official results - second training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
1:33.88
2
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+0.01
3
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+0.21
4
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+0.87
5
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+0.90
6
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+0.93
7
SAUGESTAD Stian
1992
NOR
+0.98
8
HEMETSBERGER Daniel
1991
AUT
+1.06
9
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
+1.18
10
KRENN Christoph
1994
AUT
+1.19
11
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+1.41
12
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+1.43
13
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+1.50
14
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+1.60
15
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+1.61
16
SCHMID Manuel
1993
GER
+1.65
17
BRANDNER Christof
1994
GER
+1.68
18
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+1.73
19
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+1.74
20
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+1.78
21
ARZT Sebastian
1991
AUT
+1.84
22
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
+1.88
23
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+1.92
24
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+1.94
25
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.96
26
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+1.99
27
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+2.06
27
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+2.06
29
KOELL Alexander
1990
SWE
+2.14
30
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+2.17
31
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+2.19
32
OFFENHAUSER Michael
1993
AUT
+2.21
33
MAYRPETER Thomas
1992
AUT
+2.35
34
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+2.37
35
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+2.43
36
SUNDIN Olle
1997
SWE
+2.60
37
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+2.65
38
PRAST Alexander
1996
ITA
+2.80
39
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+2.84
40
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+2.85
40
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+2.85
42
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+2.87
43
BARANDUN Gian Luca
1994
SUI
+2.88
44
FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard
1999
NOR
+2.89
44
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+2.89
46
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+2.94
47
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
+3.04
48
LIEN Joachim Bakken
1997
NOR
+3.06
49
VAGHI Matteo
1996
ITA
+3.15
50
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+3.27
51
RENZ Fabio
1992
GER
+3.31
52
ARNAUD Baptiste
1996
FRA
+3.43
53
ZUERCHER Ramon
1991
SUI
+3.46
54
GUT Ian
1995
SUI
+3.47
55
KLUFTS Evan
1997
FRA
+3.63
56
ZUECH Dominik
1996
ITA
+3.65
57
KLUSAK Michal
1990
POL
+3.69
58
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+3.84
59
JOCHER Simon
1996
GER
+3.85
60
ALPHAND Sam
1997
FRA
+4.03
61
GAUER Nico
1996
LIE
+4.08
62
HEDSTROEM Tobias
1998
SWE
+4.09
63
BENDIK Martin
1993
SVK
+4.10
64
FLORJANCIC Ven
1996
SLO
+4.17
65
PATRICKSSON Axel William
1992
NOR
+4.19
66
PLATTER Filip
1997
SWE
+4.25
67
OEVERAAS Erlend
1996
NOR
+4.31
68
CAILLOT Ken
1998
FRA
+4.47
69
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+4.52
70
PFISTER Marc
1994
SUI
+4.59
71
CAZZANIGA Davide
1992
ITA
+4.74
72
GAEMPERLE Marco
1996
SUI
+4.92
73
LODDEN Andreas
1996
NOR
+5.39
74
TUAIRE Louis
1999
FRA
+5.59
75
LUIK Juhan
1997
EST
+5.61
76
STRAND Simen
1999
NOR
+5.64
77
HAGBERG Johan
1999
SWE
+5.89
78
SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt
1997
NOR
+7.20
79
EVJEN Haakon
1997
NOR
+7.31
80
RUUD Mats
1998
NOR
+7.32
81
SOLBAKKEN Mikkel
1999
NOR
+7.94
82
ZAZZI Pietro
1994
ITA
+21.18
83
LARSEN Mads
1999
NOR
+41.13
84
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
+3:10.93
85
BAUGEROED Ola Einbu
1995
NOR
+6:22.40
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run