Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Sochi/Rosa Khutor (RUS) 05.03.2016

FIS Junior World Ski Championships - Ladies' Slalom

Race codex : 5201
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS NIEBERLE KONSTANTIN GER
Referee Janez FLERE FIS
Chief of Race Mikhail MAMONOV RUS
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1765 m.
Finish Altitude 1588 m.
Vertical Drop 177 m.
Homologation Number `11805/11/15
Run 1
Course Setter Valerio GHIRARDI CAN
Number of Gates 56
Turning Gates 54
Start Time 08:30
Run 2
Course Setter Matias GRASIC RUS
Number of Gates 57
Turning Gates 55
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  4  206701 WILLIBALD Elisabeth  1996  GER   46.62  50.79  1:37.41     6.00
 2  6  56367 GALLHUBER Katharina  1997  AUT   47.00  50.70  1:37.70  +0.29  8.14
 3  1  56253 HUBER Katharina  1995  AUT   47.16  51.40  1:38.56  +1.15  14.50
 4  15  516504 DANIOTH Aline  1998  SUI   48.33  52.02  1:40.35  +2.94  27.73
 5  20  299939 LORENZI Lucrezia  1998  ITA   49.30  51.70  1:41.00  +3.59  32.54
 6  17  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin Anna  1996  NOR   48.86  52.50  1:41.36  +3.95  35.20
 7  3  56388 LIENSBERGER Katharina  1997  AUT   48.54  52.95  1:41.49  +4.08  36.16
 8  10  485802 TKACHENKO Ekaterina  1995  RUS   49.65  51.88  1:41.53  +4.12  36.45
 9  19  299035 LORINI Giulia  1995  ITA   50.46  51.24  1:41.70  +4.29  37.71
 10  9  107798 NULLMEYER Ali  1998  CAN   49.93  52.28  1:42.21  +4.80  41.48
 11  8  385092 KOMSIC Andrea  1996  CRO   49.40  53.31  1:42.71  +5.30  45.17
 12  5  485807 OVCHINIKOVA Daria  1995  RUS   48.98  53.84  1:42.82  +5.41  45.99
 13  13  565428 BREZOVNIK Sasa  1995  SLO   49.36  53.76  1:43.12  +5.71  48.21
 14  26  6535765 MANGAN Patricia  1997  USA   50.89  52.89  1:43.78  +6.37  53.08
 15  11  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  FRA   52.22  51.60  1:43.82  +6.41  53.38
 16  30  299029 GALLI Jole  1995  ITA   51.50  52.83  1:44.33  +6.92  57.15
 17  24  565453 AJLEC Desiree  1996  SLO   50.82  54.47  1:45.29  +7.88  64.24
 18  48  35222 BARUZZI FARRIOL Francesca  1998  ARG   52.45  53.08  1:45.53  +8.12  66.02
 19  44  155790 CAMKOVA Veronika  1996  CZE   52.94  52.83  1:45.77  +8.36  67.79
 20  32  6535930 WARDLE Galena  1998  USA   52.05  53.74  1:45.79  +8.38  67.94
 21  23  6535773 O BRIEN Nina  1997  USA   51.62  54.22  1:45.84  +8.43  68.31
 22  39  485973 SILANTEVA Anastasiia  1998  RUS   53.08  53.18  1:46.26  +8.85  71.41
 23  31  506606 WEDIN Louise  1995  SWE   51.25  55.40  1:46.65  +9.24  74.30
 24  28  506701 HOERNBLAD Lisa  1996  SWE   51.92  54.88  1:46.80  +9.39  75.41
 25  47  435404 KRAJEWSKA Daria  1998  POL   53.88  53.30  1:47.18  +9.77  78.21
 26  41  486033 ABDULKAIUMOVA Rinata  1999  RUS   53.53  54.60  1:48.13  +10.72  85.24
 27  43  435371 WASEK Katarzyna  1996  POL   53.95  55.07  1:49.02  +11.61  91.81
 28  52  95112 ASENOVA Vera  1995  BUL   55.14  55.11  1:50.25  +12.84  100.91
 29  53  197848 ARBEZ Tess  1997  IRL   56.94  57.28  1:54.22  +16.81  130.25
 30  55  235292 SAMARINOU Maria  1996  GRE   57.31  58.96  1:56.27  +18.86  145.40
 31  50  35243 VALLE Abril Iriel  1999  ARG   57.30  1:00.01  1:57.31  +19.90  153.09
 32  56  35240 KUIPERS Malena  1999  ARG   1:03.87  1:00.40  2:04.27  +26.86  204.53
 33  64  115217 BECERRA Valentina  1997  CHI   1:02.32  1:03.73  2:06.05  +28.64  217.69
 34  57  35236 CUCUZZA Chiara  1999  ARG   1:04.16  1:02.28  2:06.44  +29.03  220.57
 35  58  675035 GRIGOROVA Mariya  1996  KAZ   1:02.78  1:03.95  2:06.73  +29.32  222.72
 36  59  345098 KEIROUZ Celine  1995  LIB   1:07.08  1:06.30  2:13.38  +35.97  271.87
 37  62  345122 EL KHOURY Laetitia  1997  LIB   1:08.13  1:06.03  2:14.16  +36.75  277.64
 38  68  625023 THAKUR Aanchal  1996  IND   1:10.91  1:12.06  2:22.97  +45.56  342.75
 39  69  625024 DEVI Varsha  1995  IND   1:15.54  1:16.02  2:31.56  +54.15  406.25
Did not finish 2nd run
   65  345141 ISKANDAR Carlie Maria  1999  LIB           
   46  155863 KOTRLOVA Petra  1998  CZE           
   40  415205 HUDSON Piera  1996  NZL           
   35  107697 FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie  1997  CAN           
   29  506867 HAAKANSSON FERMBAECK Elsa  1998  SWE           
   18  516407 KASPER Vanessa  1996  SUI           
   16  565471 HROVAT Meta  1998  SLO           
   7  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI           
Did not finish 1st run
   67  115209 SILVA Florencia  1998  CHI           
   63  245070 CSIMA Laura  1997  HUN           
   61  345123 KEIROUZ Lea  1997  LIB           
   60  235322 TZIOUFA Katerina  1998  GRE           
   54  245077 ARCHAM Chiara  1999  HUN           
   51  485850 TIMCHENKO Elizaveta  1996  RUS           
   49  6536179 TALBOT Nellie Rose  1999  USA           
   42  65108 NELLES Mathilde  1997  BEL           
   38  506620 GRANT Lovisa  1995  SWE           
   37  185430 HONKANEN Riikka  1998  FIN           
   36  206759 HIRTL-STANGGASSINGER Katrin  1998  GER           
   34  426199 HVAMMEN Guro  1997  NOR           
   33  56330 SCHMID Pia  1996  AUT           
   27  426257 LIE Kajsa Vickhoff  1998  NOR           
   25  426193 STJERNESUND Thea Louise  1996  NOR           
   22  516394 SUTER Jasmina  1995  SUI           
   21  516369 ZUERCHER Lara  1995  SUI           
Disqualified 1st run
   45  25194 PALLAS Carmina  1996  AND           
   12  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN           
Did not start 1st run
   66  675036 KARPOVA Yekaterina  1998  KAZ           
   14  516426 STOFFEL Elena  1996  SUI           
   2  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT