Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Aal - Aal Skisenter (NOR) 22.04.2017

FIS Race - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 6102
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS ANTFOLK NIKLAS SWE
Referee Christian MITHASSEL NOR
Assistant Referee Goeran KIRKEFJORD NOR
Chief of Race Eivind OESTENGEN NOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 985 m.
Finish Altitude 600 m.
Vertical Drop 385 m.
Homologation Number 9848/12/10
Run 1
Course Setter Eivind OESTENGEN NOR
Number of Gates 52
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 0930
Run 2
Course Setter Ola MASDAL NOR
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 1330
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  7  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin  1996  NOR   1:14.44  1:15.81  2:30.25     9.36
 2  2  426199 HVAMMEN Guro  1997  NOR   1:15.04  1:15.76  2:30.80  +0.55  12.95
 3  11  425921 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten  1992  NOR   1:15.04  1:15.80  2:30.84  +0.59  13.21
 4  15  425981 SKJOELD Maren  1993  NOR   1:15.21  1:15.81  2:31.02  +0.77  14.38
 5  5  426193 STJERNESUND Thea Louise  1996  NOR   1:14.79  1:17.08  2:31.87  +1.62  19.93
 6  3  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL   1:14.94  1:16.98  2:31.92  +1.67  20.25
 7  12  426324 MONSEN Marte  2000  NOR   1:15.70  1:16.39  2:32.09  +1.84  21.36
 8  8  506701 HOERNBLAD Lisa  1996  SWE   1:15.96  1:16.32  2:32.28  +2.03  22.60
 9  4  426131 ENGESET Eirin Linnea  1995  NOR   1:16.21  1:16.30  2:32.51  +2.26  24.10
 10  13  426257 LIE Kajsa Vickhoff  1998  NOR   1:16.62  1:16.54  2:33.16  +2.91  28.34
 11  6  426293 KUFAAS Mariel  1999  NOR   1:16.80  1:16.75  2:33.55  +3.30  30.88
 12  9  507011 LOEVBLOM Hilma  2000  SWE   1:16.54  1:17.86  2:34.40  +4.15  36.43
 13  25  426301 HORGEN Catharina Astrup  1999  NOR   1:18.26  1:17.77  2:36.03  +5.78  47.06
 14  19  506890 AXELSSON Fanny  1998  SWE   1:18.01  1:18.07  2:36.08  +5.83  47.39
 15  17  6295334 SANDULLI Elena  2000  ITA   1:19.13  1:17.05  2:36.18  +5.93  48.04
 16  1  426216 BRAKESTAD Vilde  1997  NOR   1:17.91  1:19.00  2:36.91  +6.66  52.80
 17  24  405172 BAKKE Bianca  2000  NED   1:19.23  1:18.00  2:37.23  +6.98  54.89
 18  29  426254 HAMNES Ingrid  1998  NOR   1:19.48  1:17.97  2:37.45  +7.20  56.32
 19  26  426285 MAARSTOEL Andrine  1999  NOR   1:19.23  1:18.31  2:37.54  +7.29  56.91
 20  44  507021 ROENNBERG Matilda  2000  SWE   1:19.89  1:18.19  2:38.08  +7.83  60.43
 21  42  426299 VARNE Bergitte  1999  NOR   1:20.07  1:18.21  2:38.28  +8.03  61.74
 22  28  705469 NEMCOVA Klaudia  2000  SVK   1:20.67  1:17.91  2:38.58  +8.33  63.69
 23  37  426272 NYBERG Martine Fosmo  1999  NOR   1:19.34  1:19.28  2:38.62  +8.37  63.95
 24  38  426281 AANDAL Marthe Toesse  1999  NOR   1:20.59  1:18.86  2:39.45  +9.20  69.37
 25  45  426327 KRISTOFFERSEN Helene  2000  NOR   1:20.91  1:19.07  2:39.98  +9.73  72.82
 26  39  426318 TELJE Elise  2000  NOR   1:20.58  1:19.78  2:40.36  +10.11  75.30
 27  46  426278 RABO Mina Sofie  1999  NOR   1:20.68  1:20.38  2:41.06  +10.81  79.87
 28  36  185410 MANTYLA Jenny-Juulia  1996  FIN   1:21.13  1:19.95  2:41.08  +10.83  80.00
 29  35  225641 CLISSOLD Honor  1997  GBR   1:22.00  1:21.24  2:43.24  +12.99  94.09
 30  51  426323 WEMBSTAD Inni Holm  2000  NOR   1:23.04  1:21.56  2:44.60  +14.35  102.96
 31  47  426298 OVERAAS Frida  1999  NOR   1:21.62  1:23.66  2:45.28  +15.03  107.39
 32  65  705475 STRIZENCOVA Michaela  2000  SVK   1:22.94  1:22.54  2:45.48  +15.23  108.70
