Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Saelen (SWE) 06.04.2017

FIS Race - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 6024
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS MUNDAL SVEIN NOR
Referee Lars Lifvendahl SWE
Chief of Race Stefan Andersson SWE
Technical Data
Start Altitude 859 m.
Finish Altitude 603 m.
Vertical Drop 256 m.
Homologation Number 10657/11/12
Run 1
Course Setter Charlie Laband SWE
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 37
Start Time 13:30
Run 2
Course Setter Per Jonsson SWE
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 36
Start Time 15:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  2  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   58.66  1:00.10  1:58.76     9.00
 2  10  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   59.13  59.71  1:58.84  +0.08  9.66
 3  15  426324 MONSEN Marte  2000  NOR   59.89  59.39  1:59.28  +0.52  13.29
 4  8  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE   59.55  59.77  1:59.32  +0.56  13.62
 5  24  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE   59.20  1:00.19  1:59.39  +0.63  14.20
 6  16  506701 HOERNBLAD Lisa  1996  SWE   59.60  1:00.25  1:59.85  +1.09  17.99
 7  4  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE   58.83  1:01.07  1:59.90  +1.14  18.41
 8  12  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   59.62  1:00.41  2:00.03  +1.27  19.48
 9  7  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   1:00.17  1:00.37  2:00.54  +1.78  23.69
 10  9  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin  1996  NOR   1:00.66  1:00.05  2:00.71  +1.95  25.09
 11  18  506762 KARLSSON Hildur  1996  SWE   1:00.29  1:00.76  2:01.05  +2.29  27.90
 12  23  507018 RASK Sara  2000  SWE   1:00.44  1:00.62  2:01.06  +2.30  27.98
 13  11  425921 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten  1992  NOR   1:00.65  1:00.53  2:01.18  +2.42  28.97
 14  14  426248 EDSETH Marte Berg  1998  NOR   1:00.31  1:01.05  2:01.36  +2.60  30.46
 15  5  506867 HAAKANSSON FERMBAECK Elsa  1998  SWE   1:01.15  1:00.30  2:01.45  +2.69  31.20
 16  33  507011 LOEVBLOM Hilma  2000  SWE   1:01.10  1:00.59  2:01.69  +2.93  33.18
 17  22  426257 LIE Kajsa Vickhoff  1998  NOR   1:01.01  1:00.71  2:01.72  +2.96  33.43
 18  21  426262 SELVAAG Josefine  1998  NOR   1:01.25  1:00.78  2:02.03  +3.27  35.98
 19  44  705469 NEMCOVA Klaudia  2000  SVK   1:01.77  1:00.46  2:02.23  +3.47  37.63
 20  29  705460 JANCOVA Tereza  1999  SVK   1:01.30  1:01.02  2:02.32  +3.56  38.38
 21  20  426131 ENGESET Eirin Linnea  1995  NOR   1:01.56  1:00.77  2:02.33  +3.57  38.46
 22  43  506684 JANSSON Louise  1995  SWE   1:01.26  1:01.16  2:02.42  +3.66  39.20
 23  32  506890 AXELSSON Fanny  1998  SWE   1:01.77  1:00.66  2:02.43  +3.67  39.28
 24  1  506606 WEDIN Louise  1995  SWE   1:00.88  1:01.62  2:02.50  +3.74  39.86
 25  27  426273 SAETHERENG Hannah  1999  NOR   1:01.31  1:01.31  2:02.62  +3.86  40.85
 26  38  506583 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta  1994  SWE   1:01.22  1:01.63  2:02.85  +4.09  42.75
 27  26  426216 BRAKESTAD Vilde  1997  NOR   1:01.54  1:01.40  2:02.94  +4.18  43.49
 28  17  426293 KUFAAS Mariel  1999  NOR   1:00.83  1:02.13  2:02.96  +4.20  43.66
 29  3  426199 HVAMMEN Guro  1997  NOR   59.73  1:03.35  2:03.08  +4.32  44.65
 30  41  506864 OLSSON Lisa  1998  SWE   1:01.79  1:02.64  2:04.43  +5.67  55.79
 31  25  506822 LIFVENDAHL Lisa  1997  SWE   1:02.03  1:02.42  2:04.45  +5.69  55.95
