official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BORSOTTI Giovanni
1990
ITA
2:03.00
6.00
2
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+0.48
9.82
3
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+0.50
9.98
4
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+0.51
10.06
5
PLEISCH Manuel
1990
SUI
+0.68
11.42
6
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+0.85
12.77
7
EISATH Florian
1984
ITA
+0.94
13.49
8
SANDELL Marcus
1987
FIN
+0.98
13.81
9
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+1.05
14.37
10
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
1990
ITA
+1.09
14.68
11
PHILP Trevor
1992
CAN
+1.32
16.52
12
ENGEL Mark
1991
USA
+1.42
17.31
13
KRANJEC Zan
1992
SLO
+1.62
18.91
14
ZERAK Misel
1992
SLO
+1.69
19.47
15
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+1.87
20.90
16
ANKENY Michael
1991
USA
+1.99
21.86
17
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+2.07
22.49
18
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+2.18
23.37
19
BROWN Phil
1991
CAN
+2.22
23.69
20
SWETTE Ford
1993
CAN
+2.24
23.85
21
BANSMER Michael
1989
USA
+2.78
28.15
22
DONALDSON David
1986
CAN
+3.07
30.46
23
MATHIS Marcel
1991
AUT
+3.14
31.02
24
STIEGLER Seppi
1988
USA
+3.32
32.45
25
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+3.53
34.13
26
ST-GERMAIN William
1992
CAN
+3.57
34.44
27
COHEE Nick
1988
USA
+3.89
36.99
28
KELLEY Robby
1990
USA
+4.27
40.02
29
READ Erik
1991
CAN
+4.30
40.26
30
TROW Andy
1991
CAN
+4.38
40.90
31
ROBERTS Hig
1991
USA
+4.87
44.80
32
BRIGOVIC Sebastian
1992
CRO
+5.36
48.71
33
BONER Sandro
1988
SUI
+5.37
48.79
34
PREBBLE Nick
1993
NZL
+5.60
50.62
35
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+5.87
52.77
36
ASTLE Bryce
1995
USA
+5.88
52.85
37
GREGORAK Will
1990
USA
+6.24
55.72
38
CARRY Roger
1993
CAN
+6.66
59.06
39
NACIUK Anthony
1994
CAN
+6.77
59.94
40
ARVIDSSON Erik
1996
USA
+6.81
60.26
41
BOSCA Giulio
1990
ITA
+7.22
63.53
42
MARSHALL Tucker
1990
USA
+7.78
67.99
43
MOYER Bobby
1994
USA
+7.86
68.62
44
GRASIC Martin
1995
CAN
+8.26
71.81
45
DUFFY Drew
1995
USA
+8.66
75.00
46
SPROCK Ty
1995
USA
+8.67
75.08
47
RODES Istok
1996
CRO
+8.69
75.24
48
SHIFFRIN Taylor
1992
USA
+9.16
78.98
49
KRSMANOVIC Luka
1997
CRO
+9.48
81.53
50
RADAMUS River
1998
USA
+12.19
103.12
51
YOUNG Joseph
1996
CAN
+12.56
106.07
52
KIRWOOD Clayton
1996
USA
+12.83
108.22
53
GRIFFITH Ian
1997
USA
+13.27
111.73
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
FAKE Hayden
1995
USA
KELSEY Sky
1997
USA
HANCOCK Andrew
1996
USA
SULLIVAN Aleck
1996
USA
FERRI James
1996
USA
THROM Benjamin
1996
USA
SCOTT Alec
1997
AUS
KOLEGA Elias
1996
CRO
LEEVER Alex
1995
USA
TOMLINSON Henry
1995
USA
GEYER Jai
1990
GBR
DZIEDZIC Andrzej
1995
POL
VIETZE Sandy
1993
USA
AUTY Jack
1995
USA
THEIS Tyler
1994
USA
UNTERBERGER Dominic
1994
CAN
MAURSTAD Fredrik
1995
NOR
MITCHELL Nicholas
1995
USA
SANTANIELLO Nick
1995
USA
MCCONVILLE Patrick
1994
CAN
MCNEALUS Andrew
1990
USA
MOONEY Ryan
1996
USA
LAIDLAW Harry
1996
AUS
DEBELAK Tilen
1991
SLO
LAIDLAW Luke
1992
AUS
DUPRATT Samuel
1993
USA
GINNIS AJ
1994
USA
RAPOSO Charlie
1996
GBR
ZURBRIGGEN Elia
1990
SUI
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
TORSTI Samu
1991
FIN
Did not start 1st run