Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Zagreb-Sljeme (CRO) 16.01.2018

FIS - Men's FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0242
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS BIZJAK PETER SLO
Referee ALES BREZAVCEK CRO
Chief of Race DARIVOJ REPAC CRO
Technical Data
Start Altitude 970 m.
Finish Altitude 800 m.
Vertical Drop 170 m.
Homologation Number 11055/11/13
Run 1
Course Setter JAN FIEDLER CZE
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 12:50
Run 2
Course Setter IVAN LESEVSKI MKD
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 58
Start Time 14:50
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  63  230651 ANTONIOU Ioannis  1995  GRE   51.88  56.77  1:48.65     26.54
 2  55  561378 MAROVT Tijan  1998  SLO   53.28  56.26  1:49.54  +0.89  32.44
 3  60  54372 PFLUG Florian  1996  AUT   53.77  56.88  1:50.65  +2.00  39.79
 4  69  680063 JAPHARIDZE Soso  1996  GEO   54.46  56.38  1:50.84  +2.19  41.05
 5  57  430802 PYJAS Pawel  1999  POL   54.21  56.66  1:50.87  +2.22  41.25
 6  64  170151 DYRBYE NAESTED Casper  1996  DEN   53.95  57.01  1:50.96  +2.31  41.85
 7  54  561394 ZIROVNIK Zak  1999  SLO   53.38  57.69  1:51.07  +2.42  42.58
 8  56  750088 RISTEVSKI Antonio  1989  MKD   53.63  57.70  1:51.33  +2.68  44.30
 9  66  230728 TZIOVAS Nikolaos  1997  GRE   52.75  58.82  1:51.57  +2.92  45.89
 10  72  380389 KROTA Filip  2000  CRO   54.85  57.54  1:52.39  +3.74  51.32
 11  71  380391 RACKI Mateo  2000  CRO   55.77  56.88  1:52.65  +4.00  53.05
 12  75  660023 CHERTSIN Daniil  1997  BLR   55.85  57.12  1:52.97  +4.32  55.17
 13  87  54553 PERSCHLER Lukas  1999  AUT   56.71  57.91  1:54.62  +5.97  66.10
 14  73  54408 SCHELLMANN Moritz  1997  AUT   56.59  58.59  1:55.18  +6.53  69.81
 15  77  160106 KOUYOUMDJIAN Yianno  1997  CYP   57.80  58.36  1:56.16  +7.51  76.31
 16  85  54564 HOERL Daniel  1999  AUT   57.83  1:00.24  1:58.07  +9.42  88.96
 17  86  230740 KOZARIS Filippos  1999  GRE   59.20  59.17  1:58.37  +9.72  90.95
 18  82  660026 ZVERNIK Vlad  1998  BLR   59.54  59.95  1:59.49  +10.84  98.37
 19  89  380396 CIHLAR Matej Rene  2001  CRO   59.56  1:00.52  2:00.08  +11.43  102.28
 20  81  310388 KOSIC Bojan  1990  MNE   1:00.60  1:02.41  2:03.01  +14.36  121.70
Did not finish 2nd run
   88  380398 JELEN Roko  2001  CRO           
   84  54537 HEIN Julian  1999  AUT           
   80  660025 CHERTSIN Uladzislau  1998  BLR           
   78  230733 MANTSIOS Vasileios  1998  GRE           
   74  380378 SIROKI Lovro  1999  CRO           
   62  310438 SALIHOVIC Eldar  1999  MNE           
   61  680041 ABRAMASHVILI Iason  1988  GEO           
   59  92673 NUSHEV Georgi  1995  BUL           
   53  310415 STANISIC Strahinja  1995  SRB           
   52  230667 PROIOS Ioannis  1995  GRE           
Did not finish 1st run
   90  380395 BESLIC Filip  2001  CRO           
   83  660029 STARAZHENKA Dzmitry  2000  BLR           
   79  160109 KAKKOURAS Giorgos  1998  CYP           
   76  54477 HUETTEL Martin  1998  AUT           
   70  160097 LEFKARITIS Dinos  1995  CYP           
   68  520170 DENIZ Serdar  1997  TUR           
   67  561393 GOBEC Matjaz  1999  SLO           
   65  430667 BIALOBRZYCKI Dominik  1995  POL           
   58  380374 VUKELIC William  1998  CRO           
Disqualified 1st run
   51  710353 SLJIVIC Marko  1996  BIH