 32  30  506874 KERVEN Michelle  1998  SWE   1:02.65  1:02.60  2:05.25  +6.49  62.56
 33  60  108003 MASON Sydney  2000  CAN   1:02.81  1:02.61  2:05.42  +6.66  63.96
 34  46  506933 DANNEWITZ Ida  1999  SWE   1:02.70  1:02.94  2:05.64  +6.88  65.77
 35  48  506996 CLEMENTSON Moa  2000  SWE   1:03.10  1:02.98  2:06.08  +7.32  69.40
 36  61  506901 HOLMBERG Matilda  1998  SWE   1:03.38  1:03.73  2:07.11  +8.35  77.90
 37  77  507005 LARSSON Alice  2000  SWE   1:04.45  1:02.84  2:07.29  +8.53  79.39
 38  40  6536177 UTTER Hannah  1999  USA   1:03.54  1:03.88  2:07.42  +8.66  80.46
 39  53  426311 FALKSETE Ylva Tone  2000  NOR   1:04.17  1:03.30  2:07.47  +8.71  80.87
 40  49  426236 BEKKESTAD Kristiane  1998  NOR   1:03.77  1:03.72  2:07.49  +8.73  81.04
 41  51  426286 OLSEN Bertine Aam  1999  NOR   1:03.76  1:03.85  2:07.61  +8.85  82.03
 42  81  6536374 HOLM Anneli  2000  USA   1:04.44  1:03.67  2:08.11  +9.35  86.16
 43  70  507021 ROENNBERG Matilda  2000  SWE   1:04.50  1:03.95  2:08.45  +9.69  88.96
 44  59  426318 TELJE Elise  2000  NOR   1:03.86  1:04.74  2:08.60  +9.84  90.20
 45  72  6536413 MCCLELLAN Samantha  2000  USA   1:04.56  1:04.12  2:08.68  +9.92  90.86
 46  64  426299 VARNE Bergitte  1999  NOR   1:04.56  1:04.19  2:08.75  +9.99  91.44
 47  67  506713 FINN Jennifer  1996  SWE   1:04.74  1:04.96  2:09.70  +10.94  99.28
 47  57  426281 AANDAL Marthe Toesse  1999  NOR   1:04.47  1:05.23  2:09.70  +10.94  99.28
 49  73  426298 OVERAAS Frida  1999  NOR   1:05.15  1:04.90  2:10.05  +11.29  102.16
 50  131  705475 STRIZENCOVA Michaela  2000  SVK   1:05.08  1:05.02  2:10.10  +11.34  102.58
 51  93  6536500 VILANDRIE Avery  2000  USA   1:05.52  1:04.83  2:10.35  +11.59  104.64
 52  90  507004 KLING ANDERSSON Ebba  2000  SWE   1:06.06  1:04.51  2:10.57  +11.81  106.46
 53  104  507023 SCHWALBE Alexandra  2000  SWE   1:05.32  1:05.33  2:10.65  +11.89  107.12
 54  101  507012 MAGNUSSON Klara  2000  SWE   1:05.51  1:05.21  2:10.72  +11.96  107.69
 55  99  426307 SAUE Hanne Vigdis  2000  NOR   1:06.19  1:04.67  2:10.86  +12.10  108.85
 56  55  6536377 LEVEY Nadine  2000  USA   1:06.56  1:04.32  2:10.88  +12.12  109.01
 57  82  426325 MELBYE Karen Tjelta  2000  NOR   1:05.53  1:05.43  2:10.96  +12.20  109.67
 58  83  426323 WEMBSTAD Inni Holm  2000  NOR   1:05.70  1:05.33  2:11.03  +12.27  110.25
 59  75  506652 OHLSSON Marta  1995  SWE   1:06.19  1:05.20  2:11.39  +12.63  113.22
 60  91  506928 ANDERSSON Filippa  1999  SWE   1:05.74  1:05.70  2:11.44  +12.68  113.63
 61  95  507016 PETTERSON Elin  2000  SWE   1:05.17  1:06.29  2:11.46  +12.70  113.80
 62  102  507010 LUNDEN Moa  2000  SWE   1:06.76  1:04.77  2:11.53  +12.77  114.38
 63  86  506936 ERIKSSON Linnea  1999  SWE   1:05.87  1:05.70  2:11.57  +12.81  114.71
 64  111  506999 FORSSTROEM Jenny  2000  SWE   1:06.37  1:05.96  2:12.33  +13.57  120.98
 65  87  107795 PRICE Tarrah  1998  CAN   1:06.73  1:05.67  2:12.40  +13.64  121.56
 66  117  506912 BRUN Sara  1999  SWE   1:06.13  1:06.44  2:12.57  +13.81  122.96
 67  121  506983 THORWID Alice  1999  SWE   1:07.07  1:05.60  2:12.67  +13.91  123.78
 67  96  507001 HJALMARS Sanna  2000  SWE   1:05.70  1:06.97  2:12.67  +13.91  123.78
 69  66  506815 ISRAELSSON Elsa  1997  SWE   1:06.42  1:06.55  2:12.97  +14.21  126.26
 70  125  506990 ALENIUS Tova  2000  SWE   1:06.47  1:07.14  2:13.61  +14.85  131.54
 71  109  506807 CHRISTMANSSON Anna  1997  SWE   1:07.59  1:06.82  2:14.41  +15.65  138.14
