official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
NOVIKOV Vladislav
1993
RUS
2:00.14
10.66
2
KYUNG Sung Hyun
1990
KOR
+1.24
20.77
3
BUSTA Julian
1997
AUT
+1.60
23.71
4
SHIN Masanori
1993
JPN
+1.92
26.32
5
KIM Hyeontae
1990
KOR
+2.13
28.03
6
KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke
1995
JPN
+2.20
28.61
7
NARITA Hideyuki
1993
JPN
+2.26
29.10
8
ZHILIN Alexey
1992
RUS
+2.42
30.40
9
MIYAMOTO Shinya
1992
JPN
+2.43
30.48
10
VENNERSTROEM Filip
1998
SWE
+2.48
30.89
11
MITSUI Kyohei
1993
JPN
+2.53
31.30
12
SATO Shintaro
1996
JPN
+2.68
32.52
13
DVORNIK Aljaz
1995
SLO
+2.85
33.91
14
HEDSTROEM Tobias
1998
SWE
+2.98
34.97
15
VORONOV Aleksandr
1997
RUS
+3.04
35.46
16
NAKAMURA Kazushi
1989
JPN
+3.06
35.62
17
CASSMAN Oscar
1998
SWE
+3.09
35.87
18
RICHARDS Ben
2000
NZL
+3.14
36.27
18
RIABITCA Konstantin
1997
RUS
+3.14
36.27
20
BERNDT Ondrej
1988
CZE
+3.16
36.44
21
NAKAMURA Shun
1995
JPN
+3.18
36.60
21
KUBOTA Taku
1998
JPN
+3.18
36.60
23
WAKATSUKI Hayata
1999
JPN
+3.26
37.25
24
YAMAKOSHI Ryohei
1996
JPN
+3.31
37.66
25
PARK Je-yun
1994
KOR
+3.37
38.15
26
YAHATA Yuzuki
1999
JPN
+3.41
38.48
27
FUJIYOSHI Ren
1998
JPN
+3.54
39.54
28
KOYAMA Yohei
1998
JPN
+3.58
39.86
29
JONSSON Carl
2000
SWE
+3.63
40.27
30
BRAENDHOLM Jesper
1999
SWE
+3.69
40.76
31
OVCHINNIKOV Aleksey
1997
RUS
+4.22
45.08
32
STRAKA Jan
1997
CZE
+4.35
46.14
33
SHIOIRI Takashi
1998
JPN
+4.45
46.96
34
HONG Dongkwan
1995
KOR
+4.81
49.90
35
YAMADA Kyosuke
1997
JPN
+4.89
50.55
36
LINDQVIST Axel
2000
SWE
+4.96
51.12
37
AIHARA Shiro
2001
JPN
+5.08
52.10
38
AIHARA Taro
1999
JPN
+5.15
52.67
39
DVORNIK Jaka
1997
SLO
+5.32
54.06
40
SEINO Koyu
1993
JPN
+5.45
55.12
41
MIYAZAKI Madoka
1995
JPN
+5.49
55.44
42
TAKEDA Kazumasa
1994
JPN
+5.87
58.54
43
BIRKNER Alexander
1998
USA
+6.11
60.50
44
TAKAHASHI Taisei
1997
JPN
+6.15
60.83
45
NAKAMATA Kazuki
1997
JPN
+6.29
61.97
46
GOTO Yushi
1997
JPN
+6.66
64.99
47
SHIMADA Kento
1998
JPN
+6.71
65.39
47
KOYAMA Kei
2000
JPN
+6.71
65.39
49
OMORI Mon
1997
JPN
+6.78
65.97
50
SATO Ryuma
1999
JPN
+6.96
67.43
51
JUNG Minsik
1997
KOR
+7.14
68.90
52
LEE Han-Hee
1997
KOR
+7.18
69.23
53
HAGIUDA Hiroyuki
1996
JPN
+7.94
75.43
54
YOSHIZAWA Shuzo
1997
JPN
+7.96
75.59
55
KUDO Yoshihiro
1995
JPN
+8.01
76.00
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
FUNAMOTO Kanau
2001
JPN
YANG Chengze
2000
CHN
SATO Shintaro
2001
JPN
SATORI Kazuki
2001
JPN
SAILIKEBIEKE Baoerjiang
1997
CHN
KOYAMA Takayuki
2001
JPN
KIM Byeong-Cheol
2000
KOR
JANG Jae-Young
1999
KOR
HO Ping-Jui
1998
TPE
WANG Rongtao
1999
CHN
SAITO Fuyuki
1998
JPN
FUJIWARA Hirotsugu
1999
JPN
OKAMOTO Ryu
2000
JPN
FUKUDA Tsukasa
1995
JPN
CHO Bum-Hee
2000
KOR
WANG Liwei
1999
CHN
WANG Jisen
1996
CHN
KANG Chang-Yeon
1999
KOR
ZHOU Dongjun
1989
CHN
SULLIVAN Bridger
1995
USA
ZHANG Xiaosong
1997
CHN
HAGIUDA Sumitaka
1999
JPN
HORIKAWA Ryoma
1998
JPN
FUKATANI Mahiro
2000
JPN
KNOWLES Thomas
2000
NZL
XU Mingfu
1997
CHN
CONG Liang
1997
CHN
SHIMADA Kazuki
2000
JPN
CARLSON Hunter
1998
USA
ZHURAVCHENKO Stepan
2000
RUS
KIM Dong-Cheul
1997
KOR
ANDREWS Sam
1996
NZL
HASHIMOTO Izumi
1997
JPN
OBA Kazuki
1995
JPN
ITO Hodaka
1996
JPN
NAKAJIMA Shuto
1997
JPN
TUKHTAEV Komiljon
1997
UZB
ITO Shugo
2000
JPN
YOKOKAWA Satoru
1999
JPN
MASAKI Itsuki
1996
JPN
KOYANAGI Kazuha
2000
JPN
DOBASHI Gimpei
1996
JPN
KUCHIN Zakhar
1997
KAZ
ISHIJIMA Yuichiro
2000
JPN
KONNO Chikara
2000
JPN
SATO Shu
1999
JPN
TAKAHASHI Takuya
1998
JPN
HAYASHI Tatsuaki
2000
JPN
NAKATAI Katsunori
1997
JPN
YOKOYAMA Ryutaro
1997
JPN
YAMAKOSHI Takafumi
1997
JPN
NAKAZAWA Kazushi
1994
JPN
VALYNKIN Mikhail
1996
RUS
INOMATA Yu
2000
JPN
TAKEUCHI Rion
1999
JPN
HAFERMAN Eric
1994
USA
NAKAGAWA Shin
1998
JPN
MORITA Koya
1997
JPN
SCHWAIGER Hansi
1994
GER
VUKELIC William
1998
CRO
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run