           
   67  6532395 SHEA Steve  1999  USA           
   51  104804 DONALD Gavin  1999  CAN           
   49  221323 MIDDLETON Fraser  1998  GBR           
   28  221190 NORRIS Kieran  1995  IRL           
   25  6532144 MCCLURE Yuri  1998  USA           
   15  221112 MOYNIHAN Nicholas  1994  GBR           
Disqualified 2nd run
   77  320448 KIM Byeong-Hee  1999  KOR           
   74  6300641 TAKADA Seitaro  1999  JPN           
Did not finish 1st run
   87  221390 MYRSEP FRANCE Nicholas  1998  GBR           
   82  221410 REEVES Benjamin  1996  GBR           
   66  320445 BAIK Seung-Heon  1998  KOR           
   64  40638 RONEY Wim  1999  AUS           
   61  221379 O NEILL Jack  1999  GBR           
   60  6532092 OSSELAER Ian  1998  USA           
   42  54493 MISCHELIN Michael  1998  AUT