Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Ravna Planina (BIH) 19.01.2018

FIS - Men's FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0930
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS VRECL MATJAZ SLO
Referee Marina KOSIC MNE
Chief of Race Igor SLJUKA BiH
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1140 m.
Finish Altitude 970 m.
Vertical Drop 170 m.
Homologation Number 12002/02/16
Run 1
Course Setter Milan MATIC CYP
Number of Gates 54
Turning Gates 52
Start Time 9:30
Run 2
Course Setter Nedzad MIROJEVIC BIH
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 12:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  32  710362 LOKMIC Emir  1997  BIH   47.78  46.14  1:33.92     19.27
 2  22  710353 SLJIVIC Marko  1996  BIH   47.54  46.42  1:33.96  +0.04  19.58
 3  33  92673 NUSHEV Georgi  1995  BUL   48.17  46.35  1:34.52  +0.60  23.87
 4  34  700950 REVUCKY Samuel  1999  SVK   49.22  46.29  1:35.51  +1.59  31.46
 5  30  750088 RISTEVSKI Antonio  1989  MKD   48.48  47.07  1:35.55  +1.63  31.77
 6  35  310421 STEVOVIC Marko  1996  SRB   49.37  46.85  1:36.22  +2.30  36.90
 7  26  310436 JEVREMOVIC Raso  1998  SRB   49.66  47.88  1:37.54  +3.62  47.02
 8  28  310438 SALIHOVIC Eldar  1999  MNE   50.23  47.76  1:37.99  +4.07  50.47
 9  39  700967 KOSIK Tomas  2000  SVK   50.29  47.76  1:38.05  +4.13  50.93
 10  40  310444 MINIC Mateja  2000  SRB   50.51  48.01  1:38.52  +4.60  54.53
 11  46  700980 PAVELKA Kristian  2001  SVK   51.99  48.02  1:40.01  +6.09  65.96
 12  21  430801 MITAN Juliusz  1999  POL   51.32  48.81  1:40.13  +6.21  66.88
 13  51  310449 ZLATKOVIC Veselin  2001  SRB   51.94  48.27  1:40.21  +6.29  67.49
 14  45  430830 KOWALSKI Kacper  2001  POL   52.29  49.42  1:41.71  +7.79  78.99
 15  44  710371 SELAK Vedran  2000  BIH   52.50  49.36  1:41.86  +7.94  80.14
 16  41  151288 RECHTENBERG Jan  2000  CZE   50.74  51.14  1:41.88  +7.96  80.29
 17  43  230733 MANTSIOS Vasileios  1998  GRE   51.65  50.27  1:41.92  +8.00  80.60
 18  49  230748 ZOGRAFOS-MANOS Emmanouil  2000  GRE   52.38  49.81  1:42.19  +8.27  82.67
 19  48  710375 DJOKANOVIC Strahinja  2000  BIH   52.59  49.72  1:42.31  +8.39  83.59
 20  12  6292024 ZANON Nicola  1996  THA   50.78  52.48  1:43.26  +9.34  90.87
 21  50  160109 KAKKOURAS Giorgos  1998  CYP   53.61  50.35  1:43.96  +10.04  96.24
 22  56  710377 AVDISPAHIC Haris  2001  BIH   53.16  50.95  1:44.11  +10.19  97.39
 23  53  750108 PETKOV Viktor  1999  MKD   53.80  50.43  1:44.23  +10.31  98.31
 24  47  340447 ZINA Jeffrey  1998  LBN   53.98  50.60  1:44.58  +10.66  100.99
 25  58  310448 MATIJEVIC Filip  2000  SRB   54.00  51.92  1:45.92  +12.00  111.26
Did not finish 2nd run
   55  710367 TERZIC Dino  2000  BIH           
   54  230740 KOZARIS Filippos  1999  GRE           
   31  221090 TREBILCOCK Robert  1993  GBR           
   29  310415 STANISIC Strahinja  1995  SRB           
Did not finish 1st run
   57  710368 PILAV Tarik  2000  BIH           
   52  310388 KOSIC Bojan  1990  MNE           
   42  160106 KOUYOUMDJIAN Yianno  1997  CYP           
   38  310439 BLAGOJEVIC Rastko  1999  SRB           
   36  310440 DJORDJEVIC Mihajlo  1999  SRB           
   27  710351 EMRIC Eman  1996  BIH           
   24  230667 PROIOS Ioannis  1995  GRE           
   23  230651 ANTONIOU Ioannis  1995  GRE           
Disqualified 1st run
   37  160097 LEFKARITIS Dinos  1995  CYP           
   25  230728 TZIOVAS Nikolaos  1997  GRE