Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Davos (SUI) 02.02.2018

FIS Junior World Ski Championships - Men's FIS Junior World Ski Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0145
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS LAUTH BERND AUT
Referee Peter GERDOL FIS
Assistant Referee Janez FLERE FIS
Chief of Race Jan KINDSCHI SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2560 m.
Finish Altitude 2105 m.
Vertical Drop 455 m.
Course Length 0 m.
Homologation Number 11392/10/14
Run 1
Course Setter John KUCERA CAN
Number of Gates 35
Start Time 10:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  11  512269 ODERMATT Marco  1997  SUI   1:07.59     7.48
 2  4  6532084 RADAMUS River  1998  USA   1:08.47  +0.88  21.54
 3  2  6531936 WINTERS Luke  1997  USA   1:08.50  +0.91  22.02
 4  25  502340 HAGBERG Johan  1999  SWE   1:08.77  +1.18  26.33
 5  21  104537 ALEXANDER Cameron  1997  CAN   1:08.89  +1.30  28.25
 6  13  54445 HAASER Raphael  1997  AUT   1:09.08  +1.49  31.29
 7  35  6532123 NEGOMIR Kyle  1998  USA   1:09.17  +1.58  32.73
 7  31  422732 MCGRATH Atle Lie  2000  NOR   1:09.17  +1.58  32.73
 9  77  502298 HEDSTROEM Tobias  1998  SWE   1:09.30  +1.71  34.80
 10  9  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI   1:09.36  +1.77  35.76
 11  1  422558 SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt  1997  NOR   1:09.37  +1.78  35.92
 12  23  6190459 ALPHAND Sam  1997  FRA   1:09.43  +1.84  36.88
 13  40  6292768 CANZIO Pietro  1998  ITA   1:09.53  +1.94  38.48
 14  30  151238 ZABYSTRAN Jan  1998  CZE   1:09.62  +2.03  39.92
 15  34  6190488 KLUFTS Evan  1997  FRA   1:09.64  +2.05  40.24
 16  49  512353 ITEN Matthias  1999  SUI   1:09.91  +2.32  44.55
 17  37  6292783 MOLTENI Nicolo  1998  ITA   1:10.18  +2.59  48.86
 18  52  202883 GRAMMEL Anton  1998  GER   1:10.22  +2.63  49.50
 19  33  502207 PLATTER Filip  1997  SWE   1:10.36  +2.77  51.74
 20  41  54483 OPETNIK Moritz  1998  AUT   1:10.63  +3.04  56.06
 21  62  6293171 VINATZER Alex  1999  ITA   1:10.69  +3.10  57.01
 22  38  561364 SPILAR Zan  1997  SLO   1:10.70  +3.11  57.17
 23  36  561360 KRALJ Zan  1997  SLO   1:10.83  +3.24  59.25
 24  24  512234 FISCHBACHER Marco  1997  SUI   1:10.88  +3.29  60.05
 25  67  6292914 CANINS Matteo  1998  ITA   1:10.89  +3.30  60.21
 25  43  492192 ORTEGA Albert  1998  ESP   1:10.89  +3.30  60.21
 27  42  6190422 COTTINEAU Vito  1997  FRA   1:10.91  +3.32  60.53
 28  22  54446 MARKO Moritz  1997  AUT   1:10.92  +3.33  60.69
 29  57  240148 SZOLLOS Barnabas  1998  ISR   1:10.97  +3.38  61.49
 30  56  700929 PRIELOZNY Matej  1997  SVK   1:11.00  +3.41  61.97
 31  27  104488 FOURNIER Simon  1997  CAN   1:11.02  +3.43  62.29
 32  76  180864 TORVINEN Turo  2000  FIN   1:11.07  +3.48  63.09
 33  85  380379 NIKIC Leon  1999  CRO   1:11.10  +3.51  63.57
 33  54  180839 PIIRAINEN Joona  1998  FIN   1:11.10  +3.51  63.57
 35  28  6292503 SIMONI Federico  1997  ITA   1:11.27  +3.68  66.28
 36  59  221318 INNES Iain  1998  GBR   1:11.31  +3.72  66.92
 37  58  202873 PFOEDERL Nikolaus  1998  GER   1:11.33  +3.74  67.24
 38  64  492197 GARAY Aingeru  1998  ESP   1:11.40  +3.81  68.36