 33  56  426302 TORGERSEN Astrid Storaker  1999  NOR   1:23.79  1:21.78  2:45.57  +15.32  109.28
 34  31  6295134 BORSATTI Giulia  1999  ITA   1:22.76  1:22.93  2:45.69  +15.44  110.07
 35  41  175056 BROENS Ida Sofie Bunsov  1999  DEN   1:23.41  1:22.64  2:46.05  +15.80  112.41
 36  54  506937 FRIES Hedvig  1999  SWE   1:23.68  1:22.63  2:46.31  +16.06  114.11
 37  50  426325 MELBYE Karen Tjelta  2000  NOR   1:22.91  1:23.44  2:46.35  +16.10  114.37
 38  58  426316 KROGH Madeleine  2000  NOR   1:23.61  1:23.58  2:47.19  +16.94  119.85
 39  81  426276 KINNEBERG Birgit  1999  NOR   1:23.53  1:24.02  2:47.55  +17.30  122.20
 40  59  255427 FRIDGEIRSDOTTIR Harpa Maria  2000  ISL   1:24.59  1:23.78  2:48.37  +18.12  127.55
 41  49  426259 NAESS Martine  1998  NOR   1:23.89  1:24.69  2:48.58  +18.33  128.92
 42  52  426326 MOLTZAU Serine  2000  NOR   1:24.56  1:24.29  2:48.85  +18.60  130.68
 43  67  426309 STAVSETH Emma Kihle  2000  NOR   1:23.67  1:25.36  2:49.03  +18.78  131.85
 44  66  426305 ROSTADSAND Synne Johanne Eikeland  1999  NOR   1:24.87  1:25.74  2:50.61  +20.36  142.16
 45  57  426270 BERGE Ylva  1999  NOR   1:25.38  1:25.35  2:50.73  +20.48  142.94
 46  61  175055 LARSEN Emilie  1999  DEN   1:25.42  1:26.20  2:51.62  +21.37  148.75
 47  71  395022 JOGEVA Anna Lotta  1999  EST   1:25.86  1:26.39  2:52.25  +22.00  152.85
 48  64  426274 HERDLEVAER Marie Bartnes  1999  NOR   1:26.87  1:26.87  2:53.74  +23.49  162.57
 49  74  255424 SVEINBJORNSDOTTIR Vigdis  2000  ISL   1:27.53  1:26.55  2:54.08  +23.83  164.79
 50  68  426297 AMDAL Marie  1999  NOR   1:27.39  1:28.06  2:55.45  +25.20  173.73
 51  77  185465 ENHOLM Anna  2000  FIN   1:28.49  1:27.98  2:56.47  +26.22  180.38
 52  76  175058 ANDERSEN Kathrine Wiborg  2000  DEN   1:28.97  1:28.43  2:57.40  +27.15  186.44
 53  69  6536517 NYQUIST Hanna  2000  USA   1:27.82  1:29.96  2:57.78  +27.53  188.92
 54  73  426329 TORGERSEN Mina  2000  NOR   1:29.96  1:29.68  2:59.64  +29.39  201.06
 55  75  255428 INGVADOTTIR Hjordis Birna  2000  ISL   1:32.57  1:34.95  3:07.52  +37.27  252.45
Did not finish 2nd run
   78  426320 GURHOLT Karen Elisabeth  2000  NOR           
   70  426308 KOJEN Aurora  2000  NOR           
   63  405170 DIRKSEN Kaya  2000  NED           
   34  426311 FALKSETE Ylva Tone  2000  NOR           
   27  426291 ROEYNSTRAND Anniken  1999  NOR           
   23  705462 MORAVCIKOVA Sona  1999  SVK           
   21  506864 OLSSON Lisa  1998  SWE           
   10  506584 RAPAPORT Helena  1994  SWE           
Did not start 2nd run
   80  255403 BIRKISDOTTIR Andrea Bjork  1998  ISL           
   72  175060 CHRISTENSEN Anna Hillestad  2000  DEN           
Did not finish 1st run
   79  426321 MOHOLDT Frida-Sofie  2000  NOR           
   55  426247 STAVSETH Veslemoey Kihle  1998  NOR           
   53  426243 ROEYNSTRAND Elise  1998  NOR           
   40  426277 LARSEN Andrea Skaaland  1999  NOR           
   30  506915 DAHLIN Agnes  1999  SWE           
   22  255367 VILHJALMSDOTTIR Helga Maria  1995  ISL           
   20  506860 LUTHMAN Jonna  1998  SWE           
   16  426273 SAETHERENG Hannah  1999  NOR           
   14  425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Kristina  1991  NOR           
Did not start 1st run
   62  507023 SCHWALBE Alexandra  2000  SWE           
   60  426307 SAUE Hanne Vigdis  2000  NOR           
   48  506885 TENGBOM Lisa  1998  SWE           
   43  6535761 LIVRAN Heidi  1997  USA           
   33  555036 ABOLTINA Agnese  1996  LAT           
   32  426236 BEKKESTAD Kristiane  1998  NOR           
   18  426250 SANDERBERG Fanny Cathrine  1998  NOR