Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Soelden (AUT) 24.10.2015

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5028
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS FISCHER ANDREAS GER
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race R. GSTREIN AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3040 m.
Finish Altitude 2670 m.
Vertical Drop 370 m.
Homologation Number 9667/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter C. THOMA SWE
Number of Gates 48
Turning Gates 46
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter G. RULFI ITA
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  2  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:10.11  1:14.16  2:24.27     0.00  100
 2  5  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:11.06  1:14.06  2:25.12  +0.85  5.77  80
 3  7  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:11.53  1:13.99  2:25.52  +1.25  8.49  60
 4  16  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:11.62  1:14.04  2:25.66  +1.39  9.44  50
 5  15  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:12.19  1:13.80  2:25.99  +1.72  11.68  45
 6  1  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:13.07  1:13.48  2:26.55  +2.28  15.49  40
 7  6  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   1:11.64  1:15.04  2:26.68  +2.41  16.37  36
 8  4  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   1:12.41  1:14.74  2:27.15  +2.88  19.56  32
 9  9  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   1:12.03  1:15.14  2:27.17  +2.90  19.70  29
 10  10  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   1:13.47  1:13.82  2:27.29  +3.02  20.51  26
 11  3  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:12.86  1:14.51  2:27.37  +3.10  21.06  24
 12  17  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   1:13.37  1:14.13  2:27.50  +3.23  21.94  22
 13  20  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   1:13.22  1:14.33  2:27.55  +3.28  22.28  20
 14  23  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:13.29  1:14.65  2:27.94  +3.67  24.93  18
 15  8  106825 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier  1988  CAN   1:12.74  1:15.26  2:28.00  +3.73  25.34  16
 16  42  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:13.18  1:14.88  2:28.06  +3.79  25.74  15
 17  31  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   1:13.89  1:14.27  2:28.16  +3.89  26.42  14
 18  12  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   1:14.08  1:14.15  2:28.23  +3.96  26.90  13
 19  14  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:13.32  1:15.04  2:28.36  +4.09  27.78  12
 20  49  516394 SUTER Jasmina  1995  SUI   1:13.68  1:14.90  2:28.58  +4.31  29.28  11
 21  26  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:14.43  1:14.24  2:28.67  +4.40  29.89  10
 22  11  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   1:13.43  1:15.42  2:28.85  +4.58  31.11  9
 23  28  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:13.60  1:15.29  2:28.89  +4.62  31.38  8
 24  30  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN   1:14.20  1:14.74  2:28.94  +4.67  31.72  7
 25  24  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:14.34  1:14.75  2:29.09  +4.82  32.74  6
 26  38  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   1:14.37  1:14.86  2:29.23  +4.96  33.69  5
 27  25  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO   1:14.41  1:14.83  2:29.24  +4.97  33.76  4
Did not finish 2nd run
   34  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR             0
   22  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA             0
   13  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   70  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR             0
   69  155503 KLICNAROVA Pavla  1988  CZE             0
   67  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO             0
   66  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED             0
   63  516334 CHABLE Charlotte  1994  SUI             0
   62  536481 SCHLEPER Sarah  1979  MEX             0
   61  206408 WEINBUCHNER Susanne  1991  GER             0
   60  485563 PROSTEVA Elena  1990  RUS             0
   56  197215 MASSIOS Marie  1992  FRA             0
   54  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE             0
   52  307493 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN             0
   51  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT             0
   50  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA             0
   47  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE             0
   46  206444 HOESL Simona  1992  GER             0
   45  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR             0
   44  197124 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie  1991  FRA             0
   43  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA             0
   41  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT             0
   40  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER             0
   39  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE             0
   36  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN             0
   27  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI             0
Did not finish 1st run
   71  95050 KIRKOVA Maria  1986  BUL             0
   68  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK             0
   65  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL             0
   64  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE             0
   59  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  FRA             0
   58  56367 GALLHUBER Katharina  1997  AUT             0
   57  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO             0
   55  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT             0
   53  197651 DIREZ Clara  1995  FRA             0
   48  56282 RESCH Stephanie  1995  AUT             0
   37  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN             0
   35  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE             0
   33  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT             0
   32  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT             0
   29  298694 PICHLER Karoline  1994  ITA             0
   19  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO             0
   18  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA             0
Did not start 1st run
   21  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA             0