Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Villard de Lans (FRA) 22.03.2014

CIT - Men's CIT OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0648
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS JOURDAN FRANçOIS FRA
Referee GARCIA MARC FRA
Chief of Race EMPTAZ COLOMB PATRICK FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1650 m.
Finish Altitude 1460 m.
Vertical Drop 190 m.
Homologation Number 9934/12/10
Run 1
Course Setter EMPTAZ COLOMB PATRICK FRA
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 11h
Run 2
Course Setter PIZZATO ROMAIN FRA
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 56
Start Time 14h
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  2  6190064 AMIGUES Tanguy  1995  FRA   52.94  52.32  1:45.26     47.31
 2  7  6190167 MARI Romain  1996  FRA   52.96  53.50  1:46.46  +1.20  54.38
 3  64  512270 GWERDER Gabriel  1997  SUI   54.73  51.75  1:46.48  +1.22  54.50
 4  6  512109 IMSENG Florian  1995  SUI   54.17  52.60  1:46.77  +1.51  56.20
 5  8  512113 SEILER Lucas  1995  SUI   53.34  53.44  1:46.78  +1.52  56.26
 6  55  6190520 COLLOMB PATTON Paul  1997  FRA   55.29  51.51  1:46.80  +1.54  56.38
 7  119  194689 PENTECOTE David  1993  FRA   55.52  51.30  1:46.82  +1.56  56.50
 8  41  6190500 ARNAUD Theo  1997  FRA   55.18  51.83  1:47.01  +1.75  57.62
 9  3  512107 BELLONI Fabio  1995  SUI   53.52  53.53  1:47.05  +1.79  57.85
 10  23  194841 DUPRAZ Antoine  1993  FRA   55.58  51.72  1:47.30  +2.04  59.33
 11  42  6190406 MARTIN Antoine  1997  FRA   54.72  52.71  1:47.43  +2.17  60.09
 12  5  194515 MOUNIER Joris  1992  FRA   53.38  54.31  1:47.69  +2.43  61.62
 13  16  6190442 FORNES Pierre  1997  FRA   54.38  53.32  1:47.70  +2.44  61.68
 14  18  54372 PFLUG Florian  1996  AUT   53.96  53.75  1:47.71  +2.45  61.74
 15  11  6292041 MATTAI DEL MORO Leonardo  1996  ITA   53.96  53.77  1:47.73  +2.47  61.86
 16  4  6190227 DENAT Jeremy  1996  FRA   53.43  54.35  1:47.78  +2.52  62.15
 17  36  60244 DE WIT Thibault  1996  BEL   55.10  52.87  1:47.97  +2.71  63.27
 17  21  194818 REYNAUD Vincent  1994  FRA   54.39  53.58  1:47.97  +2.71  63.27
 19  32  194997 CHOPIN Victor  1995  FRA   55.92  52.10  1:48.02  +2.76  63.57
 20  25  512195 OEHRLI Aron  1996  SUI   55.97  52.15  1:48.12  +2.86  64.16
 21  19  194760 BAILLY Romain  1993  FRA   54.59  53.63  1:48.22  +2.96  64.74
 22  13  6190207 DERUAZ Come  1996  FRA   54.49  53.79  1:48.28  +3.02  65.10
 23  20  512192 KNOERI Jonas  1996  SUI   54.99  53.32  1:48.31  +3.05  65.28
 24  85  512223 BARANDUN Lucien  1997  SUI   55.76  52.73  1:48.49  +3.23  66.34
 25  17  6190125 BOULLOUD Robin  1995  FRA   54.15  54.41  1:48.56  +3.30  66.75
 26  9  6190041 HENRI Martin  1995  FRA   55.08  54.23  1:49.31  +4.05  71.17
 27  45  6190518 TONDA Romain  1997  FRA   56.98  54.60  1:51.58  +6.32  84.54
 28  106  512225 ZUEGER Nicola  1997  SUI   57.58  54.71  1:52.29  +7.03  88.72
 29  46  512114 URBAN David  1995  SUI   57.51  54.82  1:52.33  +7.07  88.95