 72  97  6535753 KAPLAN Amelia  1997  USA   1:07.57  1:07.06  2:14.63  +15.87  139.96
 73  105  507026 SVAHN Clara  2000  SWE   1:08.42  1:07.99  2:16.41  +17.65  154.65
 74  98  506804 LUNDGREN Olivia  1997  SWE   1:08.45  1:08.21  2:16.66  +17.90  156.71
 75  108  506816 WAERVIK Moa  1997  SWE   1:08.46  1:08.23  2:16.69  +17.93  156.96
 76  123  507017 PETTERSSON Josefin  2000  SWE   1:08.92  1:08.56  2:17.48  +18.72  163.48
 77  120  6536517 NYQUIST Hanna  2000  USA   1:09.83  1:08.39  2:18.22  +19.46  169.58
 78  130  185465 ENHOLM Anna  2000  FIN   1:10.57  1:08.81  2:19.38  +20.62  179.15
 79  126  506830 GUTKE Matilda  1997  SWE   1:10.92  1:10.13  2:21.05  +22.29  192.94
Did not finish 2nd run
   116  506952 SAHLGREN Maja  1999  SWE           
   100  506800 SEDIN Louise  1997  SWE           
   92  426270 BERGE Ylva  1999  NOR           
   84  426326 MOLTZAU Serine  2000  NOR           
   69  506805 NORGREN Petrea  1997  SWE           
   63  506838 HILLER WIJK Kajsa  1997  SWE           
   62  426277 LARSEN Andrea Skaaland  1999  NOR           
   42  506814 GRUNDEN Matilda  1997  SWE           
   36  506966 FREDRICSSON Evelina  1999  SWE           
   34  506860 LUTHMAN Jonna  1998  SWE           
   13  506584 RAPAPORT Helena  1994  SWE           
Disqualified 2nd run
   54  506657 ASP Mette  1995  SWE           
Did not start 2nd run
   107  506970 STRANDBERG Sanna  1999  SWE           
   58  506926 BOIARDT Johanna  1999  SWE           
   50  506659 HILTULA Lisa  1995  SWE           
   47  506915 DAHLIN Agnes  1999  SWE           
   35  506841 OEGREN Hanna  1997  SWE           
Did not finish 1st run
   133  506868 EDSAAS Karin  1998  SWE           
   129  507041 FROELANDER Florentina  2000  SWE           
   128  506956 SJOEBOM Jenny  1999  SWE           
   127  507013 MALMGREN Maja  2000  SWE           
   124  507019 RYBERG Moa  2000  SWE           
   122  507008 LINDBERG Vera  2000  SWE           
   119  506979 LITZEN Julia  1999  SWE           
   118  506975 ABERG Julia  1999  SWE           
   115  506976 ERIKSSON Filippa  1999  SWE           
   114  506886 NEJDERYD Moa  1998  SWE           
   113  506871 HAGERIUS Julia  1998  SWE           
   112  506840 AUNES Li  1997  SWE           
   110  506992 BENGTSSON Wilma  2000  SWE           
   106  507024 STENLUND Linda  2000  SWE           
   103  506945 LINDBLOM My  1999  SWE           
   94  506930 ANTMAN Stina  1999  SWE           
   89  506629 OEHMAN Isabelle  1995  SWE           
   88  506969 MAGNUSSON Tova  1999  SWE           
   85  506929 ANDERSSON Vilma  1999  SWE           
   79  506862 ARLEDAL Emma  1998  SWE           
   78  507039 BROMEE Ella  2000  SWE           
   76  506885 TENGBOM Lisa  1998  SWE           
   74  506924 RIBRANT Mikaela  1999  SWE           
   71  426278 RABO Mina Sofie  1999  NOR           
   68  506953 SAKS Elin  1999  SWE           
   56  506718 IVARSSON Lin  1996  SWE           
   45  426254 HAMNES Ingrid  1998  NOR           
   39  506965 HENNING Emelie  1999  SWE           
   37  6536417 JEWETT Abi  2000  USA           
   31  506739 STENVALL Emma  1996  SWE           
   28  426250 SANDERBERG Fanny Cathrine  1998  NOR           
   6  426193 STJERNESUND Thea Louise  1996  NOR           
Did not start 1st run
   132  507000 GRANHOLM Stina  2000  SWE           
   80  506817 SELINDER Emelie  1997  SWE           
   52  506769 GABRIELSSON Moa  1996  SWE           
   19  506557 GRASSL Paulina  1994  SWE