official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
2:09.12
31.18
2
CAPLAZI Moreno
1997
SUI
+0.99
38.69
3
COLOMBI Nicolo
1991
ITA
+1.20
40.29
4
GRUENENWALD Matthias
1999
SUI
+1.30
41.05
5
ITEN Matthias
1999
SUI
+1.37
41.58
6
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+1.50
42.56
7
SINNESBERGER Thierry
1995
SUI
+1.52
42.72
8
HAENGGI Michael
1997
SUI
+1.57
43.10
9
DOBLER Yannik
1997
SUI
+1.60
43.32
10
ZAMPATTI Gian-Andrea
1997
SUI
+1.65
43.70
11
CHABLOZ Yannick
1999
SUI
+1.81
44.92
12
BOESCH Marc
1996
SUI
+1.98
46.21
13
ZUERCHER Ramon
1991
SUI
+2.08
46.97
14
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+2.11
47.19
15
MANI Luca
1998
SUI
+2.40
49.40
16
MANI Yanick
1999
SUI
+2.43
49.62
17
STOCKHAMMER Philip
1998
AUT
+2.53
50.38
18
ARNOLD Christian
1999
SUI
+2.54
50.46
19
ACKERMANN Arne
1998
SUI
+2.70
51.67
20
ZELGER Gian
1996
SUI
+2.75
52.05
21
BERETTA Filippo
1996
ITA
+2.84
52.74
22
NIEMEYER Nicola
1994
SUI
+2.85
52.81
22
HEINZMANN Simon
1995
SUI
+2.85
52.81
24
KOHLER Matthias
1999
AUT
+2.97
53.72
25
KOHLER Adrian
1996
SUI
+3.01
54.03
26
WIGGENHAUSER Sandro
1997
SUI
+3.09
54.63
27
BUESCHLEN Dario
1999
SUI
+3.15
55.09
27
BERGAMIN Silvano
1997
SUI
+3.15
55.09
29
NAIRZ Gabriel
1999
AUT
+3.36
56.68
30
VONIER Paul
2000
AUT
+3.38
56.83
31
BRONZING Lorenzo
1997
ITA
+3.49
57.67
32
SPOERRI Nick
2000
SUI
+3.59
58.43
33
HOLENSTEIN Lars
1997
SUI
+3.62
58.66
34
TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian
2000
SUI
+3.65
58.88
35
MATHIS Kean
1998
SUI
+3.80
60.02
35
HEHLI Gian-Andrea
1997
SUI
+3.80
60.02
37
ROGENTIN Patrick
1996
SUI
+3.93
61.01
38
BISSIG Yannick
1999
SUI
+3.95
61.16
39
GRECCHI Riccardo
1996
ITA
+4.04
61.84
40
BERTHER Rafael
1997
SUI
+4.08
62.15
41
RUGA Francesco
1997
SUI
+4.13
62.53
42
FURER Nicola
1996
SUI
+4.17
62.83
43
WINZAP Mike
1999
SUI
+4.29
63.74
44
NANTSCHEV Simon
1998
GER
+4.33
64.04
45
EBERL Florian
1999
AUT
+4.35
64.20
46
LUSTENBERGER Richard
1998
SUI
+4.38
64.42
47
AREGGER Gabriel
1997
SUI
+4.39
64.50
48
STOESSEL Gian-Marco
1999
SUI
+4.48
65.18
49
AUBORD Sebastien
1999
SUI
+4.66
66.55
50
LIPBURGER Manuel
2000
AUT
+4.90
68.37
51
LOEW Silvan
1997
SUI
+4.99
69.05
52
DARMS Tgasper
1998
SUI
+5.07
69.66
53
HALTER Nils
2000
SUI
+5.11
69.96
54
CHABLE Loic
2000
SUI
+5.14
70.19
55
COMETTA Patrick
1996
SUI
+5.19
70.57
56
BLOM Morris
2000
SUI
+5.27
71.18
57
WOLF Marco
1999
SUI
+5.30
71.41
58