 30  27  6190508 ANDRES Sebastien  1997  FRA   56.88  55.59  1:52.47  +7.21  89.78
 31  117  6190254 LAFAY Florent  1995  FRA   57.20  55.39  1:52.59  +7.33  90.48
 32  63  6190499 TCHIKNAVORIAN Melvin  1997  FRA   56.51  56.30  1:52.81  +7.55  91.78
 33  22  6291101 ROTUNNO Matteo  1994  ITA   56.31  56.94  1:53.25  +7.99  94.37
 34  50  6190339 KUDAWOO Joakim  1995  FRA   58.57  54.69  1:53.26  +8.00  94.43
 35  81  6190436 MAUREL Paul  1997  FRA   57.33  56.24  1:53.57  +8.31  96.26
 36  24  6190424 LE DANTEC Alexandre  1997  FRA   54.74  58.94  1:53.68  +8.42  96.91
 37  93  360036 OSCH Geoffrey  1994  LUX   57.73  56.54  1:54.27  +9.01  100.38
 38  116  6190399 MONGELLAZ Alexis  1992  FRA   58.58  55.97  1:54.55  +9.29  102.03
 39  66  512221 FISCHER Julian  1997  SUI   58.11  57.41  1:55.52  +10.26  107.74
 40  82  512224 HOKSBERGEN Sam  1997  SUI   58.42  57.19  1:55.61  +10.35  108.27
 41  61  6190425 DURAND Leo  1997  FRA   57.36  58.64  1:56.00  +10.74  110.57
 42  38  194160 MICHEL Maxime  1990  FRA   58.22  57.83  1:56.05  +10.79  110.87
 43  71  6190263 RIGORI Valentin  1995  FRA   58.16  58.24  1:56.40  +11.14  112.93
 44  58  6190261 LAURENT Calixte  1996  FRA   59.33  57.71  1:57.04  +11.78  116.70
 45  120  6190404 FAYARD Thibault  1997  FRA   59.54  57.67  1:57.21  +11.95  117.70
 46  80  6190509 KLINGELSCHMITT Charles  1997  FRA   59.14  58.32  1:57.46  +12.20  119.17
 47  83  6190354 SEIGNEUR Elie  1996  FRA   59.14  58.38  1:57.52  +12.26  119.52
 48  105  6190366 PAQUETON Nathan  1995  FRA   59.80  57.77  1:57.57  +12.31  119.82
 49  77  370034 PELASSY Bryan  1996  MON   1:00.33  58.62  1:58.95  +13.69  127.95
 50  89  6190505 NAHUM Fabien  1997  FRA   1:00.92  58.47  1:59.39  +14.13  130.54
 51  113  6190423 POLLIER Emile  1997  FRA   1:00.09  59.44  1:59.53  +14.27  131.36
 52  79  221173 JENSEN Christian  1995  GBR   1:00.53  59.10  1:59.63  +14.37  131.95
 53  90  6190325 VIEBAN Quentin  1996  FRA   1:01.10  58.85  1:59.95  +14.69  133.84
 54  92  6190498 LE MER Julien  1997  FRA   57.37  1:02.75  2:00.12  +14.86  134.84
 55  95  6190469 STACHOWIAK Lucas  1997  FRA   1:01.86  58.33  2:00.19  +14.93  135.25
 56  88  6190418 GUIGARD Niels  1997  FRA   1:01.29  59.05  2:00.34  +15.08  136.13
 57  76  6292588 RIZZI Marcello  1997  ITA   59.39  1:01.27  2:00.66  +15.40  138.02
 58  111  6190475 MORAND Vincent  1997  FRA   1:01.70  1:00.10  2:01.80  +16.54  144.73
 59  114  6190534 ANDRIEU Thomas  1997  FRA   1:02.40  1:00.09  2:02.49  +17.23  148.80
 60  103  6190419 SAMMUT Tom  1997  FRA   1:03.11  1:00.63  2:03.74  +18.48  156.16
 61  121  6190405 VINCENT Florian  1997  FRA   1:05.82  58.01  2:03.83  +18.57  156.69
 62  98  6190530 MILAN Josselin  1997  FRA   1:02.60  1:01.75  2:04.35  +19.09  159.75
 63  115  6190540 BELZUNCES Loris  1997  FRA   1:03.73  1:01.00  2:04.73  +19.47  161.99
 64  97  6190417 MACLET Loic  1997  FRA   1:06.00  1:01.80  2:07.80  +22.54  180.07
 65  110  221279 ADAMSON Tristram  1997  GBR   57.32  1:19.09  2:16.41  +31.15  230.79
