Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Coronet Peak (NZL) 03.09.2014

Australian New Zealand Cup - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5011
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS WOLSCHER MANFRED AUS
Referee James LAZOR NZL
Chief of Race Jason MACKINNON NZL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1454 m.
Finish Altitude 1196 m.
Vertical Drop 258 m.
Homologation Number 11330/06/14
Run 1
Course Setter Nils COBERGER NZL
Number of Gates 37
Turning Gates 35
Start Time 9:00
Run 2
Course Setter Sergey KOMAROV RUS
Number of Gates 37
Turning Gates 34
Start Time 12:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points ANC Points
 1  7  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   52.94  50.22  1:43.16     6.76  100.00
 2  6  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT   53.20  50.49  1:43.69  +0.53  11.79  80.00
 3  9  56198 SCHEYER Christine  1994  AUT   53.92  50.04  1:43.96  +0.80  14.36  60.00
 4  10  425921 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten  1992  NOR   53.71  50.46  1:44.17  +1.01  16.35  50.00
 5  14  56222 HOFER Hanna  1994  AUT   54.22  50.01  1:44.23  +1.07  16.92  45.00
 6  2  435313 MAJERCZYK Sabina  1993  POL   53.94  50.36  1:44.30  +1.14  17.59  40.00
 7  26  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   54.52  49.88  1:44.40  +1.24  18.54  36.00
 8  16  56126 ZELLER Lisa-Maria  1992  AUT   54.57  49.93  1:44.50  +1.34  19.49  32.00
 9  12  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA   54.07  50.45  1:44.52  +1.36  19.68  29.00
 10  17  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   54.34  50.23  1:44.57  +1.41  20.15  26.00
 11  23  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR   53.82  50.76  1:44.58  +1.42  20.25  24.00
 12  30  485802 TKACHENKO Ekaterina  1995  RUS   55.01  49.78  1:44.79  +1.63  22.24  22.00
 13  11  56206 KOECK Hannah  1994  AUT   54.23  50.57  1:44.80  +1.64  22.34  20.00
 14  13  485772 ASTAPENKO Daria  1994  RUS   54.05  50.87  1:44.92  +1.76  23.48  18.00
 15  25  107044 IRWIN Madison  1991  CAN   54.41  50.58  1:44.99  +1.83  24.14  16.00
 15  19  225518 GUEST Charlotte  1993  GBR   54.95  50.04  1:44.99  +1.83  24.14  16.00
 17  18  56224 MAIER Sabrina  1994  AUT   54.40  50.85  1:45.25  +2.09  26.61  14.00
 18  8  485731 ROMANOVA Anastasia  1993  RUS   53.95  51.37  1:45.32  +2.16  27.28  13.00
 19  3  415205 HUDSON Piera  1996  NZL   55.10  51.30  1:46.40  +3.24  37.54  12.00
 20  29  56333 MAIR Chiara  1996  AUT   56.33  50.09  1:46.42  +3.26  37.73  11.00
 21  4  506693 BECKMAN Emma  1996  SWE   55.26  51.92  1:47.18  +4.02  44.95  10.00
 22  1  45331 SMALL Greta  1995  AUS   55.36  52.12  1:47.48  +4.32  47.80  9.00
 23  35  6535759 LEBBY Stephanie  1997  USA   56.90  51.29  1:48.19  +5.03  54.54  8.00
 24  32  6535773 O BRIEN Nina  1997  USA   57.22  51.44  1:48.66  +5.50  59.01  7.00
 25  28  206668 WEIDLE Kira  1996  GER   56.44  52.36  1:48.80  +5.64  60.34  6.00
 26  27  206650 LANG Isabelle  1996  GER   56.71  52.25  1:48.96  +5.80  61.86  5.00
 27  39  415206 GRIGG Eliza  1996  NZL   56.89  52.30  1:49.19  +6.03  64.04  4.00
 28  36  299587 BONACCI Claudia  1997  ITA   56.97  52.51  1:49.48  +6.32  66.80  3.00
 29  37  6535478 O BRIEN Audrey  1996  USA   57.35  52.32  1:49.67  +6.51  68.60  2.00
 30  41  225588 ROGERS Rachelle  1995  GBR   57.57  52.79  1:50.36  +7.20  75.16  1.00
 31  40  6535882 DESROCHERS Rachael  1997  USA   57.45  52.92  1:50.37  +7.21  75.25  0.00
 32  34  6535765 MANGAN Patricia  1997  USA   57.44  53.02  1:50.46  +7.30  76.11  0.00
 33  44  155844 PILNA Kristyna  1997  CZE   58.33  53.89  1:52.22  +9.06  92.83  0.00
 34  5  45384 BROWN Rebecca  1997  AUS   58.51  54.97  1:53.48  +10.32  104.80  0.00
 35  43  155845 PILNA Karolina  1997  CZE   59.16  54.60  1:53.76  +10.60  107.46  0.00
 36  42  6535806 MCGREW Megan  1997  USA   59.60  54.42  1:54.02  +10.86  109.93  0.00
 37  45  415196 JONES Melissa  1994  NZL   1:02.15  57.41  1:59.56  +16.40  162.56  0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   38  225612 MEAD Darcie  1996  GBR             0.00
   33  299504 SCUSSEL Martina  1996  ITA             0.00
   31  485637 ALOPINA Ksenia  1992  RUS             0.00
   24  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin Anna  1996  NOR             0.00
   22  56256 RAEDLER Ariane  1995  AUT             0.00
   21  485926 KRYUKOVA Kristina  1997  RUS             0.00
   15  56200 NICOLUSSI Kerstin  1994  AUT             0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   20  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR             0.00