BLEULER Quirin
2000
SUI
+5.46
72.62
59
HORBER Yannik
2000
SUI
+5.48
72.77
60
LEHNER Maurice
2000
SUI
+5.53
73.15
61
BAEHLER Jann
2000
SUI
+5.55
73.30
61
MAIR Pascal
2000
AUT
+5.55
73.30
63
GIGER Marco
2000
SUI
+5.60
73.68
64
ROTKAMM Urs
1997
GER
+5.81
75.28
65
KUNZ Florian
2000
SUI
+5.84
75.50
66
FORTE Andrea
1999
SUI
+5.94
76.26
67
GERBER Gion
1997
SUI
+6.19
78.16
68
REIBENSCHUH Tim
2000
SUI
+6.46
80.21
69
ERNI-BOSE Nayan
1997
SUI
+6.49
80.44
70
ANDREATTA Claudio
2000
AUT
+6.53
80.74
71
OYON Valentin
1996
SUI
+6.54
80.82
72
ARPAGAUS Ivo
1999
SUI
+6.67
81.80
73
MATHIS Shane
1999
SUI
+6.93
83.78
74
ZULAUF Gael
2000
SUI
+7.02
84.46
75
RUDIGIER Peter
1999
AUT
+7.05
84.69
76
KARRER Marco
1999
SUI
+7.35
86.97
77
STYNER Gabriel
2000
SUI
+7.40
87.34
78
BALLARIN Mattia
2000
SUI
+7.43
87.57
79
BRUCHEZ Guillaume
1999
SUI
+7.94
91.44
80
JAQUET Paul
2000
SUI
+8.05
92.28
81
TSCHANHENZ Manuel
2000
AUT
+8.14
92.96
82
VERAGUTH Andrin
2000
SUI
+8.30
94.18
83
LOEFFLER Ferdinand
1999
GER
+8.54
96.00
84
LEBELHUBER Christoph
1989
AUT
+8.85
98.35
85
FLUETSCH Romano
2000
SUI
+8.86
98.43
86
BURKHART Benjamin
2000
SUI
+8.94
99.03
87
ANDREWS Sam
1996
NZL
+9.02
99.64
88
KIPPEL Steve
2000
SUI
+9.15
100.63
89
HUBERT Cyrille
2000
SUI
+9.63
104.27
90
MEYER Gaetan
1999
SUI
+9.85
105.94
91
BLANC Florent
2000
SUI
+9.98
106.93
92
LUEOEND Luca
2000
SUI
+10.09
107.76
93
SCHMID Philipp
2000
GER
+10.25
108.98
94
FRACHEBOUD Bastien
1999
SUI
+10.46
110.57
95
ZUBERBUEHLER Raphael
2000
SUI
+10.59
111.56
96
BEDAT Julien
2000
SUI
+10.69
112.32
97
SCHIBLER Ron Samuel
1999
SUI
+10.72
112.54
98
DE DECKER Yoeri
2000
BEL
+11.50
118.46
99
SACCHETTI Loris
1998
SUI
+11.52
118.61
100
EGLI Marco
2000
SUI
+11.58
119.07
101
DIEHM Luis
2000
GER
+11.76
120.44
102
BRAENDLI Robin
2000
SUI
+12.20
123.78
103
KRABSHUIS Noah
2000
NED
+13.33
132.35
Did not finish 2nd run
LEHMAN Kai
2000
GER
LUCHSINGER Tim
2000
SUI
BUEHLER Fabian
1999
LIE
ENGLER Timon
2000
SUI
DEBONS Robin
2000
SUI
LOOSER Ramon
2000
SUI
GUETTINGER Basil
2000
SUI
HEGELE Matthias
1999
GER
ZALA Corrado
2000
SUI
CADONAU Didier
1998
SUI
THUERIG Robin
1997
SUI
BORSBOOM Olaf
1995
NED
NORIS Alberto
1998
ITA
CUCHE Remi
2000
SUI
GSTREIN Luca
2000
AUT
VIRKKULA Santeri
1996
FIN
BARANDUN Lucien
1997
SUI
WESTERMARCK William
1997
FIN
SPARR Maurus
1998
SUI
ZIPPERT Lukas
1998
SUI
ROTA Nicola
1989
ITA
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run