Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Sochi/Rosa Khutor (RUS) 01.03.2016

FIS Junior World Ski Championships - Men's FIS Junior World Ski Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0331
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS MAY PETER AUS
Referee Peter GERDOL FIS
Assistant Referee Janez FLERE FIS
Chief of Race Mikhail MAMONOV RUS
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1770 m.
Finish Altitude 1200 m.
Vertical Drop 570 m.
Homologation Number `11803/11/15
Run 1
Course Setter Benjamin PRANTNER AUT
Number of Gates 38
Turning Gates 35
Start Time 10:45
Run 2
Course Setter Justin JOHNSON USA
Number of Gates 52
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 13:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  2  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   1:12.34  43.82  1:56.16     20.48
 2  5  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR   1:12.95  44.15  1:57.10  +0.94  29.79
 3  12  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO   1:14.31  43.18  1:57.49  +1.33  33.65
 4  31  54358 GRAF Mathias  1996  AUT   1:14.23  43.40  1:57.63  +1.47  35.03
 5  6  104531 CRAWFORD James  1997  CAN   1:13.32  44.75  1:58.07  +1.91  39.39
 6  1  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO   1:13.41  44.69  1:58.10  +1.94  39.69
 7  37  6291631 LIBERATORE Federico  1995  ITA   1:15.45  43.19  1:58.64  +2.48  45.03
 8  46  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL   1:15.01  43.75  1:58.76  +2.60  46.22
 9  15  481782 MYAGKOV Fedor  1996  RUS   1:14.54  44.29  1:58.83  +2.67  46.91
 10  33  6190176 BAILET Matthieu  1996  FRA   1:13.94  44.99  1:58.93  +2.77  47.90
 11  40  422507 HAUGAN Timon  1996  NOR   1:15.09  43.92  1:59.01  +2.85  48.70
 12  35  202758 ZELLER Yannik  1996  GER   1:15.05  44.57  1:59.62  +3.46  54.73
 13  18  6531520 MORSE Sam  1996  USA   1:14.66  45.97  2:00.63  +4.47  64.73
 14  45  151238 ZABYSTRAN Jan  1998  CZE   1:15.74  47.07  2:02.81  +6.65  86.32
 15  47  151215 FOREJTEK Filip  1997  CZE   1:15.93  47.25  2:03.18  +7.02  89.98
 16  51  20392 SOLSONA Robert  1995  AND   1:14.87  51.10  2:05.97  +9.81  117.60
 16  44  430778 BEBENEK Szymon  1998  POL   1:17.29  48.68  2:05.97  +9.81  117.60
 18  68  110400 HOLSCHER Kay  1998  CHI   1:18.10  49.89  2:07.99  +11.83  137.60
 19  60  422444 WINDINGSTAD Tobias  1995  NOR   1:15.46  53.76  2:09.22  +13.06  149.78
 20  73  230728 TZIOVAS Nikolaos  1997  GRE   1:23.67  49.34  2:13.01  +16.85  187.30
 21  65  340447 ZINA Jeffrey  1998  LIB   1:22.74  51.22  2:13.96  +17.80  196.70
 22  32  6531127 DUFFY Drew  1995  USA   1:12.77  1:02.50  2:15.27  +19.11  209.67
 23  43  20433 COURRIEU Kevin  1997  AND   1:16.65  1:07.36  2:24.01  +27.85  296.20
Did not finish 2nd run
   67  240149 NAGY Bence  1998  HUN           
   66  230651 ANTONIOU Ioannis  1995  GRE           
   63  6531928 KENNEY Patrick  1997  USA           
   62  481845 SVITKOV Gennadiy  1997  RUS           
   53  430783 HABDAS Piotr  1998  POL           
   52  92721 TODOROV Yoan  1997  BUL           
   48  92719 ZLATKOV Kamen  1997  BUL           
   39  104468 READ Jeffrey  1997  CAN           
   38  422421 MARKEGAARD Tomas  1995  NOR           
   36  6190329 GUILLOT Victor  1996  FRA           
   34  512120 VON GRUENIGEN Noel  1995  SUI           
   30  20398 VERDU SANCHEZ Joan  1995  AND           
   24  512228 KOHLER Marco  1997  SUI           
   22  512269 ODERMATT Marco  1997  SUI           
   21  202736 DICK Lukas  1996  GER           
   13  202712 HEGELE Georg  1996  GER           
   11  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO           
   10  54371 BABINSKY Stefan  1996  AUT           
   9  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI           
   8  54346 HACKER Pirmin  1996  AUT           
   3  54340 LAHNSTEINER Maximilian  1996  AUT           
Did not finish 1st run
   70  502059 BAECKMAN Albert  1995  SWE           
   69  230667 PROIOS Ioannis  1995  GRE           
   64  670082 DANOV Sergey  1997  KAZ           
   61  221223 MAJOR Billy  1996  GBR           
   59  502210 MONSEN Zack  1997  SWE           
   58  390041 LUIK Juhan  1997  EST           
   57  502207 PLATTER Filip  1997  SWE           
   56  502230 SUNDIN Olle  1997  SWE           
   55  6531726 SZWEBEL Florian  1996  USA           
   54  481785 EFIMOV Simon  1996  RUS           
   49  512203 NEF Tanguy  1996  SUI           
   42  40577 LAIDLAW Harry  1996  AUS           
   41  422483 THORSEN Alexander Sannes  1996  NOR           
   29  6292181 PRAST Alexander  1996  ITA           
   28  104272 SEGER Brodie  1995  CAN           
   27  202764 MEISEN Bastian  1996  GER           
   26  54444 GSTREIN Fabio  1997  AUT           
   25  180831 KANKKUNEN Sampo  1998  FIN           
   23  512124 HINTERMANN Niels  1995  SUI           
   20  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL           
   19  6291536 PAINI Federico  1995  ITA           
   17  6190210 GERACI Hugo  1996  FRA           
   16  481730 KUZNETSOV Ivan  1996  RUS           
   14  6291625 SCHIEDER Florian  1995  ITA           
   7  6531444 ARVIDSSON Erik  1996  USA           
   4  54338 ZEIRINGER Fabian  1996  AUT           
Disqualified 1st run
   72  110417 ALLENDES Francisco  1999  CHI           
Did not start 1st run
   71  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA           
   50  110350 FIGUEROA Andres  1996  CHI