official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GOETSCHL Renate
1975
AUT
1:13.98
0.00
2
KILDOW Lindsey C.
1984
USA
+0.08
1.14
3
BERGER Silvia
1980
AUT
+0.73
10.36
4
MONTILLET-CARLES Carole
1973
FRA
+0.79
11.21
5
JACQUEMOD Ingrid
1978
FRA
+0.81
11.50
6
MEISSNITZER Alexandra
1973
AUT
+0.86
12.21
7
ERTL Martina
1973
GER
+0.87
12.35
8
PUTZER Karen
1978
ITA
+0.96
13.63
9
GERG Hilde
1975
GER
+1.01
14.33
10
KOSTELIC Janica
1982
CRO
+1.02
14.48
11
MAZE Tina
1983
SLO
+1.08
15.33
12
WIRTH Katja
1980
AUT
+1.10
15.61
13
MANCUSO Julia
1984
USA
+1.19
16.89
14
DORFMEISTER Michaela
1973
AUT
+1.31
18.59
15
MENDES Jonna
1979
USA
+1.36
19.30
16
LALIVE Caroline
1979
USA
+1.39
19.73
17
GOERGL Elisabeth
1981
AUT
+1.41
20.01
18
VANDERBEEK Kelly
1983
CAN
+1.45
20.58
19
SIMARD Genevieve
1980
CAN
+1.52
21.57
20
CLARK Kirsten L
1977
USA
+1.53
21.72
21
AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi
1981
SUI
+1.54
21.86
22
HALTMAYR Petra
1975
GER
+1.64
23.28
23
KOSTNER Isolde
1975
ITA
+1.70
24.13
24
LECHNER Martina
1978
AUT
+1.73
24.55
25
BRYDON Emily
1980
CAN
+1.76
24.98
26
HARGIN Janette
1977
SWE
+1.80
25.55
27
STYGER Nadia
1978
SUI
+1.94
27.53
28
BERTHOD Sylviane
1977
SUI
+2.18
30.94
28
OBERMOSER Brigitte
1976
AUT
+2.18
30.94
30
SIORPAES Wendy
1985
ITA
+2.30
32.64
31
MOELGG Manuela
1983
ITA
+2.36
33.50
31
GIVELET Anne-Laure
1981
FRA
+2.36
33.50
33
LUDLOW Libby
1981
USA
+2.38
33.78
34
MEILLEUR Karine
1980
FRA
+2.41
34.21
35
ACTON Brigitte
1985
CAN
+2.45
34.77
36
DUVILLARD Julie
1978
FRA
+2.46
34.91
37
SPLAWINSKI Sophie
1985
CAN
+2.62
37.19
38
ALCOTT Chemmy
1982
GBR
+2.65
37.61
39
LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica
1984
SWE
+2.93
41.59
40
ALPIGER Ella
1979
SUI
+3.08
43.71
41
PIEREN Tanja
1978
SUI
+3.14
44.57
42
RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
1981
ESP
+3.28
46.55
43
WILHELM Kathrin
1981
AUT
+3.35
47.55
44
CECCARELLI Daniela
1975
ITA
+3.58
50.81
Did not finish 1st run
SCHLEPER Sarah
1979
USA
HILD Ellen
1982
GER
LEFRANCOIS Anne Marie
1977
CAN
FANCHINI Elena
1985
ITA
STEMMER Stefanie
1981
GER
MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie
1985
FRA
SUHADOLC Mojca
1975
SLO
DUMERMUTH Monika
1977
SUI
HAEUSL Regina
1973
GER
MCCARTY Bryna
1983
USA
HUBER Isabelle
1981
GER
FORSYTH Allison
1978
CAN
MATTEL Magda
1980
FRA
FANCHINI Nadia
1986
ITA
FISCHBACHER Andrea
1985
AUT
PAERSON Anja
1981
SWE
RECCHIA Lucia
1980
ITA
ROHREGGER Eveline
1977
AUT