 39  72  110449 HOLSCHER Diego  2001  CHI   1:11.61  +4.02  71.71
 40  51  151237 KLINSKY Tomas  1998  CZE   1:11.65  +4.06  72.35
 40  45  92720 POPOV Albert  1997  BUL   1:11.65  +4.06  72.35
 42  44  110383 VON APPEN Sven  1997  CHI   1:11.66  +4.07  72.51
 43  68  481897 ALEKHIN Nikita  1998  RUS   1:11.84  +4.25  75.39
 44  47  422670 VOELLO Gustav Rosberg  1999  NOR   1:12.04  +4.45  78.59
 45  79  561404 BOZIC Borut  2000  SLO   1:12.13  +4.54  80.02
 45  71  151203 BENC Patrik  1997  CZE   1:12.13  +4.54  80.02
 45  61  202922 BRENCE Christoph  1999  GER   1:12.13  +4.54  80.02
 48  82  410425 RICHARDS Ben  2000  NZL   1:12.42  +4.83  84.66
 49  73  481824 VORONOV Aleksandr  1997  RUS   1:12.85  +5.26  91.53
 50  70  151186 STRAKA Jan  1997  CZE   1:13.12  +5.53  95.84
 51  86  430810 MICHALIK Michal  2000  POL   1:13.17  +5.58  96.64
 52  88  40624 ADAMS Jack  1998  AUS   1:13.52  +5.93  102.23
 53  78  481841 OVCHINNIKOV Aleksey  1997  RUS   1:14.17  +6.58  112.62
 54  84  700950 REVUCKY Samuel  1999  SVK   1:14.19  +6.60  112.94
 55  94  230728 TZIOVAS Nikolaos  1997  GRE   1:15.20  +7.61  129.08
 56  89  270082 ROMAN Zachary  2000  IRL   1:15.73  +8.14  137.55
 57  80  430802 PYJAS Pawel  1999  POL   1:15.89  +8.30  140.10
 58  90  690753 KARPUSHYN Mykhailo  1998  UKR   1:16.45  +8.86  149.05
 59  91  660026 ZVERNIK Vlad  1998  BLR   1:17.10  +9.51  159.44
 60  93  660029 STARAZHENKA Dzmitry  2000  BLR   1:18.23  +10.64  177.49
 61  95  230733 MANTSIOS Vasileios  1998  GRE   1:22.26  +14.67  241.89
Did not finish 1st run
   92  110420 LEON Diego  1999  CHI       
   87  660025 CHERTSIN Uladzislau  1998  BLR       
   83  60273 LAHAYE Eric  1999  BEL       
   81  151287 MILATA Jiri  2000  CZE       
   75  390041 LUIK Juhan  1997  EST       
   74  561371 NAPOTNIK Jan  1997  SLO       
   69  170159 VORRE Marcus  1998  DEN       
   66  481875 RIABITCA Konstantin  1997  RUS       
   65  561369 RUPNIK Matevz  1997  SLO       
   63  502278 VENNERSTROEM Filip  1998  SWE       
   60  110409 HORWITZ Kai  1998  CHI       
   55  151215 FOREJTEK Filip  1997  CZE       
   53  700941 KATRENIC Henrich  1998  SVK       
   50  380374 VUKELIC William  1998  CRO       
   48  40621 MUHLEN-SCHULTE Louis  1998  AUS       
   46  502210 MONSEN Zack  1997  SWE       
   39  422729 BRAATHEN Lucas  2000  NOR       
   32  54422 TANNER Luca  1997  AUT       
   26  180831 KANKKUNEN Sampo  1998  FIN       
   20  422676 FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard  1999  NOR       
   19  6532406 MACALUSO Matthew  1999  USA       
   18  6190556 CAILLOT Ken  1998  FRA       
   17  6532116 KRUPKA Jimmy  1998  USA       
   16  54481 TRANINGER Manuel  1998  AUT       
   15  6190559 FIVEL Sacha  1998  FRA       
   14  512303 BOISSET Arnaud  1998  SUI       
   12  512281 ROESTI Lars  1998  SUI       
   10  6531963 STEFFEY George  1997  USA       
   8  54480 SCHUETTER Julian  1998  AUT       
   7  104539 SEGER Riley  1997  CAN       
   6  104468 READ Jeffrey  1997  CAN       
   5  104529 MULLIGAN Sam  1997  CAN       
   3  6292556 ZUCCARINI Giulio  1997  ITA       
Did not start 1st run
   29  502230 SUNDIN Olle  1997  SWE