official results - first training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
1:27.27
2
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+0.47
3
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+0.51
4
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+0.67
5
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+0.84
5
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+0.84
7
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+0.88
8
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+0.95
9
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+1.00
10
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+1.01
11
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.02
12
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.03
13
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+1.15
14
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+1.38
15
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+1.41
16
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+1.43
17
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.44
18
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.47
19
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+1.49
20
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+1.50
21
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+1.53
22
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+1.58
23
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+1.59
24
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.66
25
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.67
26
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+1.69
27
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+1.71
27
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
+1.71
29
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+1.75
30
SCHMID Manuel
1993
GER
+1.77
31
BOSCA Guglielmo
1993
ITA
+1.79
32
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+1.83
32
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.83
34
BARANDUN Gian Luca
1994
SUI
+1.84
35
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+1.87
36
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+1.94
37
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+1.98
38
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+1.99
39
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+2.00
40
SCHWAIGER Dominik
1991
GER
+2.10
41
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+2.11
42
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+2.13
43
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+2.14
44
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+2.17
45
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+2.22
46
CAZZANIGA Davide
1992
ITA
+2.25
47
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+2.28
48
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+2.33
48
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+2.33
50
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+2.46
51
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+2.47
52
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+2.49
53
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
+2.55
54
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+2.57
55
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+2.60
55
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+2.60
57
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+2.69
58
KOECK Niklas
1992
AUT
+2.70
59
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+2.76
60
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+2.78
61
SAUGESTAD Stian
1992
NOR
+2.80
62
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+2.87
63
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+2.89
64
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
+2.90
65
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+2.98
66
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+2.99
67
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+3.01
68
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
+3.07
69
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+3.11
70
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+3.16
71
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+3.17
72
ZRNCIC DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+3.19
73
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+3.32
74
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+3.35
75
WERRY Tyler
1991
CAN
+3.39
76
KLUSAK Michal
1990
POL
+3.40
77
VUKICEVIC Marko
1992
SRB
+3.48
78
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+3.52
79
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+3.59
80
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+3.71
81
MONSEN Zack
1997
SWE
+3.75
82
SUNDIN Olle
1997
SWE
+3.87
83
HOERL Christopher
1989
MDA
+3.94
84
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+4.06
85
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
+4.14
86
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+4.21
87
DEBELAK Tilen
1991
SLO
+4.31
88
MEINERS Maarten
1992
NED
+5.13
88
PLATTER Filip
1997
SWE
+5.13
90
BENDIK Martin
1993
SVK
+5.80
91
VARGAS BOURGUET Matias
1996
AND
+6.25
92
SUGAI Ryo
1991
JPN
+7.46
93
ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu
1990
ROU
+8.73
Did not start 1st run