official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MCNEALUS Andrew
1990
USA
1:19.42
18.46
2
GARAND Dominique
1991
CAN
+0.29
21.09
3
CONE Robert
1992
USA
+0.71
24.90
4
VIETZE Sandy
1993
USA
+0.94
26.98
5
STEFFEY George
1997
USA
+1.06
28.07
6
MARSHALL Tucker
1990
USA
+1.08
28.25
7
DUFFY Drew
1995
USA
+1.65
33.42
8
FUCIGNA Peter
1996
USA
+1.71
33.96
9
SMITH Spencer
1998
USA
+2.03
36.86
10
OGLE Jay
1991
USA
+2.15
37.95
11
DUFFY Danny
1994
USA
+2.18
38.22
12
FERRI Michael
1994
USA
+2.24
38.77
13
SHEILS Paul
1997
USA
+2.29
39.22
14
MCCONVILLE Charles
1992
CAN
+2.45
40.67
15
COOPER Michael
1997
USA
+2.51
41.21
16
FURRER Cameron
1992
USA
+2.59
41.94
17
STUERCKE Hunter
1995
USA
+2.63
42.30
17
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+2.63
42.30
19
ENGELKEN Taber
1992
USA
+2.65
42.48
20
FORDYCE Peter
1996
USA
+2.68
42.76
21
JORDAN Colby
1996
USA
+2.79
43.75
22
HORWITZ Kai
1998
CHI
+2.94
45.11
23
SCHIBLI Jack
1995
USA
+3.23
47.74
24
WILSON Matthew
1998
USA
+3.34
48.74
25
ROSEN Jake
1997
CAN
+3.50
50.19
26
MCKENNA Christopher
1993
USA
+3.61
51.19
27
GLAISHER Sam
1992
USA
+3.64
51.46
28
BROWN Griffin
1995
USA
+4.17
56.26
29
LASH Max
1996
USA
+4.18
56.35
29
SCHMIDT Ryan
1997
USA
+4.18
56.35
31
BOARDMAN Michael
1994
USA
+4.52
59.44
32
BOUCHARD Zach
1997
USA
+4.81
62.07
33
COOPER Scott
1993
USA
+4.97
63.52
34
GUTSTEIN Trent
1998
USA
+6.28
75.39
35
VAN DEURSEN Jake
1994
USA
+6.38
76.30
36
WEST Andrew
1997
USA
+6.65
78.75
37
MANGIACOTTI Brian
1995
USA
+7.11
82.92
38
CHEN Gavin
1996
USA
+7.47
86.18
39
CUVELIER Luca
1997
USA
+7.53
86.72
40
FARRELL Bobby
1991
USA
+7.78
88.99
41
MCVEY Max
1997
CAN
+8.04
91.35
42
DAIGLE Thomas
1999
CAN
+9.32
102.95
43
THOMAS Devereux
1998
USA
+9.73
106.67
44
GENTILE Crowley
1998
USA
+9.77
107.03
45
HABIG Alex
1998
USA
+13.99
145.29
46
HAMBLET Chad
1999
USA
+15.54
159.34
47
WARD Scott
1998
CAN
+17.06
173.12
48
MADDEN William
1997
USA
+19.68
196.87
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
JOYCE Jack
1999
USA
BELIVEAU Nicholas
1998
USA
SULLIVAN Sean
1998
USA
WILLIAMS Briggs
1996
USA
ADAMS Kieran
1994
USA
GUTSTEIN Grant
1997
USA
BLAKE Daniel
1994
USA
KANNEGIESER William
1997
USA
KENNEY Patrick
1997
USA
MARTENS Colin
1995
USA
ARMSTRONG Carter
1997
CAN
BURKS Jared
1997
CAN
BURCIN Kyle
1995
USA
MARTENS Peter
1995
USA
MOONEY Ryan
1996
USA
MCCONVILLE Will
1995
CAN
RIVET Philippe
1992
CAN
GEDEON-ACHI Ghassan
1993
CAN
Disqualified 1st run