Did not finish 2nd run
   107  6190420 FAUCHIER Lucas  1997  FRA           
   101  6190528 LABICHE Xavier  1986  FRA           
   91  6190172 FERTE Leo  1993  FRA           
   87  6190484 LOIRE Florian  1997  FRA           
   75  6190224 BORIES Geoffrey  1996  FRA           
   74  6190427 DORNE Kyrian  1997  FRA           
   73  6190535 REYNIER Hugo  1997  FRA           
   48  512183 OYON Valentin  1996  SUI           
   44  6190243 IMBRATTA GAMBARINI Maiko  1996  FRA           
   43  221187 SAUNDERS Gregory  1995  GBR           
   34  512215 AREGGER Silvan  1996  SUI           
   14  491725 UGALDE Gorka  1993  ESP           
   12  6190019 JAUSSAUD Cyril  1995  FRA           
Disqualified 2nd run
   109  6190516 FLECK Theo  1996  FRA           
Did not start 2nd run
   78  370032 BOISBOUVIER Nicolas  1994  MON           
   68  6190483 COUTURIER Guillaume  1997  FRA           
   65  6190506 GALLOIS Florian  1997  FRA           
   56  6190144 MARTOIA Antoine  1994  FRA           
   51  6190040 FANTINO Emeric  1995  FRA           
   30  511952 TONEATTI Michael  1993  SUI           
   26  194291 GALLOIS Yohann  1991  FRA           
   10  194171 PAGET Quentin  1990  FRA           
Did not finish 1st run
   118  6190342 RUYNAT Joris  1996  FRA           
   112  6190527 FRIONNET Jean  1997  FRA           
   99  6190428 GIRARD Marceau  1997  FRA           
   86  6190482 VILLIOT Alexis  1997  FRA           
   84  270073 O SULLIVAN Cian  1997  IRL           
   70  6190000 VIEILLARD Pierre Theo  1995  FRA           
   69  6190248 RODRIGUEZ Mickael  1996  FRA           
   60  6190429 FUMERY Mathieu  1997  FRA           
   59  221227 ADAMSON Alexander  1996  GBR           
   57  492182 GONZALEZ Ander  1997  ESP           
   49  6190497 LETITRE Theo  1997  FRA           
   39  194303 GOZZI Maxence  1991  FRA           
   37  194844 PAGET Tanguy  1994  FRA           
   35  194854 VALENTE DELPLACE Quentin  1994  FRA           
   31  6190204 REBRASSE Lucas  1996  FRA           
   29  6190052 LAFON Victor  1995  FRA           
   28  194272 COPPO Damien  1991  FRA           
   15  194956 ASTRUA Joris  1993  FRA           
   1  6190044 TERRAGE Damien  1995  FRA           
Disqualified 1st run
   102  6190501 GRIVET Arthur  1996  FRA           
   72  6190343 COSTA Alban  1996  FRA           
   54  6190416 VANHEULE Joffrey  1997  FRA           
   40  60248 LAMON Leo  1996  BEL           
Did not start 1st run
   108  291231 ROULPH Vincent  1989  ITA           
   104  6190265 OLANIE Titouan  1996  FRA           
   100  6190523 PICAUD Corentin  1996  FRA           
   96  6190392 GLASSON Gregory  1995  FRA           
   94  194684 VALLET Hugo  1993  FRA           
   67  60255 TINLAND Leonardo  1997  BEL           
   62  194165 MULLER Thomas  1990  FRA           
   53  191804 FAVRE Philippe  1971  FRA           
   52  221207 SMITH Oliver  1995  GBR           
   47  690555 PRESSENDO Davide  1991  ITA           
   33  194339 MERMOZ Dorian  1991  FRA